Tournament details

Samarkand Challenger

 
Date:May 15, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Uzbekistan Uzbekistan
Prize money:$75 000
Website:http://www.tennis.uz/
Latitude:39.4
Longitude:66.48
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Aldin Setkic BIH6-46-2   20 May 17
1/2
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-46-4   19 May 17
Aldin Setkic BIH-Jason Jung TPE6-46-3   19 May 17
1/4
Aldin Setkic BIH-Egor Gerasimov BLR6-17-66   18 May 17
Jason Jung TPE-Alexey Vatutin RUS7-637-64   18 May 17
Ilya Ivashka BLR-T. Gabashvili RUS6-36-2   18 May 17
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-32-66-4  18 May 17
Second
Alexey Vatutin RUS-Zdenek Kolar CZE6-736-46-4  17 May 17
Nikola Milojevic SRB-K. Maamoun EGY4-67-57-5  17 May 17
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-A. Nedovesov KAZ6-33-66-1  17 May 17
Aldin Setkic BIH-Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR4-67-686-4  17 May 17
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Dmitry Popko KAZ6-36-4   17 May 17
Jason Jung TPE-Denys Molchanov UKR6-44-66-2  17 May 17
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Joris De Loore BEL6-2ret.   17 May 17
T. Gabashvili RUS-Danilo Petrovic SRB6-47-63   17 May 17
First
Joris De Loore BEL-Richard Berankis LTU7-646-2   16 May 17
Sergiy Stakhovsky UKR-Cem Ilkel TUR7-626-2   16 May 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-Kenneth Raisma EST6-46-4   16 May 17
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Kevin Krawietz GER7-656-2   16 May 17
Egor Gerasimov BLR-Laurynas Grigelis LTU6-46-766-3  16 May 17
Zdenek Kolar CZE-Clement Geens BEL6-46-3   16 May 17
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS4-66-36-4  16 May 17
T. Gabashvili RUS-Farrukh Dustov UZB6-46-2   16 May 17
K. Maamoun EGY-Sanjar Fayziev UZB6-16-3   16 May 17
Aldin Setkic BIH-C. O'Connell AUS6-33-66-3  16 May 17
A. Nedovesov KAZ-A. Kudryavtsev RUS6-46-2   16 May 17
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Marek Jaloviec CZE6-36-746-4  15 May 17
Dmitry Popko KAZ-Temur Ismailov UZB6-44-67-65  15 May 17
Jason Jung TPE-P. Gunneswaran IND3-67-616-4  15 May 17
Alexey Vatutin RUS-Michael Mmoh USA6-756-16-3  15 May 17
A. M.-Maceiras ESP-R. Ramanathan IND3-66-37-62  15 May 17
Qualifying
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Vishnu Vardhan IND6-46-4   15 May 17
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Vladimir Ivanov EST6-36-4   15 May 17
Kevin Krawietz GER-Javier Marti ESP6-07-63   15 May 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-Alexander Zhurbin RUS6-46-4   15 May 17
q-Second
Vishnu Vardhan IND-S. Abzalov UZB6-16-3   14 May 17
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-47-65   14 May 17
Vladimir Ivanov EST-H. P.-Castillo CHI3-66-46-4  14 May 17
Javier Marti ESP-Yaraslav Shyla BLR6-17-65   14 May 17
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Jonas Luetjen GER6-35-76-3  14 May 17
Kevin Krawietz GER-Omar Salman BEL6-26-3   14 May 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-Denis Yevseyev KAZ6-46-3   14 May 17
Alexander Zhurbin RUS-Vladyslav Manafov UKR6-46-4   14 May 17
q-First
Denis Yevseyev KAZ-Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR6-36-4   13 May 17
Javier Marti ESP-Vitaly Kozyukov RUS6-16-4   13 May 17
Vladimir Ivanov EST-Roman Safiullin RUS7-674-66-3  13 May 17
H. P.-Castillo CHI-S. Shofayziyev UZB5-76-36-3  13 May 17
Vishnu Vardhan IND-Grigoriy Lomakin KAZ6-16-2   13 May 17
Evgeny Karlovskiy RUS-Ilya Vasilyev RUS6-46-4   13 May 17
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Andriej Kapas POL6-06-3   13 May 17
Jonas Luetjen GER-M. Kalovelonis RUS6-36-3   13 May 17
S. Abzalov UZB-Alexander Lobkov RUS5-76-46-2  13 May 17
Omar Salman BEL-Azizbek Lukmanov UZB6-26-1   13 May 17
Yaraslav Shyla BLR-Mikhail Elgin RUS0-67-622-0ret. 13 May 17
Vladyslav Manafov UKR-Evgeny Tyurnev RUS7-654-3ret.  13 May 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-G. Korobeynikov UZB6-26-2   13 May 17
Kevin Krawietz GER-Pavel Tsoy UZB6-16-1   13 May 17
Alexander Zhurbin RUS-Sergey Betov BLR6-16-3   13 May 17
Tsung-Hua Yang TPE-Aslan Karatsev RUS3-0ret.   13 May 17