Tournament details

Taipei City Challenger

 
Date:Apr 17, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Carpet
Country:Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei
Prize money:$125 000
Website:
Latitude:25.03
Longitude:121.31
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Tatsuma Ito JPN6-17-64   23 Apr 17
1/2
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Vasek Pospisil CAN6-46-4   22 Apr 17
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Akira Santillan JPN6-42-67-5  22 Apr 17
1/4
Akira Santillan JPN-Matthew Ebden AUS6-41-66-0  21 Apr 17
Tatsuma Ito JPN-K. Kravchuk RUS6-47-65   21 Apr 17
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Marco Chiudinelli SUI6-36-4   21 Apr 17
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Go Soeda JPN6-16-3   21 Apr 17
Second
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Lukas Lacko SVK6-46-4   20 Apr 17
Go Soeda JPN-M. Bachinger GER4-66-46-1  20 Apr 17
Matthew Ebden AUS-Soon-Woo Kwon KOR6-737-56-2  20 Apr 17
Vasek Pospisil CAN-P. Gunneswaran IND7-646-2   20 Apr 17
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Jimmy Wang TPE7-56-1   20 Apr 17
K. Kravchuk RUS-Franko Skugor CRO7-657-5   19 Apr 17
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Dudi Sela ISR6-46-3   19 Apr 17
Akira Santillan JPN-R. Ramanathan IND6-43-67-64  19 Apr 17
First
M. Bachinger GER-Brydan Klein GBR6-46-2   19 Apr 17
P. Gunneswaran IND-Ruan Roelofse RSA7-646-4   19 Apr 17
Matthew Ebden AUS-Ti Chen TPE6-27-5   19 Apr 17
Akira Santillan JPN-Marinko Matosevic AUS6-13-67-65  18 Apr 17
Go Soeda JPN-Hiroki Moriya JPN7-627-65   18 Apr 17
Yen-Hsun Lu TPE-Kuan-Yi Lee TPE6-26-1   18 Apr 17
Jimmy Wang TPE-A. Kudryavtsev RUS4-66-4ret.  18 Apr 17
Vasek Pospisil CAN-Sasi Kumar Mukund IND7-56-2   18 Apr 17
Franko Skugor CRO-Shuichi Sekiguchi JPN6-16-4   18 Apr 17
Soon-Woo Kwon KOR-Marcos Baghdatis CYP6-37-5   18 Apr 17
Marco Chiudinelli SUI-Luke Saville AUS6-46-4   18 Apr 17
Lukas Lacko SVK-Jason Jung TPE6-16-4   18 Apr 17
Tatsuma Ito JPN-Yasutaka Uchiyama JPN6-43-0ret.  18 Apr 17
K. Kravchuk RUS-Marek Jaloviec CZE6-36-3   17 Apr 17
R. Ramanathan IND-Duckhee Lee KOR2-66-26-4  17 Apr 17
Dudi Sela ISR-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-46-2   17 Apr 17
Qualifying
Matthew Ebden AUS-Tung-Lin Wu TPE6-3ret.   17 Apr 17
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Issei Okamura JPN6-46-2   17 Apr 17
M. Bachinger GER-Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE6-46-3   17 Apr 17
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Toshihide Matsui JPN6-36-4   17 Apr 17
q-Second
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Cheng-Yu Yu TPE6-36-4   16 Apr 17
M. Bachinger GER-Cing-Yang Meng TPE6-16-0   16 Apr 17
Matthew Ebden AUS-W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA6-36-0   16 Apr 17
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Raymond Sarmiento USA6-36-2   16 Apr 17
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Cheong-Eui Kim KOR6-46-1   16 Apr 17
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Yunseong Chung KOR7-646-4   16 Apr 17
Sasi Kumar Mukund IND-Chien-Hsun Lo TPE6-47-5   16 Apr 17
Issei Okamura JPN-Shao-Fan Liu TPE7-644-66-3  16 Apr 17
q-First
Chien-Hsun Lo TPE-Li-Wie Tan TPE6-26-1   15 Apr 17
Yu Hsiou Hsu TPE-Yu Chang Wang TPE6-16-2   15 Apr 17
Cing-Yang Meng TPE-Liang-Yu Lin TPEw/o    15 Apr 17
W. Trongcharoenchaikul THA-Cheng-Peng Hsieh TPE7-646-3   15 Apr 17
Tung-Lin Wu TPE-Wei-De Lin TPE2-66-46-4  15 Apr 17
Shao-Fan Liu TPE-Yu Hsiang Chiu TPE7-647-5   15 Apr 17
Ruan Roelofse RSA-Chu-Huan Yi TPE6-26-4   15 Apr 17
Toshihide Matsui JPN-Jui-Chen Hung TPE6-46-1   15 Apr 17