Nottingham Challenger
Tournament details

Nottingham Challenger

 
Date:Jun 12, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€127 000
Website:http://www.aegonopennottingham.co.uk/
Latitude:52.58
Longitude:-1.1
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Dudi Sela ISR-Thomas Fabbiano ITA4-66-46-3  18 Jun 17
1/2
Dudi Sela ISR-Marius Copil ROU7-641-0ret.  17 Jun 17
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Samuel Groth AUS6-46-3   17 Jun 17
1/4
Samuel Groth AUS-J. Smith AUS7-666-2   16 Jun 17
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR4-66-27-65  16 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-Bjorn Fratangelo USA7-656-4   16 Jun 17
Dudi Sela ISR-Lloyd Glasspool GBR6-27-64   16 Jun 17
Second
Samuel Groth AUS-Brydan Klein GBR6-36-4   15 Jun 17
J. Smith AUS-John Millman AUS7-632-66-3  15 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-Reilly Opelka USA6-37-62   15 Jun 17
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Kenny de Schepper FRA6-46-4   15 Jun 17
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Illya Marchenko UKR6-47-69   14 Jun 17
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Yuki Bhambri IND7-686-0   14 Jun 17
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Marc Polmans AUS6-26-3   14 Jun 17
Dudi Sela ISR-Richard Berankis LTU6-36-4   14 Jun 17
First
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Go Soeda JPN6-26-2   13 Jun 17
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Akira Santillan AUS6-47-64   13 Jun 17
Richard Berankis LTU-Tobias Kamke GER6-44-66-4  13 Jun 17
Kenny de Schepper FRA-Cameron Norrie GBR7-55-76-4  13 Jun 17
Reilly Opelka USA-Michael Mmoh USA7-626-4   13 Jun 17
Marius Copil ROU-K. Kravchuk RUS6-36-4   13 Jun 17
Samuel Groth AUS-Peter Polansky CAN6-37-68   13 Jun 17
J. Smith AUS-Luca Vanni ITA4-67-657-61  13 Jun 17
Bjorn Fratangelo USA-Darian King BAR6-756-27-61  13 Jun 17
Brydan Klein GBR-Alex De Minaur AUS7-656-3   13 Jun 17
Dudi Sela ISR-Denis Kudla USA6-26-2   13 Jun 17
John Millman AUS-Hiroki Moriya JPN6-36-2   13 Jun 17
Yuki Bhambri IND-Jay Clarke GBR7-626-1   12 Jun 17
Marc Polmans AUS-A. Whittington AUS6-46-4   12 Jun 17
Illya Marchenko UKR-Liam Broady GBR7-56-2   12 Jun 17
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-Denis Shapovalov CAN6-46-716-3  12 Jun 17
Qualifying
Richard Berankis LTU-Matthew Ebden AUS6-26-2   12 Jun 17
Samuel Groth AUS-Yuuya Kibi JPN6-16-0   12 Jun 17
J. Smith AUS-Alex De Minaur AUS6-26-3   12 Jun 17
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Alex Bolt AUS7-6101-66-4  12 Jun 17
q-Second
Richard Berankis LTU-Luke Saville AUS6-43-66-2  11 Jun 17
Samuel Groth AUS-Finn Bass GBR6-16-2   11 Jun 17
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Alejandro Falla COL4-66-46-4  11 Jun 17
Matthew Ebden AUS-Barnaby Smith GBR6-726-36-4  11 Jun 17
J. Smith AUS-T. Garanganga ZIM6-16-4   11 Jun 17
Alex De Minaur AUS-Tim Puetz GER6-27-5   11 Jun 17
Yuuya Kibi JPN-Roberto Quiroz ECU7-646-2   11 Jun 17
Alex Bolt AUS-M. Mcdonald USA7-56-736-2  11 Jun 17
q-First
Yuuya Kibi JPN-Niklas Johansson SWE6-766-26-3  11 Jun 17
Roberto Quiroz ECU-Joshua Paris GBR6-37-67   11 Jun 17
J. Smith AUS-R. Storrie GBR6-44-67-63  11 Jun 17
T. Garanganga ZIM-Luke Bambridge GBR6-44-66-4  11 Jun 17
Alex De Minaur AUS-Curtis Clarke GBR6-06-2   11 Jun 17
Matthew Ebden AUS-Daniel Bennett GBR6-06-1   10 Jun 17
Alejandro Falla COL-J. Nedunchezhiyan IND3-66-36-0  10 Jun 17
Barnaby Smith GBR-Sean Hodkin GBR3-66-36-2  10 Jun 17
Samuel Groth AUS-Jonny O'Mara GBR6-36-4   10 Jun 17
Finn Bass GBR-S. Chirala IND6-06-0   10 Jun 17
M. Mcdonald USA-James Ward GBR6-46-4   10 Jun 17
Alex Bolt AUS-Edward Corrie GBR6-13-67-63  10 Jun 17
Tim Puetz GER-Alexander Ward GBR6-46-2   10 Jun 17
Lloyd Glasspool GBR-Neil Pauffley GBR6-24-66-2  10 Jun 17
Luke Saville AUS-Max Stewart GBR6-26-3   10 Jun 17