Bratislava
Tournament details

Bratislava

 
Date:Nov 14, 2011
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Slovakia Slovakia
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:48.09
Longitude:17.07
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Karolina Pliskova CZE7-56-3   20 Nov 11
1/2
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Timea Babos HUN6-44-67-65  19 Nov 11
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Lenka Jurikova SVK6-27-63   19 Nov 11
1/4
Timea Babos HUN-Daria Saville AUS6-26-2   18 Nov 11
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR6-26-2   18 Nov 11
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Julia Glushko ISR6-16-0   18 Nov 11
Lenka Jurikova SVK-Richel Hogenkamp NED7-54-66-4  18 Nov 11
Second
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Kristyna Pliskova CZE6-46-4   17 Nov 11
Lenka Jurikova SVK-Sandra Zahlavova CZE6-16-0   17 Nov 11
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Paula Kania POL6-26-2   17 Nov 11
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Anna Schmiedlova SVK6-36-3   17 Nov 11
Daria Saville AUS-Kristina Kucova SVK6-37-5   17 Nov 11
Timea Babos HUN-Naomi Broady GBR5-77-647-67  17 Nov 11
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-K. Mladenovic FRA6-46-3   17 Nov 11
Julia Glushko ISR-Jana Cepelova SVK6-07-64   17 Nov 11
First
Naomi Broady GBR-Anne Kremer LUX5-76-26-3  16 Nov 11
Anna Schmiedlova SVK-Elitsa Kostova BUL6-16-736-3  16 Nov 11
Timea Babos HUN-A. Vaideanu ITA6-26-1   16 Nov 11
Karolina Pliskova CZE-B. Krejcikova CZE6-16-3   16 Nov 11
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Michaela Honcova SVK6-06-2   16 Nov 11
K. Mladenovic FRA-Masa Zec-Peskiric SLO6-37-5   16 Nov 11
Paula Kania POL-P. Petriskova SVK6-06-2   16 Nov 11
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Ana Vrljic CRO7-56-3   16 Nov 11
Kristina Kucova SVK-Alize Lim FRA6-46-4   16 Nov 11
Julia Glushko ISR-Zuzana Luknarova SVK6-46-4   15 Nov 11
Daria Saville AUS-Reka-Luca Jani HUN6-26-3   15 Nov 11
Kristyna Pliskova CZE-Nadiya Kichenok UKR6-36-3   15 Nov 11
Richel Hogenkamp NED-Lucia Butkovska SVK6-46-4   15 Nov 11
Lenka Jurikova SVK-Nastja Kolar SLO6-46-2   15 Nov 11
Sandra Zahlavova CZE-Lina Stanciute LTU6-44-66-2  15 Nov 11
Jana Cepelova SVK-Nicole Rottmann AUT6-36-0   14 Nov 11
Qualifying
Nadiya Kichenok UKR-Monika Stanikova SVK6-36-2   14 Nov 11
Daria Saville AUS-Katalin Marosi HUN7-55-76-3  14 Nov 11
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Jasmina Tinjic BIH4-66-26-1  14 Nov 11
Zuzana Luknarova SVK-Denisa Satralova CZE6-26-4   14 Nov 11
Richel Hogenkamp NED-A. Vasylyeva UKR7-647-5   14 Nov 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Karin Morgosova SVK6-36-766-3  14 Nov 11
Nicole Rottmann AUT-Anja Prislan SLO6-46-2   14 Nov 11
Michaela Honcova SVK-Katarzyna Kawa POL6-16-0   14 Nov 11
q-First
Katarzyna Kawa POL-Sophia Kovalets UKR3-66-46-0  14 Nov 11
Michaela Honcova SVK-Nikola Vajdova SVK6-06-2   14 Nov 11
Anja Prislan SLO-Tereza Ilavska SVK6-16-1   14 Nov 11
Nicole Rottmann AUT-Vivien Juhaszova SVK6-37-65   14 Nov 11
Karin Morgosova SVK-Johanna Konta GBRw/o    14 Nov 11
Monika Stanikova SVK-Severine Beltrame FRAw/o    14 Nov 11
Nadiya Kichenok UKR-A. Meet NED4-66-27-5  14 Nov 11
Katalin Marosi HUN-V. Solovyeva RUS6-16-2   14 Nov 11
Daria Saville AUS-Dalia Zafirova BUL6-16-3   14 Nov 11
Jasmina Tinjic BIH-A. Khabibulina UZB6-36-3   14 Nov 11
Lyudmyla Kichenok UKR-Agnes Szatmari ROU6-16-4   14 Nov 11
Zuzana Luknarova SVK-Timea Jaruskova SVK6-26-2   14 Nov 11
Denisa Satralova CZE-Katerina Vankova CZE5-76-36-1  14 Nov 11
Richel Hogenkamp NED-B. Kotelesova SVK6-16-1   14 Nov 11
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Natalia Vajdova SVK7-56-4   14 Nov 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-A. Markuskova SVK2-66-36-0  14 Nov 11