Monastir
Tournament details

Monastir

 
Date:Oct 29, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Vivian Heisen GER6-31-66-3  29 Oct 12
1/2
Vivian Heisen GER-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-26-2   29 Oct 12
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Varvara Flink RUS6-30-67-65  29 Oct 12
1/4
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Valeria Podda NED6-36-766-2  29 Oct 12
Vivian Heisen GER-Jessica Ginier FRA6-36-4   29 Oct 12
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Amandine Cazeaux FRA6-43-66-1  29 Oct 12
Varvara Flink RUS-Diana Isaeva RUS6-23-0ret.  29 Oct 12
Second
Varvara Flink RUS-Rosalie Willig GER6-16-0   29 Oct 12
Amandine Cazeaux FRA-Mariana Drazic CRO6-36-0   29 Oct 12
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Francesca Sella ITA6-36-0   29 Oct 12
Valeria Podda NED-A. Esmurzaeva NED6-36-3   29 Oct 12
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Alessia Camplone ITA6-32-66-3  29 Oct 12
Jessica Ginier FRA-Louise Brunskog SWE6-737-56-2  29 Oct 12
Vivian Heisen GER-Nour Abbes TUN6-46-1   29 Oct 12
Diana Isaeva RUS-Marlies Szupper AUT6-46-2   29 Oct 12
First
Alessia Camplone ITA-Sonia Daggou TUN6-16-3   29 Oct 12
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Y. Boudjadi ALG6-16-0   29 Oct 12
Jessica Ginier FRA-Martina Caciotti ITA4-66-36-1  29 Oct 12
Louise Brunskog SWE-J. Wal NED6-26-4   29 Oct 12
Vivian Heisen GER-Kerstin Peckl AUT6-16-1   29 Oct 12
Nour Abbes TUN-Martina Borecka CZE6-46-1   29 Oct 12
A. Esmurzaeva NED-Mouna Jebri TUN6-16-1   29 Oct 12
Valeria Podda NED-Chloe Paquet FRA7-54-66-4  29 Oct 12
Marlies Szupper AUT-Jasmin Steinherr GER6-02-0ret.  29 Oct 12
Diana Isaeva RUS-Andrea Kulova CZE6-06-2   29 Oct 12
Varvara Flink RUS-Janneke Wikkerink NED6-46-2   29 Oct 12
Amandine Cazeaux FRA-Yosr Elmi TUN6-16-0   29 Oct 12
Rosalie Willig GER-Imen Abid TUN6-26-0   29 Oct 12
Mariana Drazic CRO-V. Bogoslovskaya RUS6-06-4   29 Oct 12
Francesca Sella ITA-Shweta Rana IND6-26-1   29 Oct 12
Nikola Vajdova SVK-Katarina Adamovic SRB6-26-2   29 Oct 12
Qualifying
Marlies Szupper AUT-Maite Cano ESP6-47-5   29 Oct 12
V. Bogoslovskaya RUS-B. Hernandez ESP6-37-65   29 Oct 12
A. Esmurzaeva NED-Natalia Vajdova SVK7-57-62   29 Oct 12