Bogota
Tournament details

Bogota

 
Date:Aug 11, 2014
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Colombia Colombia
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:4.36
Longitude:-74.05
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Johanna Larsson SWE6-16-3   11 Aug 14
1/2
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-L. D.-Lino ESP4-67-646-1  11 Aug 14
Johanna Larsson SWE-M. D.-Marino COL7-654-67-66  11 Aug 14
1/4
M. D.-Marino COL-P. M.-Achleitner AUT6-26-2   11 Aug 14
Johanna Larsson SWE-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-15-77-67  11 Aug 14
L. D.-Lino ESP-Maria Irigoyen ARG6-36-4   11 Aug 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Tadeja Majeric SLO6-26-0   11 Aug 14
Second
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-L. Arciniegas COL6-06-0   11 Aug 14
Tadeja Majeric SLO-B. G.-Vidagany ESP7-636-0   11 Aug 14
L. D.-Lino ESP-A. Rios PAR6-26-0   11 Aug 14
M. D.-Marino COL-M. Gonzalez PAR3-67-646-4  11 Aug 14
Johanna Larsson SWE-Gaia Sanesi ITA6-36-3   11 Aug 14
Maria Irigoyen ARG-Tatjana Maria GER6-26-4   11 Aug 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-06-0   11 Aug 14
P. M.-Achleitner AUT-Marina Shamayko RUS7-666-3   11 Aug 14
First
Marina Shamayko RUS-F. Molinero ARG0-66-16-0  11 Aug 14
M. D.-Marino COL-Marcela Zacarias MEX6-26-2   11 Aug 14
Elitsa Kostova BUL-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-36-2   11 Aug 14
Maria Irigoyen ARG-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE3-66-27-5  11 Aug 14
B. G.-Vidagany ESP-Alexa Guarachi CHI6-27-62   11 Aug 14
L. D.-Lino ESP-Arina Rodionova AUS6-16-2   11 Aug 14
A. Rios PAR-P. Vinogradova RUS6-36-786-3  11 Aug 14
Tatjana Maria GER-Catalina Pella ARG6-16-1   11 Aug 14
Lara Arruabarrena ESP-Nathalia Rossi BRA6-36-1   11 Aug 14
Johanna Larsson SWE-Melanie Klaffner AUT7-656-3   11 Aug 14
Gaia Sanesi ITA-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-16-1   11 Aug 14
Chanel Simmonds RSA-A. K.-Benvenuto CHI3-0ret.   11 Aug 14
L. Arciniegas COL-D. Novak COL6-27-62   11 Aug 14
P. M.-Achleitner AUT-Yuliana Lizarazo COL2-66-37-65  11 Aug 14
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Vanesa Furlanetto ARG6-46-4   11 Aug 14
M. Gonzalez PAR-M. Garcia COL6-06-2   11 Aug 14
Qualifying
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Ayaka Okuno JPN6-26-4   11 Aug 14
Tatjana Maria GER-A. Pivovarova RUS6-36-2   11 Aug 14
A. Rios PAR-Maria Smith USA7-56-2   11 Aug 14
Alexa Guarachi CHI-Jan Abaza USA6-46-4   11 Aug 14
q-Second
A. Pivovarova RUS-D. Galeano COL6-16-1   11 Aug 14
Tatjana Maria GER-A. Martinez COL6-26-1   11 Aug 14
A. Rios PAR-Ana M Becerra COL7-56-1   11 Aug 14
Maria Smith USA-A. Morozova USA6-06-1   11 Aug 14
Marcela Zacarias MEX-Diana Monsalve COL6-16-2   11 Aug 14
Ayaka Okuno JPN-Daniella Roldan USA7-56-3   11 Aug 14
Jan Abaza USA-Marina Danzini BRA6-06-0   11 Aug 14
Alexa Guarachi CHI-Alexandra Riley USA6-26-2   11 Aug 14
q-First
Diana Monsalve COL-Erin Clark USA6-36-3   11 Aug 14
Daniella Roldan USA-M. Blanco COL6-46-4   11 Aug 14
Ayaka Okuno JPN-Jasmin Jebawy GER7-636-1   11 Aug 14
Jan Abaza USA-L. Miranda COL6-16-1   11 Aug 14
Marina Danzini BRA-Valerie Quiceno USA7-56-2   11 Aug 14
Tatjana Maria GER-Barbara Oliveira BRA6-46-2   11 Aug 14
A. Martinez COL-Mercedes Hammond USA6-06-3   11 Aug 14
D. Galeano COL-L. Delgado COL7-646-4   11 Aug 14
A. Pivovarova RUS-Yuliana Monroy COL6-36-1   11 Aug 14
Ana M Becerra COL-Lara Pedranzini BRA1-65-2ret.  11 Aug 14
Maria Smith USA-L. Gomez COL6-37-5   11 Aug 14
A. Morozova USA-M. Alves BRA4-66-46-4  11 Aug 14
Alexa Guarachi CHI-P. Garcia COL6-36-3   11 Aug 14
Alexandra Riley USA-D. M.-Kaste USA6-46-3   11 Aug 14
A. Rios PAR-Steffi Carruthers SAM6-26-2   11 Aug 14