Tournament details

Egypt F2 (Sharm El Sheikh)

 
Date:Jan 22, 2018
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:
Longitude:
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Artem Smirnov UKR6-36-2   28 Jan 18
1/2
Artem Smirnov UKR-Enzo Couacaud FRA7-626-777-63  27 Jan 18
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Thiemo de Bakker NED7-676-4   27 Jan 18
1/4
Thiemo de Bakker NED-K. Maamoun EGY7-57-5   26 Jan 18
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Romain Barbosa POR6-36-3   26 Jan 18
Artem Smirnov UKR-Roberto Marcora ITA5-76-27-5  26 Jan 18
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Youssef Hossam EGY6-736-46-3  26 Jan 18
Second
K. Maamoun EGY-Jaroslav Pospisil CZE6-46-2   25 Jan 18
Thiemo de Bakker NED-David Poljak CZE6-16-2   25 Jan 18
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Mate Valkusz HUN7-616-2   25 Jan 18
Romain Barbosa POR-D. Zarichanskyy BLR6-36-3   25 Jan 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-Yanais Laurent FRA6-36-0   25 Jan 18
Artem Smirnov UKR-Leny Mitjana FRA6-36-3   25 Jan 18
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Neil Pauffley GBR3-66-37-5  25 Jan 18
Youssef Hossam EGY-Michiel De Krom NED6-36-766-3  25 Jan 18
First
Mate Valkusz HUN-Yannick Jankovits FRA6-26-2   24 Jan 18
David Poljak CZE-Yannick Verwater NED6-26-2   24 Jan 18
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Marek Gengel CZE7-617-61   24 Jan 18
K. Maamoun EGY-Anis Ghorbel TUN6-26-4   24 Jan 18
Romain Barbosa POR-Hiroyasu Ehara JPN7-616-4   24 Jan 18
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Matic Zaplotnik SLO6-26-2   24 Jan 18
Roberto Marcora ITA-Sherif Sabry EGY6-46-4   24 Jan 18
Artem Smirnov UKR-Yannick Mertens BEL6-756-17-5  24 Jan 18
Neil Pauffley GBR-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-16-3   24 Jan 18
Michiel De Krom NED-P. Gonzalez ESP7-676-4   24 Jan 18
Youssef Hossam EGY-Johannes Haerteis GER7-626-4   24 Jan 18
Yanais Laurent FRA-J. Tatlot FRA2-67-56-1  24 Jan 18
Leny Mitjana FRA-Vit Kopriva CZE6-45-76-4  23 Jan 18
Enzo Couacaud FRA-Fabian Marozsan HUN6-36-0   23 Jan 18
Thiemo de Bakker NED-Vladyslav Manafov UKR6-716-16-2  23 Jan 18
D. Zarichanskyy BLR-Moez Echargui TUN6-26-3   23 Jan 18
Qualifying
Anis Ghorbel TUN-A. Andrzejczuk POL6-16-2   22 Jan 18
David Poljak CZE-Louis Chaix FRA6-46-4   22 Jan 18
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Maksim Tikhomirov USA6-26-4   22 Jan 18
D. Zarichanskyy BLR-Haadin Bava IND6-16-4   22 Jan 18
Johannes Haerteis GER-Hugo Pierre FRA7-636-1   22 Jan 18
Neil Pauffley GBR-Artem Dubrivnyy RUS6-16-4   22 Jan 18
Fabian Marozsan HUN-Pavel Krainik CAN6-36-3   22 Jan 18
Mate Valkusz HUN-Omar Salman BEL6-42-0ret.  22 Jan 18
q-Second
Omar Salman BEL-N. Gudozhnikov RUS6-27-5   21 Jan 18
Artem Dubrivnyy RUS-Alexander Lebedyn UKR7-56-2   21 Jan 18
Fabian Marozsan HUN-Jannik Sinner ITA4-66-26-1  21 Jan 18
Pavel Krainik CAN-Petr Hajek CZE7-643-66-3  21 Jan 18
Anis Ghorbel TUN-Vasil Yehorov UKR6-36-3   21 Jan 18
A. Andrzejczuk POL-Daniele Capecchi ITA5-77-657-65  21 Jan 18
Jaroslav Pospisil CZE-Andrea Zanetti ITA6-26-2   21 Jan 18
Maksim Tikhomirov USA-Louis Lechevretel FRA6-43-66-4  21 Jan 18
Haadin Bava IND-Vitalii Shcherba UKR2-66-16-4  21 Jan 18
D. Zarichanskyy BLR-Simone Roncalli ITA6-14-67-5  21 Jan 18
Hugo Pierre FRA-I. Taweel EGY6-46-3   21 Jan 18
Johannes Haerteis GER-K. Sharma IND6-36-2   21 Jan 18
Neil Pauffley GBR-Lorenzo Bresciani ITA6-16-2   21 Jan 18
David Poljak CZE-Ottaviano Martini ITA7-56-3   21 Jan 18
Louis Chaix FRA-Alex Gornet USA6-16-2   21 Jan 18
Mate Valkusz HUN-Gabor Borsos HUN6-26-4   21 Jan 18
q-First
Vasil Yehorov UKR-Anwar Elkamony EGY6-06-0   20 Jan 18
Lorenzo Bresciani ITA-Ivan Krivic CRO4-66-46-4  20 Jan 18
Johannes Haerteis GER-Ilco Van Buuren NED6-36-2   20 Jan 18
K. Sharma IND-Denis Parshutin UKR6-26-1   20 Jan 18
Hugo Pierre FRA-Denis Pisarchuk RUS6-26-4   20 Jan 18
D. Zarichanskyy BLR-A. Mubarak KUW6-17-5   20 Jan 18
Simone Roncalli ITA-Muhammad Ragy EGY6-06-1   20 Jan 18
Louis Lechevretel FRA-Jumpei Yamasaki JPN4-67-656-4  20 Jan 18
Maksim Tikhomirov USA-Alen Avidzba RUS6-46-2   20 Jan 18
Vitalii Shcherba UKR-Jernej Zaplotnik SLO6-26-1   20 Jan 18
Andrea Zanetti ITA-Bogdan Didenko UKR7-627-62   20 Jan 18
A. Andrzejczuk POL-Kevin Portmann ITA6-26-1   20 Jan 18
Daniele Capecchi ITA-Sufyan Elgalal LBA6-16-0   20 Jan 18
Alexander Lebedyn UKR-Sergey Ksenzov RUS6-26-0   20 Jan 18
Artem Dubrivnyy RUS-George Goldhoff USA6-36-0   20 Jan 18
Neil Pauffley GBR-Nitin Gunduboina IND6-26-1   20 Jan 18
Omar Salman BEL-Naru Shirafuji JPN6-26-2   20 Jan 18
N. Gudozhnikov RUS-J. Guadalupe ESP2-66-46-2  20 Jan 18
Gabor Borsos HUN-Michal Skonieczny POL6-36-2   20 Jan 18
Mate Valkusz HUN-Victor Gurevich USA6-16-1   20 Jan 18
Fabian Marozsan HUN-J. Azorin ESP6-3ret.   20 Jan 18
Jannik Sinner ITA-Lucas Gerch GER6-37-5   20 Jan 18
Petr Hajek CZE-Aleksei Khomich BLR6-46-3   20 Jan 18
Pavel Krainik CAN-Niklas Johansson SWE7-56-1   20 Jan 18
Louis Chaix FRA-Simon Beaupain BEL6-46-3   20 Jan 18
Alex Gornet USA-Niccolo Inserra ITA6-46-4   20 Jan 18
Ottaviano Martini ITA-N. Ushakov UKR6-37-64   20 Jan 18
David Poljak CZE-Omar Elkadi EGY6-36-0   20 Jan 18