Okal Cup 2001 International Bavarian Championships | Eckental
Tournament details

Okal Cup 2001 International Bavarian Championships - Eckental

 
Date:Nov 05, 2001
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Germany Germany
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:49.58
Longitude:11.21
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alexander Popp GER-Peter Wessels NED6-45-76-2  05 Nov 01
1/2
Alexander Popp GER-Bjorn Phau GER6-23-66-3  05 Nov 01
Peter Wessels NED-D. Scheppingen NED6-46-4   05 Nov 01
1/4
Peter Wessels NED-Andrei Stoliarov RUS6-46-3   05 Nov 01
D. Scheppingen NED-Jeff Salzenstein USA6-41-67-64  05 Nov 01
Alexander Popp GER-Olivier Rochus BEL6-47-64   05 Nov 01
Bjorn Phau GER-Kenneth Carlsen DEN6-34-67-64  05 Nov 01
Second
Andrei Stoliarov RUS-Markus Hantschk GER6-36-4   05 Nov 01
Peter Wessels NED-M. Goellner GER6-27-63   05 Nov 01
Jeff Salzenstein USA-Neville Godwin RSA6-46-3   05 Nov 01
D. Scheppingen NED-P. Kohlschreiber GER6-36-2   05 Nov 01
Olivier Rochus BEL-Marcus Sarstrand SWE6-26-2   05 Nov 01
Alexander Popp GER-George Bastl SUI4-66-17-5  05 Nov 01
Kenneth Carlsen DEN-Edwin Kempes NED6-46-3   05 Nov 01
Bjorn Phau GER-John van Lottum NED6-47-68   05 Nov 01
First
P. Kohlschreiber GER-Martin Verkerk NED6-46-4   05 Nov 01
Jeff Salzenstein USA-Bjorn Rehnquist SWE6-36-0   05 Nov 01
Neville Godwin RSA-Arvind Parmar GBR7-647-67   05 Nov 01
Peter Wessels NED-Florian Mayer GER6-46-2   05 Nov 01
M. Goellner GER-J. V.-Puig ESP6-25-76-4  05 Nov 01
D. Scheppingen NED-Cyril Saulnier FRA7-636-743-0ret. 05 Nov 01
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Michael Kohlmann GER6-17-64   05 Nov 01
Alexander Popp GER-Simon Stadler GER6-26-1   05 Nov 01
George Bastl SUI-Zeljko Krajan CRO6-47-62   05 Nov 01
Kenneth Carlsen DEN-Axel Pretzsch GER7-6126-4   05 Nov 01
Edwin Kempes NED-Alexander Peya AUT6-46-4   05 Nov 01
John van Lottum NED-Reginald Willems BEL7-56-2   05 Nov 01
Bjorn Phau GER-Kristian Pless DEN7-666-3   05 Nov 01
Markus Hantschk GER-Dick Norman BEL7-53-66-3  05 Nov 01
Andrei Stoliarov RUS-Mario Radic CRO6-46-3   05 Nov 01
Olivier Rochus BEL-Dieter Kindlmann GER6-06-0   05 Nov 01
Qualifying
Mario Radic CRO-Bjorn Rehnquist SWE6-36-3   05 Nov 01
Arvind Parmar GBR-Marcus Sarstrand SWE6-46-2   05 Nov 01
Markus Hantschk GER-Mattias Hellstrom SWE6-27-67   05 Nov 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-K. I.-Smolensky RUS6-46-3   05 Nov 01
q-Second
Markus Hantschk GER-Dmitri Sitak RUS6-46-2   05 Nov 01
K. I.-Smolensky RUS-Mikhail Elgin RUS2-67-626-2  05 Nov 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-Simon Greul GER6-26-3   05 Nov 01
Mattias Hellstrom SWE-Thomas Messmer GER6-17-66   05 Nov 01
Arvind Parmar GBR-Radoslav Lukaev BUL7-656-2   05 Nov 01
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Philipp Hammer GER7-646-4   05 Nov 01
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE-Daniel Andersson SWE6-36-2   05 Nov 01
Mario Radic CRO-Michael Berrer GER6-26-1   05 Nov 01
q-First
Thomas Messmer GER-Zbynek Novak CZE6-46-2   05 Nov 01
Dmitri Sitak RUS-Tobias Huelsen GER6-46-3   05 Nov 01
Markus Hantschk GER-S. Randjelovic AUS6-46-4   05 Nov 01
Mikhail Elgin RUS-D. Sistermans NED7-56-726-4  05 Nov 01
K. I.-Smolensky RUS-Andreas Maroldt GER6-37-67   05 Nov 01
Simon Greul GER-Ivaylo Traykov BUL3-66-36-3  05 Nov 01
Mattias Hellstrom SWE-Solon Peppas GRE6-36-2   05 Nov 01
Arvind Parmar GBR-Andrey Merinov RUS6-36-2   05 Nov 01
Radoslav Lukaev BUL-Ivo Klec SVK6-33-67-5  05 Nov 01
Philipp Hammer GER-S. Mastalerz GER6-36-4   05 Nov 01
Marcus Sarstrand SWE-Moritz Starke GER6-16-2   05 Nov 01
Bjorn Rehnquist SWE-Tobias Summerer GER6-46-4   05 Nov 01
Daniel Andersson SWE-Denis Gremelmayr GER6-46-2   05 Nov 01
Michael Berrer GER-Michael Seierlein GER7-666-2   05 Nov 01
Mario Radic CRO-Jochen Matschke GER6-16-1   05 Nov 01
Zeljko Krajan CRO-A. Tattermusch GER6-26-2   05 Nov 01