Vicenza Challenger
Tournament details

Vicenza Challenger

 
Date:May 23, 2016
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:ATP
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Italy Italy
Prize money:€42 500
Website:http://www.atpvicenza.com/
Latitude:45.33
Longitude:11.33
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Pere Riba ESP6-0ret.   29 May 16
1/2
Pere Riba ESP-Edoardo Eremin ITA6-726-37-5  28 May 16
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Gastao Elias POR7-56-1   28 May 16
1/4
Pere Riba ESP-Andrey Golubev KAZ1-66-26-2  27 May 16
Gastao Elias POR-Nicolas Kicker ARG6-36-4   27 May 16
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Stefan Kozlov USA6-13-66-3  27 May 16
Guido Andreozzi ARG-D. G.-Traver ESP6-36-2   27 May 16
Second
Gastao Elias POR-Viktor Galovic CRO6-46-1   26 May 16
Guido Andreozzi ARG-A. Gonzalez COL6-26-1   26 May 16
D. G.-Traver ESP-Tomislav Brkic BIH4-67-56-3  26 May 16
Nicolas Kicker ARG-Filippo Volandri ITA6-26-1   26 May 16
Pere Riba ESP-Daniel Brands GER6-747-56-1  25 May 16
Edoardo Eremin ITA-Henri Laaksonen SUI6-36-746-2  25 May 16
Stefan Kozlov USA-Kimmer Coppejans BEL6-46-4   25 May 16
Andrey Golubev KAZ-Luca Vanni ITA7-56-4   25 May 16
First
Filippo Volandri ITA-Marton Fucsovics HUN7-686-2   25 May 16
Nicolas Kicker ARG-Andrea Arnaboldi ITA6-46-1   25 May 16
Viktor Galovic CRO-Andrey Rublev RUS4-66-26-2  24 May 16
A. Gonzalez COL-F. Bahamonde ITA7-644-66-4  24 May 16
Henri Laaksonen SUI-Matteo Donati ITA6-47-64   24 May 16
Gastao Elias POR-Guilherme Clezar BRA6-46-4   24 May 16
Tomislav Brkic BIH-S. Napolitano ITA6-36-1   24 May 16
D. G.-Traver ESP-Lorenzo Sonego ITA5-76-46-4  24 May 16
Luca Vanni ITA-Joao Souza BRA2-66-46-4  24 May 16
Andrey Golubev KAZ-Ruben Bemelmans BEL7-664-66-3  24 May 16
Guido Andreozzi ARG-Gonzalo Lama CHI6-23-66-0  24 May 16
Daniel Brands GER-Julian Reister GER6-736-46-3  24 May 16
Pere Riba ESP-Norbert Gombos SVK4-66-46-2  24 May 16
Kimmer Coppejans BEL-Joris De Loore BEL5-77-56-3  24 May 16
Stefan Kozlov USA-Renzo Olivo ARG6-36-4   23 May 16
Edoardo Eremin ITA-T. Monteiro BRA2-67-637-63  23 May 16
Qualifying
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Martin Cuevas URU6-16-1   23 May 16
Pere Riba ESP-Ernesto Escobedo USA6-46-3   23 May 16
S. Napolitano ITA-Federico Gaio ITA6-46-4   23 May 16
Viktor Galovic CRO-Riccardo Bonadio ITA4-66-16-4  23 May 16
q-Second
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Nikola Mektic CRO3-67-666-1  22 May 16
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Tim Van Rijthoven NED6-16-3   22 May 16
Martin Cuevas URU-Salvatore Caruso ITA7-654-66-3  22 May 16
Pere Riba ESP-Nicolas Jarry CHI7-6116-756-4  22 May 16
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Gerard Granollers ESP6-13-66-1  22 May 16
S. Napolitano ITA-Goncalo Oliveira POR6-46-1   22 May 16
Viktor Galovic CRO-E. L.-Perez ESP6-36-4   22 May 16
Federico Gaio ITA-Danilo Petrovic SRB7-646-766-4  22 May 16
q-First
Martin Cuevas URU-Luca Giacomini ITA6-47-62   21 May 16
Nikola Mektic CRO-Julian Ocleppo ITA6-26-3   21 May 16
Goncalo Oliveira POR-Robin Stanek CZE6-26-4   21 May 16
Tim Van Rijthoven NED-Caio Zampieri BRA7-56-3   21 May 16
Tomislav Brkic BIH-Marcelo Arevalo ESA7-626-767-65  21 May 16
Riccardo Bonadio ITA-Matthew Barton AUS6-27-62   21 May 16
Salvatore Caruso ITA-Gianluca Mager ITA6-36-3   21 May 16
Pere Riba ESP-Hugo Nys FRA6-23-66-4  21 May 16
Nicolas Jarry CHI-Omar Giacalone ITA6-36-4   21 May 16
Gerard Granollers ESP-Francesco Ferrari ITA6-41-66-0  21 May 16
Ernesto Escobedo USA-Tsung-Hua Yang TPE6-06-1   21 May 16
Federico Gaio ITA-Matteo Viola ITA6-45-76-2  21 May 16
Danilo Petrovic SRB-Giovanni Oradini ITA6-16-1   21 May 16
E. L.-Perez ESP-Dzmitry Zhyrmont BLR6-36-3   21 May 16
Viktor Galovic CRO-S. Ramazzotti ITA6-36-3   21 May 16
S. Napolitano ITA-Lorenzo Di Maro ITA6-26-0   21 May 16