Denain
Tournament details

Denain

 
Date:Jul 02, 2012
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:France France
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:50.2
Longitude:3.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Kristina Kucova SVK-Michaela Honcova SVK6-21-66-2  02 Jul 12
1/2
Michaela Honcova SVK-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-46-4   02 Jul 12
Kristina Kucova SVK-Ana Vrljic CRO1-66-47-5  02 Jul 12
1/4
Pemra Ozgen TUR-Celine Ghesquiere FRA6-36-1   02 Jul 12
Michaela Honcova SVK-Myrtille Georges FRA6-46-4   02 Jul 12
Ana Vrljic CRO-Andreea Mitu ROU6-46-3   02 Jul 12
Kristina Kucova SVK-Iryna Bremond FRA6-46-1   02 Jul 12
Second
Pemra Ozgen TUR-G. Radovanovic FRA6-46-2   02 Jul 12
Myrtille Georges FRA-Tadeja Majeric SLO6-06-3   02 Jul 12
Ana Vrljic CRO-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-51-66-2  02 Jul 12
Andreea Mitu ROU-Natalia Orlova RUS6-07-5   02 Jul 12
Kristina Kucova SVK-Alize Lim FRA6-2ret.   02 Jul 12
Iryna Bremond FRA-Celine Cattaneo FRA7-606-3   02 Jul 12
Michaela Honcova SVK-C. Bernardi FRA6-26-2   02 Jul 12
Celine Ghesquiere FRA-Claudine Schaul LUX0-67-5ret.  02 Jul 12
First
Claudine Schaul LUX-Anna Floris ITA6-36-0   02 Jul 12
Iryna Bremond FRA-Jessica Ginier FRA6-46-2   02 Jul 12
Pemra Ozgen TUR-E. Dzehalevich BLR3-66-16-3  02 Jul 12
Celine Ghesquiere FRA-Laetitia Sarrazin FRA6-06-1   02 Jul 12
Alize Lim FRA-Marina Kachar SRB0-66-27-64  02 Jul 12
C. Bernardi FRA-Patrycja Sanduska POL6-16-726-4  02 Jul 12
G. Radovanovic FRA-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-37-61   02 Jul 12
Tadeja Majeric SLO-Nicola Slater GBR6-06-1   02 Jul 12
Myrtille Georges FRA-G. G.-Monticone ITA7-644-66-1  02 Jul 12
Michaela Honcova SVK-E. F.-Brugues ESP6-46-4   02 Jul 12
Natalia Orlova RUS-Alix Collombon FRA6-26-4   02 Jul 12
Ana Vrljic CRO-Audrey Bergot FRA2-66-17-64  02 Jul 12
Kristina Kucova SVK-Constance Sibille FRA6-27-5   02 Jul 12
Sofia Shapatava GEO-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-26-4   02 Jul 12
Celine Cattaneo FRA-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-16-4   02 Jul 12
Andreea Mitu ROU-I. Shinikova BUL6-46-3   02 Jul 12
Qualifying
E. Dzehalevich BLR-Angelina Gabueva RUS6-16-2   02 Jul 12
G. Radovanovic FRA-Manon Peral FRA4-66-46-2  02 Jul 12
Marina Kachar SRB-Edita Raca GBR6-06-1   02 Jul 12
Nicola Slater GBR-E. Alexandrova RUS3-67-626-3  02 Jul 12
Alix Collombon FRA-Leolia Jeanjean FRA6-36-0   02 Jul 12
Laetitia Sarrazin FRA-M. Cardenas VEN6-16-2   02 Jul 12
Natalia Orlova RUS-Aimee Gibson GBR6-07-5   02 Jul 12
Claudine Schaul LUX-Josepha Adam FRA6-14-66-0  02 Jul 12
q-First
Claudine Schaul LUX-Julie Gerard FRA6-16-4   02 Jul 12
E. Dzehalevich BLR-Lou Adler FRA6-46-3   02 Jul 12
Manon Peral FRA-Mirabelle Njoze GBR6-06-3   02 Jul 12
E. Alexandrova RUS-Aleksandra Grela POL6-47-5   02 Jul 12
Leolia Jeanjean FRA-Louise Lampla FRA6-46-2   02 Jul 12
Aimee Gibson GBR-Marine Fontaine FRA7-54-66-4  02 Jul 12
Edita Raca GBR-Julia Kushnereva RUS6-36-0   02 Jul 12
Laetitia Sarrazin FRA-Shanon Bronzi BEL6-26-1   02 Jul 12
Josepha Adam FRA-Samia Medjahdi ALG6-41-66-2  02 Jul 12
M. Cardenas VEN-Jemma Buckler GBR6-06-0   02 Jul 12