W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Apr 12, 2021
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Joanne Zuger SUI-Magali Kempen BEL7-645-77-65  18 Apr 21
1/2
Joanne Zuger SUI-Monika Kilnarova CZE6-17-5   18 Apr 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Anna Kubareva BLR6-23-66-2  18 Apr 21
1/4
Anna Kubareva BLR-Salma Djoubri FRA6-36-1   16 Apr 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-P. Hourigan NZL6-16-4   16 Apr 21
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Miharu Imanishi JPN6-16-1   16 Apr 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Linda Noskova CZE7-647-5   16 Apr 21
Second
Salma Djoubri FRA-Daria Lodikova RUS6-16-1   15 Apr 21
P. Hourigan NZL-Chiraz Bechri TUN6-16-2   15 Apr 21
Anna Kubareva BLR-Anja Wildgruber GER6-26-2   15 Apr 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Rina Saigo JPN6-36-4   15 Apr 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-16-736-3  15 Apr 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Clara Vlasselaer BEL6-47-63   15 Apr 21
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Stacey Fung CAN5-77-666-2  15 Apr 21
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-756-3  15 Apr 21
First
Anja Wildgruber GER-Alexandra Osborne AUS6-16-3   14 Apr 21
Magali Kempen BEL-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-26-4   14 Apr 21
Rina Saigo JPN-Julia Stamatova BUL6-16-1   14 Apr 21
Salma Djoubri FRA-Mihaela Djakovic SRB6-36-4   14 Apr 21
Miharu Imanishi JPN-Yukina Saigo JPN3-0ret.   14 Apr 21
Chiraz Bechri TUN-Olivia Gram DEN6-16-1   14 Apr 21
Stacey Fung CAN-Amy Zhu USA6-26-3   14 Apr 21
Linda Noskova CZE-Emma Davis USA7-666-3   14 Apr 21
Joanne Zuger SUI-Evita Ramirez FRA7-680-66-2  14 Apr 21
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Nina Radovanovic FRA6-46-3   14 Apr 21
Anna Kubareva BLR-A. Karunaratne SRI6-786-36-3  13 Apr 21
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Anna Ukolova RUS6-26-4   13 Apr 21
Sinja Kraus AUT-F. Arcidiacono ITA6-40-66-2  13 Apr 21
Daria Lodikova RUS-Yasmine Mansouri FRA7-632-66-3  13 Apr 21
Monika Kilnarova CZE-Ferdaous Bahri TUN6-26-1   13 Apr 21
P. Hourigan NZL-S. Visscher NED5-76-26-4  13 Apr 21
Qualifying
Emma Davis USA-Denisa Hindova CZE7-631-610-8  13 Apr 21
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Francesca Curmi MLT1-66-312-10  13 Apr 21
Nina Radovanovic FRA-Joanna Tomera FRA6-33-610-3  13 Apr 21
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-K. Bejenaru ROU7-56-3   13 Apr 21
Evita Ramirez FRA-Ela Nala Milic SLO7-656-0   13 Apr 21
Stacey Fung CAN-Naima Karamoko SUI6-16-0   13 Apr 21
q-Second
Evita Ramirez FRA-Bojana Klincov SUI6-47-5   12 Apr 21
Denisa Hindova CZE-M. Zhabrailova RUS6-46-2   12 Apr 21
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-S. Tsitskishvili GEO6-26-2   12 Apr 21
Emma Davis USA-Jamilah Snells USA6-46-2   12 Apr 21
Francesca Curmi MLT-A. Fernandez ESP6-16-2   12 Apr 21
K. Bejenaru ROU-Adriana Rajkovic CRO6-46-2   12 Apr 21
Stacey Fung CAN-S. Giovanardi ITA6-36-3   12 Apr 21
Naima Karamoko SUI-Marie Villet FRA6-36-4   12 Apr 21
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Helena Narmont EST6-26-1   12 Apr 21
Ela Nala Milic SLO-B. Quadre NGR6-17-5   12 Apr 21
Joanna Tomera FRA-Linda Salvi ITA2-66-311-9  12 Apr 21
Nina Radovanovic FRA-Katharina Hering GER6-16-4   12 Apr 21
q-First
Evita Ramirez FRA-Selina Dal GER7-56-0   12 Apr 21
Bojana Klincov SUI-Aline Thommen SUI6-746-310-4  12 Apr 21
Denisa Hindova CZE-I. Vojcinakova SVK6-43-610-5  12 Apr 21
Marie Villet FRA-Nicole Poj ARG6-37-5   12 Apr 21
Stacey Fung CAN-Zoi Spyrou GRE6-06-0   12 Apr 21
Nina Radovanovic FRA-Zoe Richard FRA6-34-610-5  12 Apr 21
Ela Nala Milic SLO-Yulia Kulikova RUS6-16-2   12 Apr 21
B. Quadre NGR-Maria Manilova RUS6-26-2   12 Apr 21
Mihaela Djakovic SRB-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-46-2   12 Apr 21
Adriana Rajkovic CRO-Zoe Bourbotte FRA6-26-4   12 Apr 21
Joanna Tomera FRA-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL7-53-1ret.  12 Apr 21
Linda Salvi ITA-L. Haseth NOR6-36-4   12 Apr 21
Katharina Hering GER-Luise Reisel GER6-746-410-4  12 Apr 21
Giulia Crescenzi ITA-Tara Gancev SRB6-46-2   11 Apr 21
S. Tsitskishvili GEO-P. Harper ESP6-36-2   11 Apr 21
Francesca Curmi MLT-Tara Malik USA6-26-4   11 Apr 21
A. Fernandez ESP-A. Gutierrez COL6-36-1   11 Apr 21
S. Giovanardi ITA-Isabella Lynch GBR6-36-0   11 Apr 21
Naima Karamoko SUI-Liz Badde LUX6-26-0   11 Apr 21
Emma Davis USA-Petra Sedlackova CZE6-36-1   11 Apr 21
Jamilah Snells USA-Chiara Girelli ITA6-36-0   11 Apr 21
M. Zhabrailova RUS-Nevena Sokovic SRB5-77-510-7  11 Apr 21
Helena Narmont EST-Corina Mader SUI6-16-4   11 Apr 21
K. Bejenaru ROU-Maria Toma ROU6-26-0   11 Apr 21