Tashkent Challenger
Tournament details

Tashkent Challenger

 
Date:Oct 10, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$125 000
Website:http://www.tennis.uz/
Latitude:41.2
Longitude:69.18
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
K. Kravchuk RUS-Denis Istomin UZB7-56-4   15 Oct 16
1/2
Denis Istomin UZB-Lukas Lacko SVK6-46-4   14 Oct 16
K. Kravchuk RUS-Mirza Basic BIH7-56-3   14 Oct 16
1/4
Lukas Lacko SVK-Jeremy Chardy FRA4-67-636-4  14 Oct 16
Denis Istomin UZB-Ivan Dodig CRO6-47-613   14 Oct 16
K. Kravchuk RUS-Sanjar Fayziev UZB6-47-5   13 Oct 16
Mirza Basic BIH-Alexander Bublik KAZ6-06-1   13 Oct 16
Second
Ivan Dodig CRO-Richard Berankis LTU2-1ret.   12 Oct 16
Mirza Basic BIH-Blaz Kavcic SLO7-5ret.   12 Oct 16
Alexander Bublik KAZ-Jiri Vesely CZE6-753-0ret.  12 Oct 16
Lukas Lacko SVK-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-16-3   12 Oct 16
K. Kravchuk RUS-Yannick Mertens BEL6-26-4   12 Oct 16
Denis Istomin UZB-Denys Molchanov UKR4-66-36-2  12 Oct 16
Sanjar Fayziev UZB-A. Nedovesov KAZ0-67-656-3  12 Oct 16
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Amir Weintraub ISRw/o    12 Oct 16
First
A. Nedovesov KAZ-A. Kudryavtsev RUS6-26-3   11 Oct 16
K. Kravchuk RUS-Mikhail Elgin RUS6-46-4   11 Oct 16
Denys Molchanov UKR-A. Vasilenko RUS7-617-65   11 Oct 16
Amir Weintraub ISR-Federico Gaio ITA6-16-2   11 Oct 16
Sanjar Fayziev UZB-Evgeny Donskoy RUS4-66-37-65  11 Oct 16
Jeremy Chardy FRA-Evgeny Tyurnev RUS6-46-2   11 Oct 16
Denis Istomin UZB-Gleb Sakharov FRA6-36-3   11 Oct 16
Richard Berankis LTU-Michal Konecny CZE6-26-4   11 Oct 16
Ivan Dodig CRO-Aldin Setkic BIH6-46-4   11 Oct 16
Alexander Bublik KAZ-Anton Zaitcev RUS2-66-36-4  11 Oct 16
Jiri Vesely CZE-Vishnu Vardhan IND3-66-36-4  11 Oct 16
Blaz Kavcic SLO-Ivan Nedelko RUS6-13-0ret.  10 Oct 16
Yannick Mertens BEL-S. Shofayziyev UZB6-46-2   10 Oct 16
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Egor Gerasimov BLR4-67-626-1  10 Oct 16
Lukas Lacko SVK-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-46-3   10 Oct 16
Mirza Basic BIH-Djurabeck Karimov UZB6-46-3   10 Oct 16
Qualifying
Ivan Dodig CRO-Yaraslav Shyla BLR6-16-4   10 Oct 16
Anton Zaitcev RUS-M. Kalovelonis RUS3-66-36-2  10 Oct 16
A. Vasilenko RUS-Marcelo Demoliner BRA6-46-4   10 Oct 16
Mikhail Elgin RUS-Dmitry Surchenko RUS6-06-4   10 Oct 16
q-Second
Ivan Dodig CRO-Roman Khassanov KAZ6-16-2   09 Oct 16
M. Kalovelonis RUS-Timur Khabibulin KAZ6-37-61   09 Oct 16
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Sardor Pulatov UZB6-27-5   09 Oct 16
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Andrei Vasilevski BLR6-26-2   09 Oct 16
Marcelo Demoliner BRA-Temur Ismailov UZB7-647-65   09 Oct 16
Dmitry Surchenko RUS-Sergey Betov BLR6-36-2   09 Oct 16
A. Vasilenko RUS-Vladimir Ivanov EST7-656-4   09 Oct 16
Mikhail Elgin RUS-Vitaly Kozyukov RUS4-66-46-4  09 Oct 16
q-First
Sardor Pulatov UZB-A. Akhmadjonov UZB6-26-1   08 Oct 16
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Sagadat Ayap KAZ6-16-4   08 Oct 16
Andrei Vasilevski BLR-S. Saidkarimov UZB6-46-746-2  08 Oct 16
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-D. Matsukevitch RUS2-66-46-2  08 Oct 16
Marcelo Demoliner BRA-Kristian Lozan RUS6-35-76-1  08 Oct 16
Dmitry Surchenko RUS-S. Abzalov UZB6-14-67-5  08 Oct 16
Roman Khassanov KAZ-S. Kutybaev UZB6-47-5   08 Oct 16
A. Vasilenko RUS-Gero Kretschmer GER7-626-3   08 Oct 16
Vladimir Ivanov EST-Pavel Petrov KAZ7-56-2   08 Oct 16
Mikhail Elgin RUS-Batyr Sapaev UZB6-46-0   08 Oct 16
Vitaly Kozyukov RUS-Pavel Tsoy UZB6-36-2   08 Oct 16
Timur Khabibulin KAZ-S. Abdumalikov UZB6-26-2   08 Oct 16