Maaseik
Tournament details

Maaseik

 
Date:Jul 21, 2014
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Belgium Belgium
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:51.06
Longitude:5.48
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Quirine Lemoine NED-B. Velde NED6-16-3   21 Jul 14
1/2
B. Velde NED-Demi Schuurs NED7-641-66-4  21 Jul 14
Quirine Lemoine NED-Cecilia Costa CHI6-26-1   21 Jul 14
1/4
B. Velde NED-Magali Kempen BEL6-746-46-3  21 Jul 14
Quirine Lemoine NED-Estelle Cascino FRA6-34-66-4  21 Jul 14
Cecilia Costa CHI-Kim Rus NED6-36-756-2  21 Jul 14
Demi Schuurs NED-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-11-66-4  21 Jul 14
Second
Magali Kempen BEL-Eva Wacanno NED6-27-5   21 Jul 14
Quirine Lemoine NED-Steffi Distelmans BEL6-47-63   21 Jul 14
Estelle Cascino FRA-Daria Lodikova RUS6-36-1   21 Jul 14
Cecilia Costa CHI-Lea Gasparovic GER4-66-37-5  21 Jul 14
Kim Rus NED-Natsumi Chimura JPN6-16-1   21 Jul 14
B. Velde NED-Katharina Lehnert PHI6-42-66-3  21 Jul 14
Demi Schuurs NED-Jainy Scheepens NED6-16-2   21 Jul 14
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Mandy Wagemaker NED6-36-4   21 Jul 14
First
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Monique Zuur NED3-66-06-2  21 Jul 14
Cecilia Costa CHI-Deborah Kerfs BEL6-46-3   21 Jul 14
Demi Schuurs NED-Jillian O'Neill CAN6-36-0   21 Jul 14
Daria Lodikova RUS-Britt Geukens BEL1-66-36-4  21 Jul 14
Jainy Scheepens NED-Janneke Wikkerink NED5-76-06-2  21 Jul 14
Mandy Wagemaker NED-E. Sypt BEL6-776-46-4  21 Jul 14
Eva Wacanno NED-Julia Wachaczyk GER6-26-2   21 Jul 14
Natsumi Chimura JPN-Yana Buchina RUS7-54-66-4  21 Jul 14
Magali Kempen BEL-India Maggen BEL6-17-5   21 Jul 14
Quirine Lemoine NED-Greetje Minnen BEL6-26-4   21 Jul 14
Steffi Distelmans BEL-Natsuho Arakawa JPN5-76-46-4  21 Jul 14
Estelle Cascino FRA-Nora Niedmers GER6-16-0   21 Jul 14
Lea Gasparovic GER-Sara Cakarevic FRA6-45-76-3  21 Jul 14
Kim Rus NED-Morgane Michiels BEL6-36-2   21 Jul 14
Katharina Lehnert PHI-Kelly Versteeg NED6-47-61   21 Jul 14
B. Velde NED-Hanna Landener GER3-66-46-2  21 Jul 14
Qualifying
Sara Cakarevic FRA-C. Chantraine BEL6-46-766-3  21 Jul 14
Hanna Landener GER-Dana Kremer GER6-36-2   21 Jul 14
Janneke Wikkerink NED-Lou Adler FRA6-33-67-5  21 Jul 14
Nora Niedmers GER-Caroline Daxhelet BEL6-46-3   21 Jul 14
Lea Gasparovic GER-Alice Rame FRA6-16-4   21 Jul 14
Kim Rus NED-Polina Novoselova RUS3-66-36-2  21 Jul 14
E. Sypt BEL-Elyne Boeykens BEL6-37-65   21 Jul 14
Magali Kempen BEL-Julia Mikulski GER6-17-64   21 Jul 14
q-Second
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Tiffany Petermann FRA6-26-2   21 Jul 14
Hanna Landener GER-Marine Fontaine FRA6-36-1   21 Jul 14
Janneke Wikkerink NED-Lara Dimmer LUX6-26-1   21 Jul 14
C. Chantraine BEL-E. Vanlangendonck BEL6-36-2   21 Jul 14
Lea Gasparovic GER-Liv Geurts NED6-26-3   21 Jul 14
Lou Adler FRA-Evelyne Dom BEL6-22-1ret.  21 Jul 14
Nora Niedmers GER-Helene Meuleman BEL6-36-1   21 Jul 14
Caroline Daxhelet BEL-Phillis Vanenburg NED6-12-67-5  21 Jul 14
Alice Rame FRA-Shanon Bronzi BEL6-36-0   21 Jul 14
Magali Kempen BEL-Louise Lampla FRA4-66-46-4  21 Jul 14
Julia Mikulski GER-Lauren Mcminn GBR7-56-0   21 Jul 14
E. Sypt BEL-Laura Heinrichs GER7-656-3   21 Jul 14
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Lena Pacholski FRA6-36-1   21 Jul 14
Polina Novoselova RUS-Vanessa Streng USA6-36-1   21 Jul 14
Kim Rus NED-Britt Schreuder NED6-16-2   21 Jul 14
Dana Kremer GER-Celine Schepers BEL6-16-0   21 Jul 14
q-First
Lou Adler FRA-Kyria Dunford GBR6-26-0   21 Jul 14
Nora Niedmers GER-Maud Pierard BEL6-16-1   21 Jul 14
Shanon Bronzi BEL-R. Orshaegen BEL6-46-756-2  21 Jul 14
C. Chantraine BEL-Carolin Jung GER6-06-2   21 Jul 14
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Natascha Kennis NED6-12-0ret.  21 Jul 14
Tiffany Petermann FRA-Sheila Moradian GER6-06-3   21 Jul 14
Sara Cakarevic FRA-Soraya Moradian GER7-641-67-62  21 Jul 14
Hanna Landener GER-Lara Salden BEL6-46-4   21 Jul 14
Marine Fontaine FRA-Lynn Janssens BEL6-46-3   21 Jul 14
Celine Schepers BEL-Michelle Soons NED6-41-0ret.  21 Jul 14
Dana Kremer GER-Janina Berres GER6-16-1   21 Jul 14
Janneke Wikkerink NED-Margaux Brabant BEL6-36-2   21 Jul 14
Lara Dimmer LUX-Charlotte Swaans BEL6-26-3   21 Jul 14
Evelyne Dom BEL-K. Herpertz GER6-26-1   21 Jul 14
Helene Meuleman BEL-M. Senyk NED6-26-0   21 Jul 14
Phillis Vanenburg NED-Mathilde Devits BEL6-746-07-65  21 Jul 14
Caroline Daxhelet BEL-Julia Jung GER6-46-1   21 Jul 14
Lea Gasparovic GER-C. Meij NED6-26-1   21 Jul 14
Magali Kempen BEL-L. Rommelaere BEL6-37-61   21 Jul 14
Louise Lampla FRA-Patricia Boentgen GER6-46-4   21 Jul 14
Julia Mikulski GER-Emma Janssen BEL6-47-5   21 Jul 14
Lauren Mcminn GBR-Jaeda Daniel USA6-46-0   21 Jul 14
Laura Heinrichs GER-Dayna Townsend NED6-26-3   21 Jul 14
Lena Pacholski FRA-Elke Tiel NED6-26-1   21 Jul 14
Elyne Boeykens BEL-Risako Sugihara JPN6-16-0   21 Jul 14
Polina Novoselova RUS-Diana Vlad ROU6-46-1   21 Jul 14
Vanessa Streng USA-Junsai Wang CHN0-66-46-4  21 Jul 14
Britt Schreuder NED-Sharon Pesch LUX6-26-2   21 Jul 14
Kim Rus NED-Anke Poncelet BEL6-26-0   21 Jul 14
Alice Rame FRA-Nina Van Oost BEL6-16-3   21 Jul 14
E. Sypt BEL-Michele Erkens GER6-16-3   21 Jul 14
Liv Geurts NED-D. Kuijstermans NED6-47-63   21 Jul 14