W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Feb 03, 2020
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Karin Kennel SUI7-56-4   09 Feb 20
1/2
Karin Kennel SUI-Arlinda Rushiti SUI7-52-66-4  08 Feb 20
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Margaux Orange FRA6-16-3   08 Feb 20
1/4
Karin Kennel SUI-J. Maneiro ESP6-46-1   07 Feb 20
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Julia Payola ESP6-36-2   07 Feb 20
Margaux Orange FRA-L. Domingo ESP6-06-0   07 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-S. Scilipoti SUI6-36-2   07 Feb 20
Second
L. Domingo ESP-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-21-0ret.  06 Feb 20
Margaux Orange FRA-Lisa Ponomar GER6-36-3   06 Feb 20
J. Maneiro ESP-Nefisa Berberovic BIH6-06-2   06 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-V. Kalaitzis BEL5-0ret.   06 Feb 20
S. Scilipoti SUI-Karolayne Da Rosa BRA6-26-4   06 Feb 20
Julia Payola ESP-Lena Ruppert GER6-27-62   06 Feb 20
Maria Timofeeva RUS-A. Tikhonova RUS6-17-64   06 Feb 20
Karin Kennel SUI-Corina Mader SUI6-46-4   06 Feb 20
First
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-A. Pribylova RUS6-26-1   05 Feb 20
Karin Kennel SUI-Carla Touly FRA6-46-0   05 Feb 20
S. Scilipoti SUI-Mallaurie Noel FRA4-66-06-2  05 Feb 20
Lisa Ponomar GER-Doroteja Joksovic SRB6-46-2   05 Feb 20
Julia Payola ESP-Giulia Crescenzi ITA6-36-0   05 Feb 20
Corina Mader SUI-A. Poplavska UKR4-66-26-1  05 Feb 20
L. Domingo ESP-Katharina Hering GER6-26-4   05 Feb 20
Margaux Orange FRA-Beatrice Lombardo ITA6-04-66-2  04 Feb 20
J. Maneiro ESP-Juliane Triebe GER6-26-4   04 Feb 20
A. Tikhonova RUS-Ling Zhang HKG6-47-64   04 Feb 20
Lena Ruppert GER-Cheri Darley GBR6-16-1   04 Feb 20
V. Kalaitzis BEL-Sasha Wood USA6-23-66-0  04 Feb 20
Karolayne Da Rosa BRA-Naima Karamoko SUI7-662-66-4  04 Feb 20
Arlinda Rushiti SUI-Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ7-656-757-63  04 Feb 20
Maria Timofeeva RUS-Linda Cagnazzo ITA6-06-3   04 Feb 20
Nefisa Berberovic BIH-Mey Ayari TUN6-06-0   04 Feb 20
Qualifying
Juliane Triebe GER-Arisha Ladhani CAN6-16-3   03 Feb 20
Doroteja Joksovic SRB-Federica Rossi ITA3-5ret.   03 Feb 20
Carla Touly FRA-Bhuvana Kalva IND6-13-0ret.  03 Feb 20
Linda Cagnazzo ITA-Nicole Gadient SUI6-37-5   03 Feb 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Arina Solomatina RUS6-43-616-14  03 Feb 20
Naima Karamoko SUI-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-36-4   03 Feb 20
Lena Ruppert GER-Anhelina Kalita BLR7-651-610-7  03 Feb 20
Cheri Darley GBR-Corina Mader SUI6-46-0   03 Feb 20
q-First
Yuka Hosoki JPN-E. Pereira BRA6-46-3   02 Feb 20
Doroteja Joksovic SRB-Nicole Teodosescu ITA6-06-3   02 Feb 20
Juliane Triebe GER-Lilia Mahbouli TUN6-36-2   02 Feb 20
Arisha Ladhani CAN-Amel Sammari TUN6-16-1   02 Feb 20
Arina Solomatina RUS-K. Persson SWE6-36-4   02 Feb 20
Y. Dmitrichenko KAZ-Giulia Barberini POL6-26-1   02 Feb 20
Naima Karamoko SUI-Vanessa Sabatini ITA6-06-0   02 Feb 20
Carla Touly FRA-D. Suvirdjonkova SRB7-56-2   02 Feb 20
Bhuvana Kalva IND-Florencia Araya CHI6-16-4   02 Feb 20
Anhelina Kalita BLR-Tina Cvetkovic SLO6-36-0   02 Feb 20
Lena Ruppert GER-Holly Verner USA6-06-3   02 Feb 20
Nicole Gadient SUI-Nika Novikova LTU6-16-2   02 Feb 20
Linda Cagnazzo ITA-Sri Peddi Reddy IND7-646-2   02 Feb 20
Cheri Darley GBR-K. Skachkova BLR6-16-1   02 Feb 20
Corina Mader SUI-T. Milic SLO6-07-5   02 Feb 20
Federica Rossi ITA-B. Escoda ESP6-36-0   02 Feb 20