Vienna
Tournament details

Vienna

 
Date:Jul 30, 2012
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Austria Austria
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:48.13
Longitude:16.2
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Barbara Haas AUT-Amandine Hesse FRA6-16-4   30 Jul 12
1/2
Amandine Hesse FRA-Elixane Lechemia FRA4-1ret.   30 Jul 12
Barbara Haas AUT-C. Shakovets GER7-56-0   30 Jul 12
1/4
Barbara Haas AUT-Yvonne Neuwirth AUT2-66-46-4  30 Jul 12
Elixane Lechemia FRA-E. Alexandrova RUS6-16-3   30 Jul 12
C. Shakovets GER-Karla Popovic CRO3-66-16-3  30 Jul 12
Amandine Hesse FRA-Janina Toljan AUT7-56-1   30 Jul 12
Second
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-Natalie Piquion FRA7-6106-3   30 Jul 12
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Veronika Zatekova SVK6-47-612   30 Jul 12
E. Alexandrova RUS-Katharina Negrin AUT6-26-1   30 Jul 12
Janina Toljan AUT-Irina Ramialison FRA3-67-646-2  30 Jul 12
Amandine Hesse FRA-Martina Frantova SVK6-16-1   30 Jul 12
Barbara Haas AUT-Natela Dzalamidze GEO6-14-66-3  30 Jul 12
Karla Popovic CRO-Rebecca Sramkova SVKw/o    30 Jul 12
C. Shakovets GER-Teresa Malikova CZE6-44-67-63  30 Jul 12
First
Natalie Piquion FRA-Iva Mekovec CRO6-16-1   30 Jul 12
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Pia Konig AUT2-66-46-2  30 Jul 12
Veronika Zatekova SVK-V. Bulgakova HUN6-41-0ret.  30 Jul 12
Katharina Negrin AUT-Katerina Vankova CZE2-66-46-4  30 Jul 12
E. Alexandrova RUS-Anja Prislan SLO6-736-16-4  30 Jul 12
Irina Ramialison FRA-Zuzana Zalabska CZE7-647-5   30 Jul 12
Janina Toljan AUT-Pavla Smidova CZE5-76-26-0  30 Jul 12
Martina Frantova SVK-Elke Tiel NED6-21-67-5  30 Jul 12
Amandine Hesse FRA-Tjasa Srimpf SLO6-47-5   30 Jul 12
Yvonne Neuwirth AUT-Viktoria Malova SVK6-26-4   30 Jul 12
Barbara Haas AUT-Sophia Kovalets UKR6-27-5   30 Jul 12
C. Shakovets GER-Anna Maria Heil AUT6-46-1   30 Jul 12
Teresa Malikova CZE-Sandra Martinovic BIH5-76-06-3  30 Jul 12
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Klara Fabikova CZE1-0ret.   30 Jul 12
Karla Popovic CRO-Anna Shkudun UKR6-42-66-3  30 Jul 12
Natela Dzalamidze GEO-Denise Maxl AUT6-26-1   30 Jul 12
Qualifying
Katharina Negrin AUT-Lina Lileikite LAT6-27-63   30 Jul 12
Veronika Zatekova SVK-Verena Gantschnig GER6-36-3   30 Jul 12
Elke Tiel NED-Karolina Cechova CZE6-32-66-4  30 Jul 12
E. Alexandrova RUS-Tereza Jankovska CZE6-14-66-3  30 Jul 12
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Martina Frantova SVK3-67-656-1  30 Jul 12
Pavla Smidova CZE-Stephanie Hirsch AUT6-16-2   30 Jul 12
Viktoria Malova SVK-Amelie Intert GER6-26-4   30 Jul 12
Iva Mekovec CRO-Tatiana Illova SVK6-27-5   30 Jul 12
q-Second
Martina Frantova SVK-Janine Remler AUT6-36-2   30 Jul 12
Stephanie Hirsch AUT-Timea Jaruskova SVK2-66-46-1  30 Jul 12
Pavla Smidova CZE-A. Nancarrow AUS6-27-5   30 Jul 12
Amelie Intert GER-Ivana Kopsova SVK6-36-1   30 Jul 12
Viktoria Malova SVK-Valeria Danilova RUS6-16-0   30 Jul 12
Tatiana Illova SVK-Isabella Reibmayr AUTw/o    30 Jul 12
Iva Mekovec CRO-Laura Svatikova SVK6-26-3   30 Jul 12
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-P. Lancranjan ROU2-66-26-3  30 Jul 12
E. Alexandrova RUS-Natasha Bredl AUT6-36-2   30 Jul 12
Lina Lileikite LAT-Lisa Wegmair AUT6-16-3   30 Jul 12
Katharina Negrin AUT-Laura Matuskova SVK6-16-2   30 Jul 12
Veronika Zatekova SVK-Marta Sramkova SVK6-13-66-2  30 Jul 12
Verena Gantschnig GER-Petra Rohanova CZE7-646-2   30 Jul 12
Elke Tiel NED-A. Gergelyova SVK6-06-4   30 Jul 12
Karolina Cechova CZE-Sandra Honigova CZEw/o    30 Jul 12
Tereza Jankovska CZE-Andreea Mihai ROU6-26-1   30 Jul 12
q-First
Rebecca Sramkova SVK-Anja Koell AUT1-66-16-2  30 Jul 12
Janine Remler AUT-Julia Gergic GER6-46-1   30 Jul 12
Timea Jaruskova SVK-V. Slavkayova SVK0-67-56-1  30 Jul 12
Stephanie Hirsch AUT-Marlies Szupper AUT4-67-56-4  30 Jul 12
Pavla Smidova CZE-Carolin Schmidt GER6-46-0   30 Jul 12
Amelie Intert GER-Sabina Sabanovic AUT7-636-0   30 Jul 12
Ivana Kopsova SVK-Natalie Barbir AUS3-66-46-3  30 Jul 12
Valeria Danilova RUS-Patricia Illova SVK6-31-0ret.  30 Jul 12
Isabella Reibmayr AUT-Kerstin Peckl AUTw/o    30 Jul 12
Laura Svatikova SVK-Henrietta Habler HUN6-16-726-1  30 Jul 12
P. Lancranjan ROU-Carmen Schauer AUT6-26-0   30 Jul 12
Natasha Bredl AUT-Julija Jauk SLO6-06-1   30 Jul 12
Tereza Jankovska CZE-Kim Jana Hausler SUI6-36-3   30 Jul 12
Lisa Wegmair AUT-Ivana Horvat AUT6-16-2   30 Jul 12
Laura Matuskova SVK-Marina Hruba CZE4-66-07-61  30 Jul 12
Marta Sramkova SVK-Dora Andrejszki HUN6-46-3   30 Jul 12
Veronika Zatekova SVK-D. Milinkovicova SVK6-35-76-1  30 Jul 12
Verena Gantschnig GER-Sara Heinrich AUT6-16-2   30 Jul 12
A. Gergelyova SVK-Kristina Lagoda RUS7-56-1   30 Jul 12
Elke Tiel NED-Yulia Chubarova RUS6-16-0   30 Jul 12
Karolina Cechova CZE-Barbora Kijasova CZE7-56-1   30 Jul 12
Andreea Mihai ROU-Lyubov Slovtsova UKR6-46-1   30 Jul 12
Lina Lileikite LAT-Silvia Tumova SVK6-16-3   30 Jul 12