Sao Paulo Challenger
Tournament details

Sao Paulo Challenger

 
Date:Apr 18, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Brazil Brazil
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.institutosports.com.br/
Latitude:-23.32
Longitude:-46.38
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Gonzalo Lama CHI-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-26-2   24 Apr 16
1/2
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Christian Lindell SWE7-53-66-3  23 Apr 16
Gonzalo Lama CHI-T. Monteiro BRA5-76-46-2  23 Apr 16
1/4
Gonzalo Lama CHI-J. Londero ARG1-67-667-5  22 Apr 16
T. Monteiro BRA-Marco Bortolotti ITA6-13-66-1  22 Apr 16
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Marcelo Arevalo ESA7-686-1   22 Apr 16
Christian Lindell SWE-Jose Pereira BRA6-27-64   22 Apr 16
Second
Christian Lindell SWE-Marcelo Zormann BRA6-37-5   21 Apr 16
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Joao Souza BRA6-42-67-5  21 Apr 16
Jose Pereira BRA-Federico Coria ARG6-36-2   21 Apr 16
Marcelo Arevalo ESA-Caio Zampieri BRA7-647-64   21 Apr 16
T. Monteiro BRA-Emilio Gomez ECU6-46-3   20 Apr 16
Gonzalo Lama CHI-C. Severino BRA6-36-2   20 Apr 16
Marco Bortolotti ITA-M. Estevez ARG6-04-65-2ret. 20 Apr 16
J. Londero ARG-Gonzalo Escobar ECU6-16-4   20 Apr 16
First
Marcelo Arevalo ESA-Ricardo Hocevar BRA6-26-2   20 Apr 16
Caio Zampieri BRA-Andre Miele BRA7-666-716-2  19 Apr 16
Federico Coria ARG-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-3ret.   19 Apr 16
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Facundo Mena ARG6-36-1   19 Apr 16
Joao Souza BRA-A. Tsuchiya BRA6-26-0   19 Apr 16
Christian Lindell SWE-Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA6-16-2   19 Apr 16
T. Monteiro BRA-Agustin Velotti ARG6-37-5   19 Apr 16
Jose Pereira BRA-F. Alves BRA6-26-3   19 Apr 16
Marcelo Zormann BRA-Wilson Leite BRA6-36-4   19 Apr 16
M. Estevez ARG-J. Galarza ARG7-646-3   19 Apr 16
C. Severino BRA-Gabriel Decamps BRA6-36-2   18 Apr 16
Gonzalo Lama CHI-D. Galan COL6-26-3   18 Apr 16
J. Londero ARG-Andre Ghem BRA6-12-67-5  18 Apr 16
Gonzalo Escobar ECU-Andrea Collarini ARG7-53-66-4  18 Apr 16
Marco Bortolotti ITA-Juan Carlos Saez CHI4-66-46-3  18 Apr 16
Emilio Gomez ECU-Rafael Camilo BRA6-27-5   18 Apr 16
Qualifying
Ricardo Hocevar BRA-Michel Vernier CHI6-46-3   18 Apr 16
Andre Miele BRA-O. Gutierrez BRA6-36-4   18 Apr 16
A. Tsuchiya BRA-Augusto Laranja BRA7-646-3   18 Apr 16
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-Nicolas Santos BRA3-66-46-1  18 Apr 16
q-Second
Nicolas Santos BRA-Pedro Bernardi BRA6-36-3   17 Apr 16
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-I. Marcondes BRA6-23-66-1  17 Apr 16
O. Gutierrez BRA-M. Kestelboim ARG6-17-66   17 Apr 16
Andre Miele BRA-Joao Walendowsky BRA6-36-2   17 Apr 16
Ricardo Hocevar BRA-Gabriel Bendazoli BRA6-46-4   17 Apr 16
Michel Vernier CHI-Fernando Yamacita BRA6-06-1   17 Apr 16
A. Tsuchiya BRA-R. U.-Rivera CHI7-677-5   17 Apr 16
Augusto Laranja BRA-Fabricio Neis BRA6-757-56-2  17 Apr 16
q-First
Fernando Yamacita BRA-A. Gobernate BRA6-26-1   16 Apr 16
Andre Miele BRA-Mateus Alves BRA6-26-2   16 Apr 16
Joao Walendowsky BRA-T. Wild BRA7-656-3   16 Apr 16
M. Kestelboim ARG-Yuri Andrade BRA6-26-4   16 Apr 16
I. Marcondes BRA-Americo Lanzoni BRA6-16-0   16 Apr 16
Nicolas Santos BRA-G. Cruz BRA6-06-2   16 Apr 16
Michel Vernier CHI-S. Pini ARG6-26-2   16 Apr 16
A. Tsuchiya BRA-M. Filho BRA6-25-77-5  16 Apr 16
R. U.-Rivera CHI-Luis Britto BRA5-76-36-0  16 Apr 16
Augusto Laranja BRA-Antonioni Fasano BRA6-36-2   16 Apr 16
Fabricio Neis BRA-A. Oliveira BRA6-26-3   16 Apr 16
Gabriel Bendazoli BRA-Renato Lima BRA6-14-67-64  16 Apr 16
Joao Pedro Sorgi BRA-E. Assumpcao BRA6-16-2   16 Apr 16
O. Gutierrez BRA-A. Girotto BRA6-06-0   16 Apr 16
Pedro Bernardi BRA-C. S.-Corvalan CHI7-56-2   16 Apr 16