Karshi Challenger
Tournament details

Karshi Challenger

 
Date:May 19, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:41.03
Longitude:74.49
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
N. Basilashvili GEO-Chase Buchanan USA7-626-2   24 May 14
1/2
N. Basilashvili GEO-Aslan Karatsev RUS6-36-3   23 May 14
Chase Buchanan USA-J. Nedunchezhiyan IND6-46-4   23 May 14
1/4
J. Nedunchezhiyan IND-M. Ledovskikh RUS6-36-2   22 May 14
N. Basilashvili GEO-Saketh-Sai Myneni IND6-16-2   22 May 14
Chase Buchanan USA-A. Kudryavtsev RUS6-37-61   22 May 14
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-43-66-4  22 May 14
Second
A. Kudryavtsev RUS-Denys Molchanov UKR6-23-1ret.  21 May 14
J. Nedunchezhiyan IND-K. Kravchuk RUS6-32-66-4  21 May 14
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Boy Westerhof NED6-47-64   21 May 14
Chase Buchanan USA-Anton Zaitcev RUS6-17-64   21 May 14
N. Basilashvili GEO-Ti Chen TPE3-67-646-4  21 May 14
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-A. Duim NED7-646-2   21 May 14
M. Ledovskikh RUS-Aldin Setkic BIH7-54-67-66  21 May 14
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Temur Ismailov UZB7-56-736-3  21 May 14
First
Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN-Marc Rath AUT7-646-1   20 May 14
Aslan Karatsev RUS-Liang-Chi Huang TPE7-673-66-2  20 May 14
K. Kravchuk RUS-Valery Rudnev RUS6-26-736-2  20 May 14
Denys Molchanov UKR-S. Shofayziyev UZB6-36-3   20 May 14
Boy Westerhof NED-N.Sriram Balaji IND6-36-4   20 May 14
Ti Chen TPE-Laurent Rochette FRA7-56-1   20 May 14
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Adrian Sikora SVK6-26-1   20 May 14
Chase Buchanan USA-Sanjar Fayziev UZB6-46-3   20 May 14
Saketh-Sai Myneni IND-Artem Smirnov UKR7-617-65   20 May 14
A. Duim NED-Filip Peliwo CAN3-1ret.   20 May 14
J. Nedunchezhiyan IND-Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR7-56-1   20 May 14
M. Ledovskikh RUS-Pedja Krstin SRB7-636-3   20 May 14
N. Basilashvili GEO-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-16-4   19 May 14
Aldin Setkic BIH-Michal Konecny CZE6-36-4   19 May 14
Temur Ismailov UZB-Alexander Lobkov RUS4-67-686-4  19 May 14
A. Kudryavtsev RUS-Karen Khachanov RUS7-636-4   19 May 14
Qualifying
M. Ledovskikh RUS-Sergey Betov BLR6-46-736-3  19 May 14
Laurent Rochette FRA-Yaraslav Shyla BLR6-16-1   19 May 14
Denys Molchanov UKR-D. Matsukevitch RUS5-76-26-3  19 May 14
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Denis Bejtulahi SRB5-76-46-2  19 May 14
q-Second
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Odil Akramov UZB6-26-0   18 May 14
Denis Bejtulahi SRB-Fedor Chervyakov RUS7-56-3   18 May 14
Denys Molchanov UKR-Vaja Uzakov UZB6-33-1ret.  18 May 14
M. Ledovskikh RUS-Victor Baluda RUS6-36-2   18 May 14
Sergey Betov BLR-Sergey Shipilov UZB6-3ret.   18 May 14
Laurent Rochette FRA-Alexander Bury BLR7-56-3   18 May 14
D. Matsukevitch RUS-Olivier Charroin FRA6-06-2   18 May 14
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Khumoun Sultanov UZB6-43-67-615  18 May 14
q-First
Anton Zaitcev RUS-Daniiar Duldaev KGZ6-17-5   17 May 14
Odil Akramov UZB-Mikhail Esipov UZB6-46-4   17 May 14
Denis Bejtulahi SRB-Ahad Ermatov UZB6-06-1   17 May 14
Olivier Charroin FRA-Doston Beshboyev UZB6-06-2   17 May 14
D. Matsukevitch RUS-Sarvar Ikramov UZB5-2ret.   17 May 14
Fedor Chervyakov RUS-Andrei Vasilevski BLR3-66-47-65  17 May 14
Khumoun Sultanov UZB-S. Kutybaev UZB6-35-76-0  17 May 14
Alexander Bury BLR-Omadbek Bobokulov UZB6-06-4   17 May 14
Denys Molchanov UKR-Batyr Sapaev UZB6-26-2   17 May 14
Victor Baluda RUS-Pavel Tsoy UZB6-06-1   17 May 14
M. Ledovskikh RUS-Abror Isakov UZB6-37-5   17 May 14
Sergey Shipilov UZB-Kaysar Bekimov KAZ6-16-1   17 May 14
Sergey Betov BLR-Andrei Novikov BLR6-16-1   17 May 14
Laurent Rochette FRA-Rasul Akhmadaliev UZB6-46-0   17 May 14
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Oybek Abdurahimov UZB6-43-66-1  17 May 14
Vaja Uzakov UZB-James Cerretani USA6-46-4   17 May 14