Aegon Nottingham Open | Nottingham
Tournament details

Aegon Nottingham Open - Nottingham

 
Date:Jun 22, 2015
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Grass
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:€644 000
Website:
Latitude:52.58
Longitude:-1.1
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Denis Istomin UZB-Sam Querrey USA7-617-66   27 Jun 15
1/2
Sam Querrey USA-A. Dolgopolov UKR4-66-37-5  26 Jun 15
Denis Istomin UZB-Marcos Baghdatis CYP1-2ret.   26 Jun 15
1/4
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Simone Bolelli ITA6-46-4   25 Jun 15
Denis Istomin UZB-Leonardo Mayer ARG6-36-787-66  25 Jun 15
Sam Querrey USA-Gilles Simon FRA5-77-686-4  25 Jun 15
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Yen-Hsun Lu TPE6-44-67-64  25 Jun 15
Third
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Feliciano Lopez ESP6-36-2   24 Jun 15
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Alexander Zverev GER6-36-3   24 Jun 15
Simone Bolelli ITA-Adrian Mannarino FRA3-66-46-4  24 Jun 15
Denis Istomin UZB-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR7-56-4   24 Jun 15
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Jiri Vesely CZE7-627-65   24 Jun 15
Sam Querrey USA-Pablo Cuevas URU7-677-63   24 Jun 15
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Dominic Thiem AUT6-36-3   24 Jun 15
Gilles Simon FRA-Joao Sousa POR6-46-1   24 Jun 15
Second
Dominic Thiem AUT-Malek Jaziri TUN6-36-1   23 Jun 15
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Viktor Troicki SRB6-46-2   23 Jun 15
Denis Istomin UZB-Juan Monaco ARG6-16-2   23 Jun 15
Jiri Vesely CZE-Tim Smyczek USA6-16-3   23 Jun 15
Leonardo Mayer ARG-Hyeon Chung KOR6-36-1   23 Jun 15
Alexander Zverev GER-Thomaz Bellucci BRA6-776-36-4  23 Jun 15
Pablo Cuevas URU-Dudi Sela ISR7-56-4   23 Jun 15
Adrian Mannarino FRA-Aljaz Bedene SLO7-646-4   23 Jun 15
Simone Bolelli ITA-Martin Klizan SVK6-36-746-1  23 Jun 15
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-David Ferrer ESP6-27-64   23 Jun 15
Sam Querrey USA-Santiago Giraldo COL7-646-4   23 Jun 15
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Pablo Andujar ESP7-656-756-4  23 Jun 15
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Andreas Seppi ITA6-46-3   23 Jun 15
Feliciano Lopez ESP-T. Fritz USA6-36-3   23 Jun 15
Joao Sousa POR-Samuel Groth AUS6-756-37-63  23 Jun 15
Gilles Simon FRA-Marcel Granollers ESP4-67-637-60  23 Jun 15
First
T. Fritz USA-P. C.-Busta ESP6-16-4   23 Jun 15
Samuel Groth AUS-Mischa Zverev GER7-617-63   23 Jun 15
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Ruben Bemelmans BEL6-46-4   23 Jun 15
Tim Smyczek USA-James Ward GBR1-67-636-1  23 Jun 15
Simone Bolelli ITA-Go Soeda JPN6-36-2   22 Jun 15
Aljaz Bedene SLO-D. Schwartzman ARG6-16-756-2  22 Jun 15
Malek Jaziri TUN-Kyle Edmund GBR7-647-65   22 Jun 15
Santiago Giraldo COL-A. H.-Maurer AUT6-11-66-1  22 Jun 15
Dudi Sela ISR-D. G.-Traver ESP7-56-4   22 Jun 15
Denis Istomin UZB-Nicolas Almagro ESP6-16-4   21 Jun 15
Alexander Zverev GER-Mikhail Kukushkin KAZ6-06-2   21 Jun 15
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Steve Johnson USA6-46-3   21 Jun 15
Marcos Baghdatis CYP-Victor Estrella DOM7-53-0ret.  21 Jun 15
Hyeon Chung KOR-A. R.-Vinolas ESP6-47-66   21 Jun 15
Marcel Granollers ESP-Vasek Pospisil CAN4-66-4ret.  21 Jun 15
A. Dolgopolov UKR-Donald Young USA6-46-4   21 Jun 15
Qualifying
Go Soeda JPN-Filip Krajinovic SRB6-16-1   21 Jun 15
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Daniel Smethurst GBR6-35-77-5  21 Jun 15
Mischa Zverev GER-Blaz Rola SLO7-56-0   21 Jun 15
Dudi Sela ISR-Lukas Lacko SVK6-37-61   21 Jun 15
q-Second
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Jordan Thompson AUS7-617-64   21 Jun 15
Daniel Smethurst GBR-Danai Udomchoke THA6-36-2   21 Jun 15
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Luke Bambridge GBR7-656-0   21 Jun 15
Mischa Zverev GER-Grega Zemlja SLO6-46-2   21 Jun 15
Dudi Sela ISR-Daniel Brands GER6-26-4   21 Jun 15
Go Soeda JPN-Mate Pavic CRO7-646-1   21 Jun 15
Lukas Lacko SVK-Illya Marchenko UKR3-66-46-4  21 Jun 15
Blaz Rola SLO-Dimitar Kutrovsky BUL6-47-63   21 Jun 15
q-First
Filip Krajinovic SRB-Erik Crepaldi ITA4-66-47-64  20 Jun 15
Jordan Thompson AUS-Marsel Ilhan TUR6-16-4   20 Jun 15
Go Soeda JPN-Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR6-46-3   20 Jun 15
Mate Pavic CRO-James Marsalek GBR6-46-4   20 Jun 15
Ruben Bemelmans BEL-Brydan Klein GBR6-36-3   20 Jun 15
Luke Bambridge GBR-Alex Bolt AUS7-646-4   20 Jun 15
Mischa Zverev GER-Dusan Lajovic SRB6-27-62   20 Jun 15
Dimitar Kutrovsky BUL-Connor Smith USA6-46-3   20 Jun 15
Blaz Rola SLO-Liam Broady GBR7-657-5   20 Jun 15
Dudi Sela ISR-Adrien Bossel SUI7-56-4   20 Jun 15
Daniel Brands GER-Lucas Pouille FRA6-36-4   20 Jun 15
Illya Marchenko UKR-David Rice GBR6-46-2   20 Jun 15
Lukas Lacko SVK-Frederik Nielsen DEN6-46-3   20 Jun 15
Danai Udomchoke THA-Lukasz Kubot POL7-631-0ret.  20 Jun 15
Daniel Smethurst GBR-Daniel Nguyen USA7-56-1   20 Jun 15
Grega Zemlja SLO-Marinko Matosevic AUS4-66-17-63  20 Jun 15