Tournament details

Taipei City Challenger

 
Date:Apr 09, 2018
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$150 000
Website:
Latitude:25.03
Longitude:121.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yuki Bhambri IND-R. Ramanathan IND6-36-4   15 Apr 18
1/2
Yuki Bhambri IND-Tatsuma Ito JPN3-66-36-4  14 Apr 18
R. Ramanathan IND-Go Soeda JPN7-696-4   14 Apr 18
1/4
Yuki Bhambri IND-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-46-2   13 Apr 18
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Jason Jung TPE3-67-697-64  13 Apr 18
Second
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-26-4   12 Apr 18
R. Ramanathan IND-Lloyd Harris RSA7-636-737-65  12 Apr 18
Yuki Bhambri IND-M. Bachinger GER6-46-4   12 Apr 18
Jason Jung TPE-Matthew Ebden AUS6-27-64   12 Apr 18
Dudi Sela ISR-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-31-66-3  12 Apr 18
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR4-67-646-4  12 Apr 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Yusuke Takahashi JPN6-36-756-3  11 Apr 18
Go Soeda JPN-Ti Chen TPE6-36-1   11 Apr 18
First
M. Bachinger GER-Kamil Majchrzak POL4-66-27-65  11 Apr 18
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-756-46-3  11 Apr 18
Dudi Sela ISR-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-46-2   11 Apr 18
Evgeny Donskoy RUS-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-16-1   11 Apr 18
Lloyd Harris RSA-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND6-47-63   11 Apr 18
Yusuke Takahashi JPN-Chun Hsin Tseng TPE7-646-1   10 Apr 18
Jason Jung TPE-Jacob Grills AUS6-06-3   10 Apr 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Quentin Halys FRA6-31-66-3  10 Apr 18
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-P. Gunneswaran IND4-67-626-4  10 Apr 18
Ti Chen TPE-Ruan Roelofse RSA7-686-3   10 Apr 18
R. Ramanathan IND-Thomas Fancutt AUS7-656-706-2  10 Apr 18
Yuki Bhambri IND-R. O.-Olmedo ESP6-756-36-3  10 Apr 18
Matthew Ebden AUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-36-4   10 Apr 18
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Alex Bolt AUS7-654-66-3  09 Apr 18
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-A. Whittington AUS6-37-61   09 Apr 18
Go Soeda JPN-Dayne Kelly AUS7-646-4   09 Apr 18
Qualifying
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Jacob Grills AUS6-42-67-65  09 Apr 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-633-66-4  09 Apr 18
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Alexander Bury BLR7-622-0ret.  09 Apr 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Ray Ho TPE7-676-2   09 Apr 18
q-Second
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Brydan Klein GBR7-64ret.   08 Apr 18
Jacob Grills AUS-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE4-67-56-3  08 Apr 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Antoine Escoffier FRA6-32-66-2  08 Apr 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Shao-Fan Liu TPE7-6107-64   08 Apr 18
Alexander Bury BLR-Yosuke Watanuki JPN6-46-2   08 Apr 18
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Toshihide Matsui JPN7-57-66   08 Apr 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Hugo Grenier FRA6-36-3   08 Apr 18
Ray Ho TPE-Jimmy Wang TPE4-67-63ret.  08 Apr 18
q-First
Alexander Bury BLR-Bang Shuo Yin TPE7-6127-62   07 Apr 18
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Wei-De Lin TPE7-624-66-4  07 Apr 18
Thomas Fancutt AUS-Luca Margaroli SUI7-57-5   07 Apr 18
Jacob Grills AUS-Yunseong Chung KOR6-32-66-2  07 Apr 18
Cheng-Yu Yu TPE-Tsung-Hao Huang TPE7-56-1   07 Apr 18
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Hao Yuan Ng SIN6-46-4   07 Apr 18
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Cing-Yang Meng TPE6-36-4   07 Apr 18
Jimmy Wang TPE-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-36-1   07 Apr 18
Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN-Vishnu Vardhan IND6-47-5   07 Apr 18
Hugo Grenier FRA-Matthew Barton AUS6-4ret.   07 Apr 18
Ray Ho TPE-N.Sriram Balaji IND7-643-66-1  07 Apr 18
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Tyler Lu USA6-06-3   07 Apr 18
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Chen Chang TPE6-06-3   07 Apr 18