Tournament details

Qingdao Challenger

 
Date:Apr 17, 2017
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:China China
Prize money:$125 000
Website:
Latitude:36.06
Longitude:120.22
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Oscar Otte GER6-37-69   23 Apr 17
1/2
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Mathias Bourgue FRA6-36-4   22 Apr 17
Oscar Otte GER-Quentin Halys FRA7-56-4   22 Apr 17
1/4
Quentin Halys FRA-Jordan Thompson AUS6-46-1   21 Apr 17
Oscar Otte GER-Di Wu CHN6-06-1   21 Apr 17
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-16-4   21 Apr 17
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Andrej Martin SVK6-46-1   21 Apr 17
Second
Mathias Bourgue FRA-F. Aliassime CAN6-36-2   20 Apr 17
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Gianluigi Quinzi ITA3-66-36-3  20 Apr 17
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-Ilya Ivashka BLR6-36-3   20 Apr 17
Andrej Martin SVK-Thomas Fabbiano ITA6-716-46-1  20 Apr 17
Di Wu CHN-Sadio Doumbia FRA1-66-46-1  19 Apr 17
Jordan Thompson AUS-Nikola Milojevic SRB6-33-66-1  19 Apr 17
Quentin Halys FRA-Yan Bai CHN6-16-4   19 Apr 17
Oscar Otte GER-Alex De Minaur AUS6-16-1   19 Apr 17
First
Andrej Martin SVK-A. Nedovesov KAZ6-47-65   19 Apr 17
Ilya Ivashka BLR-Ze Zhang CHN4-66-16-2  18 Apr 17
Mathias Bourgue FRA-Fajing Sun CHN6-06-2   18 Apr 17
Gianluigi Quinzi ITA-Blaz Kavcic SLO6-46-4   18 Apr 17
Janko Tipsarevic SRB-D. Nava ESP6-37-61   18 Apr 17
Yan Bai CHN-Attila Balazs HUN6-36-4   18 Apr 17
Quentin Halys FRA-A. Whittington AUS6-06-0   18 Apr 17
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Denys Molchanov UKR6-16-0   18 Apr 17
Thomas Fabbiano ITA-K. Maamoun EGY6-36-1   18 Apr 17
Nikola Milojevic SRB-Marko Tepavac SRB6-36-2   18 Apr 17
Alex De Minaur AUS-Luca Vanni ITA6-746-16-4  18 Apr 17
F. Aliassime CAN-Kamil Majchrzak POL5-76-46-3  18 Apr 17
Oscar Otte GER-Aoxiong Wang CHN6-16-0   17 Apr 17
Sadio Doumbia FRA-Yecong He CHN6-16-3   17 Apr 17
Jordan Thompson AUS-Peter Torebko GER6-16-4   17 Apr 17
Di Wu CHN-T. Gabashvili RUS6-36-2   17 Apr 17
Qualifying
Oscar Otte GER-Andreas Mies GERw/o    16 Apr 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-Juan Pablo Paz ARG7-637-65   16 Apr 17
Peter Torebko GER-Riccardo Ghedin ITA6-16-2   16 Apr 17
F. Aliassime CAN-Alexander Bury BLR6-26-2   16 Apr 17
q-Second
F. Aliassime CAN-Renlong Pang CHN6-06-0   15 Apr 17
Juan Pablo Paz ARG-Jie Cui CHN6-06-3   15 Apr 17
Andreas Mies GER-Zhizhen Zhang CHN6-26-2   15 Apr 17
Peter Torebko GER-Honghan Wang CHN6-16-0   15 Apr 17
Riccardo Ghedin ITA-Andrei Vasilevski BLR2-66-46-4  15 Apr 17
Oscar Otte GER-Xi Qi CHN6-06-2   15 Apr 17
Alexander Bury BLR-Zihao Xia CHN6-37-66   15 Apr 17
Denys Molchanov UKR-Yi Zhou Liu CHN6-16-2   15 Apr 17
q-First
Andreas Mies GER-Mao-Xin Gong CHN6-26-0   15 Apr 17
Xi Qi CHN-Wei Qiang Zheng CHN6-16-4   15 Apr 17