Open 6 Sens | Lyon
Tournament details

Open 6 Sens - Lyon

 
Date:Mar 02, 2020
Rank:Main tour(250,500)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:France France
Prize money:$275 000
Website:
Latitude:45.45
Longitude:4.51
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sofia Kenin USA-A. Friedsam GER6-24-66-4  08 Mar 20
1/2
Sofia Kenin USA-A. Uytvanck BEL7-656-727-62  07 Mar 20
A. Friedsam GER-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-33-66-2  07 Mar 20
1/4
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Camila Giorgi ITA6-24-66-2  06 Mar 20
A. Friedsam GER-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK3-67-646-2  06 Mar 20
Sofia Kenin USA-Oceane Dodin FRA6-16-756-2  06 Mar 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-Caroline Garcia FRA6-26-2   06 Mar 20
Second
Oceane Dodin FRA-Jil Teichmann SUIw/o    05 Mar 20
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Tereza Martincova CZE6-44-66-4  05 Mar 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-36-2   05 Mar 20
Sofia Kenin USA-J. Cristian ROU6-757-56-4  05 Mar 20
A. Friedsam GER-K. Mladenovic FRA6-36-3   05 Mar 20
Caroline Garcia FRA-Y. Bonaventure BEL7-56-2   04 Mar 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-Viktoriya Tomova BUL3-66-47-62  04 Mar 20
Camila Giorgi ITA-Alize Cornet FRA4-67-656-2  04 Mar 20
First
Sofia Kenin USA-V. Diatchenko RUS6-46-3   04 Mar 20
Oceane Dodin FRA-Mandy Minella LUX6-46-4   04 Mar 20
Viktoria Kuzmova SVK-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-22-66-2  03 Mar 20
Daria Kasatkina RUS-P. Parmentier FRA6-25-76-4  03 Mar 20
K. Mladenovic FRA-Chloe Paquet FRA1-66-26-4  03 Mar 20
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Magdalena Frech POL7-56-756-4  03 Mar 20
Jil Teichmann SUI-Clara Burel FRA6-46-3   03 Mar 20
Tereza Martincova CZE-Ana Bogdan ROU6-34-66-3  03 Mar 20
Camila Giorgi ITA-Vera Lapko BLR6-36-4   03 Mar 20
Y. Bonaventure BEL-Marta Kostyuk UKR6-46-4   02 Mar 20
A. Uytvanck BEL-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-16-3   02 Mar 20
J. Cristian ROU-Priscilla Hon AUS6-26-0   02 Mar 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Timea Babos HUN6-36-726-4  02 Mar 20
Alize Cornet FRA-Antonia Lottner GER7-56-0   02 Mar 20
Caroline Garcia FRA-Greetje Minnen BEL6-41-67-65  02 Mar 20
A. Friedsam GER-A. Komardina RUS6-26-2   02 Mar 20
Qualifying
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-13-66-1  01 Mar 20
Antonia Lottner GER-Cristina Bucsa ESP2-66-37-64  01 Mar 20
Magdalena Frech POL-Margot Yerolymos FRA4-66-17-60  01 Mar 20
A. Komardina RUS-Lesley Kerkhove NED6-26-3   01 Mar 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-I. Shinikova BUL7-656-3   01 Mar 20
J. Cristian ROU-Lara Salden BEL6-36-0   01 Mar 20
q-First
Lara Salden BEL-Tamara Korpatsch GER6-12-66-2  29 Feb 20
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-16-3   29 Feb 20
Antonia Lottner GER-Lou Brouleau FRA6-36-2   29 Feb 20
Magdalena Frech POL-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-16-2   29 Feb 20
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Mirjam Bjorklund SWE6-46-2   29 Feb 20
Margot Yerolymos FRA-Jana Cepelova SVK7-646-1   29 Feb 20
Lesley Kerkhove NED-Elsa Jacquemot FRA6-767-637-5  29 Feb 20
Marta Kostyuk UKR-M. Giuseppe ITA6-14-66-1  29 Feb 20
I. Shinikova BUL-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-36-4   29 Feb 20
Irina Maria Bara ROU-Audrey Albie FRA7-56-0   29 Feb 20
J. Cristian ROU-N. P.-Diaz ESP7-56-0   29 Feb 20
A. Komardina RUS-Natalija Kostic SRB6-25-77-5  29 Feb 20