Lagos
Tournament details

Lagos

 
Date:Oct 14, 2013
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Nigeria Nigeria
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:6.27
Longitude:3.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Dalila Jakupovic SLO7-57-5   14 Oct 13
1/2
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Cristina Dinu ROU7-56-2   14 Oct 13
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Naomi Broady GBR3-67-636-4  14 Oct 13
1/4
Naomi Broady GBR-P. Thombare IND6-16-2   14 Oct 13
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Gioia Barbieri ITA6-46-2   14 Oct 13
Cristina Dinu ROU-Chanel Simmonds RSA6-24-66-4  14 Oct 13
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-16-3   14 Oct 13
Second
Cristina Dinu ROU-Jasmin Steinherr GER6-16-4   14 Oct 13
Naomi Broady GBR-Z. Razafimahatratra MAD6-23-66-1  14 Oct 13
P. Thombare IND-Eva Birnerova CZE6-16-2   14 Oct 13
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Xi-Yao Wang CHN6-46-2   14 Oct 13
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Anna Morgina RUS6-36-1   14 Oct 13
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Nina Bratchikova POR6-46-2   14 Oct 13
Tadeja Majeric SLO-M. Lazareva RUS6-26-3   14 Oct 13
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Michaela Frlicka GER6-16-1   14 Oct 13
First
Melanie Klaffner AUT-Maria Sakkari GRE6-16-3   14 Oct 13
Xi-Yao Wang CHN-Sarah Adegoke NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Ester Masuri ISR6-16-0   14 Oct 13
Anna Morgina RUS-Ronke Akingbade NGR6-16-1   14 Oct 13
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Blessing Samuel NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Michaela Frlicka GER-Rishika Sunkara IND6-726-37-5  14 Oct 13
Cristina Dinu ROU-Fatma Al Nabhani OMA6-26-2   14 Oct 13
Chanel Simmonds RSA-Stamatia Fafaliou GRE6-06-2   14 Oct 13
Naomi Broady GBR-E. W.-Smith GBR4-67-56-3  14 Oct 13
Eva Birnerova CZE-Conny Perrin SUI6-46-0   14 Oct 13
P. Thombare IND-Loveth Nnadozie NGR6-16-1   14 Oct 13
Gioia Barbieri ITA-Ines Murta POR6-36-3   14 Oct 13
Z. Razafimahatratra MAD-Idia Amen USA6-26-3   14 Oct 13
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Kyra Shroff IND6-36-2   14 Oct 13
Nina Bratchikova POR-Alexandra Riley USA6-36-3   14 Oct 13
M. Lazareva RUS-Nidhi Chilumula IND7-56-766-3  14 Oct 13
Qualifying
Xi-Yao Wang CHN-Anais Gomar Isart ESP6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Ines Murta POR-Smriti Joon IND6-16-1   14 Oct 13
Loveth Nnadozie NGR-Nikita Deshmukh IND6-27-5   14 Oct 13
Alexandra Riley USA-Anu Ayegbusi NGR6-46-2   14 Oct 13
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE-Evelyn Enunwah NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Kyra Shroff IND-Aminat Quadri NGR6-16-0   14 Oct 13
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Blessing Anuna NGR6-06-3   14 Oct 13
Ester Masuri ISR-Sabath Ibrahim NGR6-06-1   14 Oct 13
q-First
Blessing Anuna NGR-Henrietta Ogude NGR7-647-5   14 Oct 13
Stamatia Fafaliou GRE-Ann Okoro NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Sabath Ibrahim NGR-Naa Shika Adu GHA6-16-2   14 Oct 13
Alexandra Riley USA-Chinenye Izuogu NGR6-36-1   14 Oct 13
Anu Ayegbusi NGR-Bridget Chidi NGR6-26-1   14 Oct 13
Nikita Deshmukh IND-C. Ateba CMR7-56-0   14 Oct 13
Loveth Nnadozie NGR-Tega Richard NGR6-26-0   14 Oct 13
Smriti Joon IND-O. Airhunmwunde NGR6-46-0   14 Oct 13
Ines Murta POR-Rita Obasigie NGR6-06-0   14 Oct 13
Evelyn Enunwah NGR-Abiodun Oyegoke NGR6-34-66-2  14 Oct 13
Anais Gomar Isart ESP-Adeyinka Thompson NGR6-26-1   14 Oct 13
Aminat Quadri NGR-Iruka Casimer NGR6-26-0   14 Oct 13