M15 Targu Jiu
Tournament details

M15 Targu Jiu

 
Date:Aug 14, 2023
Rank:Futures
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:46.33
Longitude:24.33
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
D. Tomescu ROU-G. Boitan ROU2-66-36-2  20 Aug 23
1/2
G. Boitan ROU-Juan Pablo Paz ARG6-46-4   19 Aug 23
D. Tomescu ROU-Ilya Snitari MDA2-66-27-5  19 Aug 23
1/4
G. Boitan ROU-A. Bellifemine ITA6-16-1   18 Aug 23
D. Tomescu ROU-Petr Nesterov BUL6-46-1   18 Aug 23
Ilya Snitari MDA-L. Rodriguez ARG6-27-61   18 Aug 23
Juan Pablo Paz ARG-S. Ivanov BUL6-36-726-4  18 Aug 23
Second
L. Rodriguez ARG-V. Breazu ROU6-06-2   17 Aug 23
S. Ivanov BUL-Calin Manda ROU6-34-66-3  17 Aug 23
G. Boitan ROU-Radovan Michalik SVK6-46-1   17 Aug 23
A. Bellifemine ITA-Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU5-76-46-4  17 Aug 23
D. Tomescu ROU-N. Ehrenschneider GER6-26-3   17 Aug 23
Ilya Snitari MDA-Lorenzo Ferri ITA6-07-5   17 Aug 23
Juan Pablo Paz ARG-D. Cazacu ROU6-17-63   17 Aug 23
Petr Nesterov BUL-Quentin Folliot FRA6-11-0ret.  17 Aug 23
First
A. Bellifemine ITA-R. Golescu ROU6-06-2   16 Aug 23
G. Boitan ROU-Andrei Cuceu ROU6-46-2   16 Aug 23
S. Ivanov BUL-Marc Majdandzic GER6-16-2   16 Aug 23
Calin Manda ROU-Stefan Palosi ROU7-646-2   16 Aug 23
Radovan Michalik SVK-Peter Nad SVK7-647-5   16 Aug 23
Juan Pablo Paz ARG-S. Andreescu ROU6-16-0   16 Aug 23
V. Breazu ROU-Vasile Antonescu ROU6-26-2   16 Aug 23
Vlad Andrei Dancu ROU-O. Galimardanov RUS7-645-76-3  16 Aug 23
Quentin Folliot FRA-Ignacio Novo ARG6-46-3   16 Aug 23
Ilya Snitari MDA-V. Dumitru ROU6-36-2   16 Aug 23
Petr Nesterov BUL-M. Marinescu ROU6-47-5   16 Aug 23
D. Cazacu ROU-M. Coman ROU6-16-0   16 Aug 23
Lorenzo Ferri ITA-Valentin Vanta ROU6-43-67-5  16 Aug 23
D. Tomescu ROU-C. Stirbu ROU6-16-2   15 Aug 23
N. Ehrenschneider GER-E. Lago BRA6-46-3   15 Aug 23
L. Rodriguez ARG-Gabriel Donev BUL6-747-656-4  15 Aug 23
Qualifying
O. Galimardanov RUS-Nini Gabriel Dica ROU3-1ret.   15 Aug 23
Peter Nad SVK-Ignacio Novo ARG6-36-0   15 Aug 23
S. Andreescu ROU-Gabriel Ghetu ROU6-44-610-7  15 Aug 23
Radovan Michalik SVK-Nikola Kolyachev BUL6-24-611-9  15 Aug 23
V. Dumitru ROU-Lazar Vojinovic SRB7-656-4   15 Aug 23
A. Bellifemine ITA-Federico Valle ITA6-37-65   15 Aug 23
Lorenzo Ferri ITA-Enrique Bogo BRA3-66-010-6  15 Aug 23
V. Breazu ROU-I. Chirita ROU2-66-310-7  15 Aug 23
q-Second
A. Bellifemine ITA-S. Petcu ROU6-26-2   14 Aug 23
Enrique Bogo BRA-Facundo Bermejo ARG7-56-0   14 Aug 23
Nikola Kolyachev BUL-R. Betuker ROU6-06-2   14 Aug 23
Radovan Michalik SVK-Alexandru Luca ROU6-26-2   14 Aug 23
V. Breazu ROU-Lorenzo Vatteroni ITA6-26-2   14 Aug 23
I. Chirita ROU-Pavel Gula SVK6-06-2   14 Aug 23
Nini Gabriel Dica ROU-T. Craciun ROUw/o    14 Aug 23
Lorenzo Ferri ITA-Rodrigo Alujas MEX6-26-2   14 Aug 23
Federico Valle ITA-Razvan Baiant CAN3-66-410-8  14 Aug 23
O. Galimardanov RUS-G. Baldovinetti ITA7-606-3   14 Aug 23
Gabriel Ghetu ROU-F. Fumagalli ITA6-16-3   14 Aug 23
V. Dumitru ROU-C. Papoe ROU6-46-0   14 Aug 23
Lazar Vojinovic SRB-Rafael Grosu ROU6-26-2   14 Aug 23
S. Andreescu ROU-Jacopo Landini ITA6-26-2   14 Aug 23
Peter Nad SVK-Robert Guna ROU7-56-4   14 Aug 23
Ignacio Novo ARG-Luca Nari ARG6-26-2   14 Aug 23
q-First
Enrique Bogo BRA-Jamie Krattiger SUI6-26-3   13 Aug 23
Facundo Bermejo ARG-A. Dumitru ROU6-25-710-2  13 Aug 23
Rodrigo Alujas MEX-B. Precupescu ROU6-16-2   13 Aug 23
Lorenzo Ferri ITA-B. Garcia CHI6-26-2   13 Aug 23
A. Bellifemine ITA-Yavor Tomov BUL6-26-2   13 Aug 23
S. Petcu ROU-Marco Berti ITA7-673-610-6  13 Aug 23
Rafael Grosu ROU-Maxwell Smith USA6-46-4   13 Aug 23
Nikola Kolyachev BUL-G. Schinteie ROU6-17-64   13 Aug 23
R. Betuker ROU-Teodor Lefter ROU7-56-0   13 Aug 23
Alexandru Luca ROU-Luka Vukovic CAN4-66-310-8  13 Aug 23
Radovan Michalik SVK-Alin Mihai Fatu ROU6-27-5   13 Aug 23
Lorenzo Vatteroni ITA-Andrea Licitra ITA6-17-5   13 Aug 23
V. Breazu ROU-Vlad Stoica ROU6-46-3   13 Aug 23
Pavel Gula SVK-C. Magureanu ROU6-27-5   13 Aug 23
I. Chirita ROU-A. Jinga ROU6-06-3   13 Aug 23
Razvan Baiant CAN-David Gabor IRL6-06-0   13 Aug 23
Federico Valle ITA-I. Ispasescu ROU6-06-1   13 Aug 23
C. Papoe ROU-R. Campagnola ITA0-67-6410-5  13 Aug 23
Lazar Vojinovic SRB-Ivan Zaytsev RUS6-26-1   13 Aug 23
Nini Gabriel Dica ROU-F. Bara ROU7-656-2   13 Aug 23
T. Craciun ROU-Thanos Benos GRE6-36-4   13 Aug 23
O. Galimardanov RUS-Ezequiel Fagotti ARG6-16-2   13 Aug 23
G. Baldovinetti ITA-I. Teglas ROU6-756-310-7  13 Aug 23
Gabriel Ghetu ROU-Samuil Konov BUL6-26-0   13 Aug 23
F. Fumagalli ITA-A. Popescu ROU6-06-0   13 Aug 23
Jacopo Landini ITA-Marc Popescu ROU6-16-3   13 Aug 23
S. Andreescu ROU-Tommaso Vola ITA6-36-1   13 Aug 23
Peter Nad SVK-Mark Negulescu ROU6-16-0   13 Aug 23
Robert Guna ROU-S. Roates ROU6-24-610-7  13 Aug 23
Luca Nari ARG-D. Bogdan ROU6-06-3   13 Aug 23
Ignacio Novo ARG-J. Messina USA6-36-1   13 Aug 23
V. Dumitru ROU-Adrian Arcon AUS1-66-110-8  13 Aug 23