Samarkand Challenger
Tournament details

Samarkand Challenger

 
Date:May 11, 2015
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$50 000
Website:http://www.tennis.uz/
Latitude:39.4
Longitude:66.48
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
T. Gabashvili RUS-Yuki Bhambri IND6-36-1   16 May 15
1/2
Yuki Bhambri IND-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-47-5   15 May 15
T. Gabashvili RUS-Matthew Ebden AUS6-36-746-4  15 May 15
1/4
Yuki Bhambri IND-A. M.-Maceiras ESP6-46-4   14 May 15
T. Gabashvili RUS-Liam Broady GBR6-47-64   14 May 15
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Brydan Klein GBR6-41-66-1  14 May 15
Matthew Ebden AUS-Boy Westerhof NED6-27-61   14 May 15
Second
Boy Westerhof NED-Aslan Karatsev RUS7-646-746-4  13 May 15
Yuki Bhambri IND-Laslo Djere SRB1-67-57-61  13 May 15
Brydan Klein GBR-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-41-66-4  13 May 15
Matthew Ebden AUS-Guilherme Clezar BRA7-656-4   13 May 15
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Pedja Krstin SRB2-66-27-5  13 May 15
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Luke Bambridge GBR6-36-2   13 May 15
T. Gabashvili RUS-Laurynas Grigelis LTU7-56-3   13 May 15
Liam Broady GBR-Djurabeck Karimov UZB6-34-66-2  13 May 15
First
Laslo Djere SRB-Aldin Setkic BIH3-66-36-4  12 May 15
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Mikhail Elgin RUS6-04-66-4  12 May 15
Matthew Ebden AUS-Anton Zaitcev RUS6-15-77-64  12 May 15
Pedja Krstin SRB-Temur Ismailov UZB6-36-3   12 May 15
Luke Bambridge GBR-Farrukh Dustov UZB2-66-36-2  12 May 15
Yuki Bhambri IND-Ivan Gakhov RUS6-46-3   12 May 15
Djurabeck Karimov UZB-Divij Sharan IND4-66-47-66  12 May 15
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Riccardo Ghedin ITA6-36-1   12 May 15
Guilherme Clezar BRA-Dennis Novak AUT6-31-66-4  12 May 15
T. Gabashvili RUS-Yaraslav Shyla BLR6-06-2   11 May 15
Boy Westerhof NED-S. Shofayziyev UZB6-46-4   11 May 15
Brydan Klein GBR-Sanjar Fayziev UZB5-76-26-1  11 May 15
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Vladimir Ivanov EST6-36-786-3  11 May 15
Laurynas Grigelis LTU-Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR6-46-2   11 May 15
Liam Broady GBR-Adrian Sikora SVK7-696-2   11 May 15
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Adrien Bossel SUI6-46-717-62  11 May 15
Qualifying
Divij Sharan IND-D. Matsukevitch RUS6-13-66-2  11 May 15
Mikhail Elgin RUS-Daniiar Duldaev KGZ6-46-4   11 May 15
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Riccardo Ghedin ITA6-26-2   11 May 15
Luke Bambridge GBR-Sergey Betov BLR7-646-4   11 May 15
q-Second
D. Matsukevitch RUS-Alexander Bury BLR7-636-2   10 May 15
Divij Sharan IND-Denis Yevseyev KAZ6-27-5   10 May 15
Mikhail Elgin RUS-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-46-4   10 May 15
Daniiar Duldaev KGZ-Azizbek Lukmanov UZB6-36-0   10 May 15
Ivan Gakhov RUS-Timur Khabibulin KAZ3-66-36-4  10 May 15
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-S. Kutybaev UZB6-16-2   10 May 15
Sergey Betov BLR-Andrei Vasilevski BLR6-46-3   10 May 15
Luke Bambridge GBR-Sarvar Ikramov UZB6-36-2   10 May 15
q-First
Alexander Bury BLR-Pavel Tsoy UZB6-26-3   09 May 15
Divij Sharan IND-D. Resnyanskiy KAZ6-46-0   09 May 15
S. Kutybaev UZB-Amal Sultanbekov UZB6-756-16-2  09 May 15
Sarvar Ikramov UZB-Anton Djamalov UZB6-16-2   09 May 15
Sergey Betov BLR-S. Radjabov UZB6-16-1   09 May 15
Timur Khabibulin KAZ-S. Abzalov UZB6-23-66-3  09 May 15