Arantxa Rus
Player statistics

Arantxa Rus

 
Arantxa Rus
Birthday:Dec 13, 1990
Age:28 years
Country:Netherlands Netherlands
Current rank:101
Highest rank:61 (Aug 27, 2012)
Total matches:831
Prize money:$1 404 109
Points:669
Plays:Left-handed
YearSummaryHardClayI.hardCarpetGrassAcrylic
201978/2515/754/136/20/03/30/0
201845/3314/1114/915/90/02/40/0
201732/2210/816/90/24/12/20/0
201657/2210/230/1711/26/10/00/0
201536/293/631/201/21/10/00/0
201428/284/622/171/30/01/20/0
201334/254/729/151/10/00/20/0
201228/268/1317/90/20/03/20/0
201140/2420/1213/84/20/03/20/0
201036/275/622/128/70/01/20/0
200936/256/921/119/40/00/10/0
200846/1415/521/60/07/13/20/0
200719/75/313/20/00/01/20/0
20064/30/14/20/00/00/00/0
20051/10/01/10/00/00/00/0
Total520/311119/96308/15156/3618/419/240/0
Player 1 Player 2ResultsRoundDateTournamentSurf.
A. Rus (2) -Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-33-66-3  Fin.03 Nov 19LuxembourgW25 Petange
I.hard
A. Rus (2) -Sofya Lansere RUS6-34-67-5  1/202 Nov 19
A. Rus (2) -Harmony Tan FRA6-37-67   1/401 Nov 19
A. Rus (2) -Eleonora Molinaro LUX6-26-2   2nd31 Oct 19
A. Rus (2) -Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-36-2   1st30 Oct 19
Tamara Korpatsch GER (q) -A. Rus6-34-66-3  q106 Oct 19AustriaUpper Austria Ladies Linz - Linz
I.hard
E. Alexandrova RUS (5) -A. Rus6-46-0   2nd21 Feb 19HungaryHungarian Ladies Open - Budapest
I.hard
A. Rus-Fiona Ferro FRA7-56-3   1st18 Feb 19
Greetje Minnen BEL-A. Rus (1) 6-36-1   1/408 Nov 18Great BritainShrewsbury
I.hard
A. Rus (1) -D. Marcinkevica LAT7-56-2   2nd07 Nov 18
A. Rus (1) -Ali Collins GBR (WC) 6-36-4   1st06 Nov 18
D. Marcinkevica LAT-A. Rus (1) 7-620-67-64  Fin.03 Nov 18Great BritainWirral
I.hard
A. Rus (1) -Valeria Savinykh RUS6-16-0   1/202 Nov 18
A. Rus (1) -Laura-Ioana Paar ROU6-26-4   1/401 Nov 18
A. Rus (1) -Ali Collins GBR (WC) 6-06-2   2nd31 Oct 18
A. Rus (1) -Malene Helgo NOR (q) 6-36-2   1st30 Oct 18
Tereza Smitkova CZE-A. Rus6-43-66-4  1/426 Oct 18FrancePoitiers
I.hard
A. Rus-Anna Kalinskaya RUS6-33-66-2  2nd24 Oct 18
A. Rus-Viktoria Kuzmova SVK (2) 7-646-2   1st22 Oct 18
Belinda Bencic SUI (q) -A. Rus (q) 6-26-1   1st16 Oct 18LuxembourgBGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg
I.hard
A. Rus (q) -Jana Fett CRO3-67-56-1  Q.15 Oct 18
A. Rus (q) -Elitsa Kostova BUL6-26-3   q214 Oct 18
A. Rus (q) -Katarzyna Piter POL6-16-3   q113 Oct 18
Jil Teichmann SUI (q) -A. Rus6-787-666-4  q107 Oct 18AustriaLadies Linz - Linz
I.hard
Olga Doroshina RUS (q) -A. Rus (6) 6-36-4   1st27 Mar 18FranceCroissy-Beaubourg
I.hard
Venus Williams USA-A. Rus6-16-4   r110 Feb 18United StatesFed Cup, Group I, 1R, USA-NED 3-1
I.hard
Camilla Rosatello ITA (q) -A. Rus (1) 3-66-17-5  1st31 Jan 18Great BritainGlasgow
I.hard
G. G.-Perez ESP-A. Rus (4) 6-26-0   Fin.28 Jan 18FranceAndrezieux-Boutheon
I.hard
A. Rus (4) -Fiona Ferro FRA (WC) 6-16-0   1/227 Jan 18
A. Rus (4) -Tamara Korpatsch GER6-26-4   1/426 Jan 18
A. Rus (4) -Manon Arcangioli FRA (q) 7-626-2   2nd25 Jan 18
A. Rus (4) -Dalma Galfi HUN6-36-0   1st23 Jan 18
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-A. Rus7-626-2   q114 Oct 17LuxembourgBGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg
I.hard
Bibiane Schoofs NED-A. Rus (1) 6-46-4   1st01 Feb 17Great BritainGlasgow
I.hard
Denisa Satralova CZE (1) -A. Rus (5) 7-52-3Ret.  1/411 Nov 16SlovakiaBratislava
I.hard
A. Rus (5) -K. Deichmann LIE6-42-67-5  2nd10 Nov 16
A. Rus (5) -Cristina Dinu ROU6-26-2   1st09 Nov 16
A. Rus (8) -Maryna Zanevska BEL (2) 6-26-1   Fin.16 Oct 16FranceEqueurdreville
I.hard
A. Rus (8) -Ivana Jorovic SRB (1) 6-47-5   1/215 Oct 16
A. Rus (8) -Lesley Kerkhove NED (4) 7-56-3   1/414 Oct 16
A. Rus (8) -Elixane Lechemia FRA (WC) 6-24-66-1  2nd12 Oct 16
A. Rus (8) -Julie Gervais FRA (q) 6-26-0   1st11 Oct 16
Oceane Dodin FRA (7) -A. Rus (q) 6-7106-27-5  2nd28 Jan 16FranceAndrezieux-Boutheon
I.hard
A. Rus (q) -Sherazad Reix FRA (WC) 6-06-4   1st27 Jan 16
A. Rus (q) -V. Ivakhnenko RUS6-36-2   Q.25 Jan 16
A. Rus (q) -Martina Caregaro ITA6-26-0   q225 Jan 16
A. Rus (q) -T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-36-0   q125 Jan 16
Conny Perrin SUI-A. Rus (5) 2-66-06-0  2nd09 Nov 15Great BritainBath
I.hard
A. Rus (5) -V. Grammatikopoulou GRE6-26-2   1st09 Nov 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB (q) -A. Rus6-32-66-4  1st23 Feb 15RussiaSaint-Petersburg
I.hard
Ksenia Pervak RUS (q) -A. Rus6-26-3   q206 Apr 14PolandBNP Paribas Katowice Open
I.hard
A. Rus-Carina Witthoeft GER6-36-2   q105 Apr 14
Ana Vrljic CRO-A. Rus (3) 6-26-2   1st31 Mar 14Great BritainEdgbaston
I.hard
Agnes Bukta HUN (q) -A. Rus (4) 6-13-67-5  1st20 Jan 14Great BritainSunderland
I.hard
Lesley Kerkhove NED (q) -A. Rus6-46-4   Q.03 Nov 13Chinese TaipeiTaipei WTA Ladies Open
I.hard
A. Rus-Xinyun Han CHN6-47-5   q102 Nov 13
D. Hantuchova SVK-A. Rus3-66-46-1  1st17 Oct 12LuxembourgBGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg
I.hard
Victoria Azarenka BLR (1) -A. Rus6-06-2   1st10 Oct 12AustriaGenerali Ladies Linz - Linz
I.hard
Naomi Broady GBR-A. Rus6-06-2   q108 Oct 11AustriaGenerali Ladies Linz - Linz
I.hard
K. Mladenovic FRA-A. Rus6-36-4   Fin.07 Feb 11SwedenStockholm
I.hard
A. Rus-Michaela Honcova SVK6-47-5   1/207 Feb 11
A. Rus-Y. Beygelzimer UKR6-46-3   1/407 Feb 11
A. Rus-C. Gubernatis FRA6-26-1   2nd07 Feb 11
A. Rus-A. Remondina ITA6-24-66-1  1st07 Feb 11
S. C.-Aloro FRA (WC) -A. Rus6-46-2   1st25 Oct 10FrancePoitiers
I.hard
Sorana Cirstea ROU-A. Rus6-43-67-66  q116 Oct 10LuxembourgBGL Luxembourg Open - Luxembourg
I.hard
Timea Bacsinszky SUI (2) -A. Rus6-36-2   1/411 Oct 10BelgiumTorhout
I.hard
A. Rus-M. Krajicek NED (WC) 6-16-4   2nd11 Oct 10
A. Rus-Tathiana Garbin ITA (8) 6-36-2   1st11 Oct 10
Richel Hogenkamp NED (q) -A. Rus (6) 3-67-57-65  2nd04 Oct 10Great BritainBarnstaple
I.hard
A. Rus (6) -E. Bychkova RUS7-666-4   1st04 Oct 10
Kaia Kanepi EST (3) -A. Rus6-06-4   1st15 Feb 10United StatesRegions Morgan Keegan Cmp.
I.hard
Laura Granville USA-A. Rus6-37-64   1/408 Feb 10United StatesMidland
I.hard
A. Rus-Beatrice Capra USA6-06-0   2nd08 Feb 10
A. Rus-Nicole Vaidisova CZE6-47-610   1st08 Feb 10
A. Rus-Shahar Peer ISR6-26-1   r205 Feb 10PortugalFed Cup, Europe/Africa Zone Group I
I.hard
Polona Hercog SLO-A. Rus6-747-56-2  r204 Feb 10
A. Rus-T. Pironkova BUL6-756-36-4  r203 Feb 10
A. Rus-Katie O'Brien GBR7-53-66-4  r201 Feb 10
A. Rus-Renata Voracova CZE6-36-2   Fin.02 Nov 09FranceNantes
I.hard
A. Rus-Iryna Bremond FRA6-26-4   1/202 Nov 09
A. Rus-Camila Giorgi ITA6-36-4   1/402 Nov 09
A. Rus-M. C.-Ranzinger GEO7-56-3   2nd02 Nov 09
A. Rus-Kristina Kucova SVK6-46-3   1st02 Nov 09
P. Parmentier FRA (SE) -A. Rus (q) 6-46-4   1/430 Oct 09FrancePoitiers
I.hard
A. Rus (q) -Severine Beltrame FRA (WC) 7-616-2   2nd29 Oct 09
A. Rus (q) -A. Dulgheru ROU (3) 6-14-1Ret.  1st28 Oct 09
Ana Jovanovic SRB-A. Rus6-34-66-0  1st19 Oct 09FranceSaint Raphael
I.hard
Elena Chalova RUS-A. Rus3-66-26-4  2nd12 Oct 09 (N/A)Joue-Les-Tours
I.hard
A. Rus-Eva Birnerova CZE6-34-66-4  1st12 Oct 09
Anne Keothavong GBR-A. Rus6-46-4   r205 Feb 09EstoniaFed Cup, Europe/Africa Zone Group I
I.hard
A. Rus-Mandy Minella LUX7-56-76-2  r204 Feb 09