Tournament details

St. Petersburg Open - St. Petersburg

 
Date:Sep 17, 2018
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Russia Russia
Prize money:$1 151 000
Website:http://www.spbopen.ru/
Latitude:59.55
Longitude:30.15
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dominic Thiem AUT-Martin Klizan SVK6-36-1   23 Sep 18
1/2
Martin Klizan SVK-Stan Wawrinka SUI4-66-37-5  22 Sep 18
Dominic Thiem AUT-R. Agut ESP6-46-3   22 Sep 18
1/4
Martin Klizan SVK-Denis Shapovalov CAN3-67-56-3  21 Sep 18
R. Agut ESP-Marco Cecchinato ITA7-606-3   21 Sep 18
Dominic Thiem AUT-Daniil Medvedev RUS6-23-67-62  21 Sep 18
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Damir Dzumhur BIH6-36-4   21 Sep 18
Second
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Guido Pella ARG6-46-4   20 Sep 18
Denis Shapovalov CAN-Matteo Berrettini ITA7-664-66-0  20 Sep 18
Daniil Medvedev RUS-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ6-36-4   20 Sep 18
Marco Cecchinato ITA-Lukas Lacko SVK7-57-66   20 Sep 18
R. Agut ESP-Mikhail Youzhny RUS7-663-66-3  20 Sep 18
Dominic Thiem AUT-J. Struff GER7-646-4   20 Sep 18
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Karen Khachanov RUS7-6107-61   19 Sep 18
Martin Klizan SVK-Fabio Fognini ITA6-36-4   19 Sep 18
First
Mikhail Youzhny RUS-Mirza Basic BIH7-666-4   19 Sep 18
Guido Pella ARG-Ilya Ivashka BLR4-66-36-4  19 Sep 18
Denis Shapovalov CAN-A. M.-Maceiras ESP7-636-2   19 Sep 18
R. Agut ESP-Luca Vanni ITA7-56-2   19 Sep 18
Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ-Denis Istomin UZB7-52-4ret.  19 Sep 18
Damir Dzumhur BIH-Lucas Miedler AUT7-56-3   18 Sep 18
Matteo Berrettini ITA-G. G.-Lopez ESP7-652-66-3  18 Sep 18
J. Struff GER-Andrey Rublev RUS6-47-66   18 Sep 18
Daniil Medvedev RUS-Joao Sousa POR6-46-1   18 Sep 18
Lukas Lacko SVK-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-24-67-5  18 Sep 18
Martin Klizan SVK-Evgeny Donskoy RUS6-46-4   17 Sep 18
Stan Wawrinka SUI-Aljaz Bedene SLO7-57-65   17 Sep 18
Qualifying
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Ruben Bemelmans BEL4-66-26-3  17 Sep 18
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Evgeny Tyurnev RUS7-647-63   17 Sep 18
Lucas Miedler AUT-Uladzimir Ignatik BLR7-56-2   17 Sep 18
Luca Vanni ITA-Roman Safiullin RUS6-46-4   17 Sep 18
q-First
Luca Vanni ITA-Daniel Brands GER6-44-67-5  16 Sep 18
Lucas Miedler AUT-Viktor Troicki SRB6-26-3   16 Sep 18
Uladzimir Ignatik BLR-Alexey Vatutin RUS7-56-4   16 Sep 18
Evgeny Tyurnev RUS-Stephane Robert FRA6-36-4   16 Sep 18
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Egor Gerasimov BLR6-24-67-64  16 Sep 18
Roman Safiullin RUS-Lorenzo Sonego ITA3-66-47-5  16 Sep 18
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS2-67-666-4  16 Sep 18
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Ivan Nedelko RUS6-26-3   16 Sep 18