Tournament details

Incheon

 
Date:May 15, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Korea Korea
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.3
Longitude:126.38
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Na-Lae Han KOR-Luksika Kumkhum THA7-627-5   20 May 17
1/2
Na-Lae Han KOR-Sunam Jeong KOR6-46-2   20 May 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE6-17-66   20 May 17
1/4
Na-Lae Han KOR-Giuliana Olmos MEX6-36-3   19 May 17
Sunam Jeong KOR-Pei-Chi Lee TPE7-56-0   19 May 17
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Danielle Lao USA5-76-46-0  19 May 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Na-Ri Kim KOR7-56-2   19 May 17
Second
Na-Lae Han KOR-Ji-Hee Choi KOR3-66-17-62  18 May 17
Giuliana Olmos MEX-Harriet Dart GBR4-66-46-1  18 May 17
Sunam Jeong KOR-Chihiro Muramatsu JPN4-66-36-2  18 May 17
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Samantha Murray GBR6-46-737-67  18 May 17
Danielle Lao USA-Ling Zhang HKG6-06-1   18 May 17
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Martina Caregaro ITA6-46-2   18 May 17
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Hanna Chang USA6-37-68   18 May 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Desirae Krawczyk USA6-46-1   18 May 17
First
Harriet Dart GBR-E. Kazionova RUS6-26-4   17 May 17
Ji-Hee Choi KOR-Yeong Won Jeong KOR6-06-3   17 May 17
Luksika Kumkhum THA-Sunae Ji KOR6-46-2   17 May 17
Desirae Krawczyk USA-Mi Jeong Kwon KOR6-26-4   17 May 17
Na-Ri Kim KOR-Sung-Hee Han KOR6-26-766-1  17 May 17
Ya-Hsuan Lee TPE-Haruka Kaji JPN6-06-2   17 May 17
Ling Zhang HKG-Sohyun Park KOR6-26-746-2  17 May 17
Danielle Lao USA-Mari Osaka JPN6-46-0   17 May 17
Pei-Chi Lee TPE-Freya Christie GBR7-626-3   17 May 17
Chihiro Muramatsu JPN-Jacqueline Cako USA6-36-1   17 May 17
Giuliana Olmos MEX-So-Ra Lee KOR6-46-3   17 May 17
Na-Lae Han KOR-Se Jin Lee KOR6-06-3   17 May 17
Hanna Chang USA-Gabriella Taylor GBR6-31-66-3  17 May 17
Martina Caregaro ITA-Dabin Kim KOR7-56-2   16 May 17
Sunam Jeong KOR-Sujin Yoon KOR6-36-1   16 May 17
Samantha Murray GBR-Seung-Yeon Hong KOR6-06-3   16 May 17
Qualifying
Haruka Kaji JPN-Eunji Lee (2001) KOR6-06-3   15 May 17
Sohyun Park KOR-Sabastiani Leon MEX2-66-16-3  15 May 17
Sung-Hee Han KOR-Sumin Kim KOR6-07-64   15 May 17
Desirae Krawczyk USA-G. Lorbergs AUS4-66-26-3  15 May 17
Sunae Ji KOR-Linnea Malmqvist SWE5-76-44-1ret. 15 May 17
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Masa Jovanovic AUS6-23-66-1  15 May 17
Se Jin Lee KOR-Sol Hee Sim KOR7-56-3   15 May 17
Ling Zhang HKG-Yu Jin Ahn KOR6-27-5   15 May 17
q-Second
Sunae Ji KOR-Alexandra Walters AUS6-16-3   15 May 17
Se Jin Lee KOR-Subin Park KOR6-16-1   15 May 17
Haruka Kaji JPN-Se-Hyun Kim KOR6-04-2ret.  15 May 17
Sabastiani Leon MEX-Eun Se Jang KOR6-36-4   15 May 17
Eunji Lee (2001) KOR-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-46-2   15 May 17
Ling Zhang HKG-Hyejin Lee KOR4-66-36-1  15 May 17
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Ji Yun Yun KOR6-27-5   15 May 17
Sung-Hee Han KOR-Hoyeon Nor KOR1-66-16-4  15 May 17
Sumin Kim KOR-Jin Yoo KOR6-14-1ret.  15 May 17
G. Lorbergs AUS-You-Na Sul KOR6-36-2   15 May 17
Sohyun Park KOR-Sang Hee Park KOR6-736-36-4  15 May 17
Desirae Krawczyk USA-So-Hee Yoon KOR6-16-1   15 May 17
Linnea Malmqvist SWE-Do Hee Bae KOR6-17-63   15 May 17
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Han-Bit Lee KOR6-36-2   15 May 17
Masa Jovanovic AUS-Ellen Allgurin SWE6-36-1   15 May 17
q-First
Yeong Won Jeong KOR-Na-Young Lee KOR6-16-2   15 May 17
Han-Bit Lee KOR-Seoin Choi KOR6-46-2   15 May 17
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Shamika Dhar IND6-16-0   15 May 17
Alexandra Walters AUS-Jimin Kwon KOR6-26-1   15 May 17
Sunae Ji KOR-Sora Lee KOR6-16-1   15 May 17
Do Hee Bae KOR-Chaeeun Lee KOR6-06-2   15 May 17
Desirae Krawczyk USA-Hyeran Yun KOR6-06-1   15 May 17
Masa Jovanovic AUS-Akiko Okuda USA6-47-5   15 May 17
Sol Hee Sim KOR-Hyunji Noh KOR6-26-1   15 May 17
Subin Park KOR-Eunhye Lee (2000) KOR6-12-66-1  15 May 17
So-Hee Yoon KOR-Sun Woo Youn KOR6-06-1   15 May 17
Jin Yoo KOR-A. Morozova USA6-37-5   15 May 17
Sumin Kim KOR-Hyojin Kong KOR7-56-3   15 May 17
Hoyeon Nor KOR-Jooyeon Jeong KOR6-16-1   15 May 17
Sabastiani Leon MEX-Su Yeon Chun KOR7-56-4   15 May 17
Eun Se Jang KOR-Seung Hee Han KOR6-26-2   15 May 17
Sohyun Park KOR-Sangbong Bark KOR6-16-1   15 May 17
Yu Jin Ahn KOR-Yeon Woo Ku KOR7-682-66-3  15 May 17
Ji Yun Yun KOR-Yuseung Suh KOR6-36-3   15 May 17
Hyejin Lee KOR-Ji Hey Lee KOR4-66-07-5  15 May 17
A. Easwaramurthi IND-Nina Kolar SLO6-06-1   15 May 17
Eunji Lee (2001) KOR-Chae Hyun Sim KOR6-16-4   15 May 17
Se-Hyun Kim KOR-Sung Hee Kim KOR6-16-2   15 May 17
Se Jin Lee KOR-Jin Ju Lee KOR6-26-2   15 May 17
You-Na Sul KOR-Rebecca Gustafson SWE6-46-1   15 May 17