Seville
Tournament details

Seville

 
Date:Mar 16, 2015
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:37.23
Longitude:-5.59
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Olga Govortsova BLR-Maryna Zanevska BEL7-56-2   16 Mar 15
1/2
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Anett Kontaveit EST6-47-61   16 Mar 15
Olga Govortsova BLR-Richel Hogenkamp NED6-16-1   16 Mar 15
1/4
Anett Kontaveit EST-Andrea Gamiz VEN6-06-2   16 Mar 15
Richel Hogenkamp NED-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-36-3   16 Mar 15
Olga Govortsova BLR-Marina Melnikova RUS6-25-76-2  16 Mar 15
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Tereza Mrdeza CRO6-26-2   16 Mar 15
Second
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-44-66-4  16 Mar 15
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Laura Pous-Tio ESP0-66-36-1  16 Mar 15
Olga Govortsova BLR-Aliona Bolsova ESP6-26-1   16 Mar 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Katarzyna Piter POL6-26-3   16 Mar 15
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-B. Krejcikova CZE6-34-1ret.  16 Mar 15
Anett Kontaveit EST-E. C.-Candela ESP6-26-2   16 Mar 15
Marina Melnikova RUS-Mandy Minella LUX6-46-1   16 Mar 15
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Olga Saez Larra ESP2-67-616-2  16 Mar 15
First
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Stephanie Vogt LIE7-56-4   16 Mar 15
Anett Kontaveit EST-Gioia Barbieri ITA6-46-1   16 Mar 15
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Maria Sakkari GRE6-36-1   16 Mar 15
Olga Govortsova BLR-Virginie Razzano FRA6-756-46-2  16 Mar 15
Aliona Bolsova ESP-Victoria Kan RUS6-06-4   16 Mar 15
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Fiona Ferro FRA6-44-66-2  16 Mar 15
Laura Pous-Tio ESP-I. C.-Reimers ESP5-76-26-2  16 Mar 15
Katarzyna Piter POL-B. G.-Vidagany ESP6-0ret.   16 Mar 15
B. Krejcikova CZE-Nastja Kolar SLO6-32-0ret.  16 Mar 15
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Kristina Kucova SVK1-4ret.   16 Mar 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Alberta Brianti ITA3-67-676-2  16 Mar 15
Marina Melnikova RUS-Dinah Pfizenmaier GER6-37-65   16 Mar 15
Tereza Mrdeza CRO-L. C.-Vazquez ESP7-625-76-1  16 Mar 15
Maryna Zanevska BEL-Cindy Burger NED7-52-66-3  16 Mar 15
E. C.-Candela ESP-M. Carrasco ESP3-67-56-4  16 Mar 15
Mandy Minella LUX-A. Vasylyeva UKR4-66-36-4  16 Mar 15
Qualifying
B. G.-Vidagany ESP-Andrea Gamiz VEN2-67-626-0  16 Mar 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-M. Camerin ITA6-36-2   16 Mar 15
Fiona Ferro FRA-Polina Leykina RUS7-57-63   16 Mar 15
Cindy Burger NED-Claudia Giovine ITA6-06-4   16 Mar 15
Nastja Kolar SLO-E. Gorgodze GEO2-66-16-2  16 Mar 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-Chantal Skamlova SVK6-43-66-0  16 Mar 15
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Ivana Jorovic SRB6-46-4   16 Mar 15
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Cristina Bucsa ESP2-67-56-4  16 Mar 15
q-Second
Nastja Kolar SLO-Tatiana Bua ARG6-16-1   16 Mar 15
Olga Saez Larra ESP-A. Smirnova BEL6-06-1   16 Mar 15
Ivana Jorovic SRB-A. Remondina ITA6-46-3   16 Mar 15
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Amanda Carreras GBR6-43-66-1  16 Mar 15
Maria Sakkari GRE-A. Marin ESP6-26-1   16 Mar 15
Cristina Bucsa ESP-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-46-4   16 Mar 15
M. Camerin ITA-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-36-0   16 Mar 15
Fiona Ferro FRA-Elise Mertens BEL6-26-1   16 Mar 15
Polina Leykina RUS-Alice Savoretti ITA7-656-2   16 Mar 15
B. G.-Vidagany ESP-P. Castillo ESP6-26-3   16 Mar 15
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Cristina Dinu ROU7-634-67-61  16 Mar 15
Cindy Burger NED-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-36-3   16 Mar 15
Claudia Giovine ITA-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-37-5   16 Mar 15
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Xenia Knoll SUI6-15-76-4  16 Mar 15
G. G.-Monticone ITA-M. Pascual ESP7-56-1   16 Mar 15
E. Gorgodze GEO-Martina Trevisan ITA6-12-67-5  16 Mar 15
q-First
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-N. Gordillo ESP6-36-2   16 Mar 15
I. C.-Reimers ESP-G. G.-Perez ESP7-56-2   16 Mar 15
M. Camerin ITA-M. Moreno ESP6-06-4   16 Mar 15
M. Pascual ESP-S. Gordillo ESP6-06-3   16 Mar 15
E. Gorgodze GEO-Victoria Smirnova BEL6-06-3   16 Mar 15
Martina Trevisan ITA-M. Perez ESP6-06-4   16 Mar 15
Claudia Giovine ITA-K. Deichmann LIE6-41-0ret.  16 Mar 15
Andrea Gamiz VEN-Alice Matteucci ITA6-06-2   16 Mar 15
Cristina Bucsa ESP-O. Azcoitia ESP4-66-46-3  16 Mar 15
A. Smirnova BEL-Vojislava Lukic SRB7-52-66-3  16 Mar 15
A. Marin ESP-F. Arcidiacono ITA7-636-2   16 Mar 15
Tatiana Bua ARG-I. Escorihuela ESP6-756-26-2  16 Mar 15
Polina Leykina RUS-E. Cadar ROU6-06-4   16 Mar 15
Alice Savoretti ITA-Dakota Norton GBR6-26-0   16 Mar 15
Fiona Ferro FRA-M. Mieras ESP6-06-0   16 Mar 15
Olga Saez Larra ESP-Mireia Polo ESP6-16-1   16 Mar 15
P. Castillo ESP-Ksenija Sharifova RUS6-15-76-3  16 Mar 15
A. Remondina ITA-Ines Murta POR6-46-1   16 Mar 15
Amanda Carreras GBR-N. Garcia ESP6-36-1   16 Mar 15
Chantal Skamlova SVK-Lucia Diaz Saez ESP6-06-0   16 Mar 15
Cristina Dinu ROU-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-36-3   16 Mar 15