Arad
Tournament details

Arad

 
Date:Aug 15, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:46.11
Longitude:21.2
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Diana Enache ROU-R. Joitoiu ROU6-11-0ret.  15 Aug 11
1/2
R. Joitoiu ROU-I. Rosca ROU7-56-2   15 Aug 11
Diana Enache ROU-Andreea Mitu ROU6-46-3   15 Aug 11
1/4
R. Joitoiu ROU-Min Liu CHN6-17-61   15 Aug 11
I. Rosca ROU-Tereza Smitkova CZE6-43-1ret.  15 Aug 11
Diana Enache ROU-Morgane Pons FRA6-16-4   15 Aug 11
Andreea Mitu ROU-E. Cadar ROU1-66-26-4  15 Aug 11
Second
R. Joitoiu ROU-Jasmin Kling GER6-46-3   15 Aug 11
E. Cadar ROU-Patricia Chirea ROU6-47-5   15 Aug 11
Diana Enache ROU-Larisa Sporea ROU6-26-4   15 Aug 11
Min Liu CHN-Ingrid Radu ROU6-36-1   15 Aug 11
I. Rosca ROU-C. Hristea ROU6-06-4   15 Aug 11
Tereza Smitkova CZE-A. Vaideanu ITA6-06-1   15 Aug 11
Morgane Pons FRA-Agni Stefanou GRE7-56-4   15 Aug 11
Andreea Mitu ROU-Mai Minokoshi JPN6-26-0   15 Aug 11
First
Patricia Chirea ROU-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-37-67   15 Aug 11
Diana Enache ROU-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-06-0   15 Aug 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Shivika Burman IND6-46-4   15 Aug 11
Larisa Sporea ROU-Robyn Beddow GBR6-36-1   15 Aug 11
Agni Stefanou GRE-Rona Lavian ISR6-43-66-3  15 Aug 11
Morgane Pons FRA-Sabina Lupu ROU6-43-66-4  15 Aug 11
Andreea Mitu ROU-Alexandra Ion ROU6-06-2   15 Aug 11
Mai Minokoshi JPN-Claudia Enache ROU6-26-3   15 Aug 11
E. Cadar ROU-Alice Tisset FRA6-33-66-3  15 Aug 11
R. Joitoiu ROU-Karina Goia ROU6-17-5   15 Aug 11
Jasmin Kling GER-Alina Wessel GER6-36-3   15 Aug 11
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Diana Marcu ROU4-66-36-3  15 Aug 11
I. Rosca ROU-S. S.-Carcasona ESP6-27-62   15 Aug 11
C. Hristea ROU-Rebeca Mitrea ROU6-26-3   15 Aug 11
Ingrid Radu ROU-A. Fometescu ROU7-56-2   15 Aug 11
Min Liu CHN-A. Damaschin ROU6-42-66-2  15 Aug 11
Qualifying
Alexandra Ion ROU-Sara Pilic ITA6-06-4   15 Aug 11
Shivika Burman IND-Dora Andrejszki HUN6-27-68   15 Aug 11
Jasmin Kling GER-Gabriela Duca ROU6-26-0   15 Aug 11
A. Fometescu ROU-P. Tig ROU7-55-76-3  15 Aug 11
Rona Lavian ISR-A. Vladutu ROU6-16-4   15 Aug 11
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Bianca Hincu ROU6-43-66-3  15 Aug 11
Diana Marcu ROU-Alina Mikheeva RUS6-26-1   15 Aug 11
E. Cadar ROU-Cristina Adamescu ROU4-66-46-2  15 Aug 11
q-Second
Bianca Hincu ROU-Judit Nagy HUN6-34-66-1  15 Aug 11
Tereza Smitkova CZE-Andrada Hai ROU6-06-0   15 Aug 11
Diana Marcu ROU-Melisa Martinov MDA7-56-3   15 Aug 11
Alina Mikheeva RUS-Tamara Klimek SRB6-36-3   15 Aug 11
E. Cadar ROU-Arantxa Andrady IND6-06-1   15 Aug 11
A. Vladutu ROU-Biljana Pavlova BUL7-57-5   15 Aug 11
Sara Pilic ITA-Andrada Gordan ROU6-22-0ret.  15 Aug 11
Alexandra Ion ROU-Carina Avram ROU6-06-0   15 Aug 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Mary-Ann Balint AUS6-36-4   15 Aug 11
Rona Lavian ISR-Anna Velica SWE6-36-3   15 Aug 11
Shivika Burman IND-Brankica Orlovic SRB6-06-0   15 Aug 11
Dora Andrejszki HUN-Teodora Stinga ROU6-07-5   15 Aug 11
Jasmin Kling GER-P. Lancranjan ROU7-57-63   15 Aug 11
Gabriela Duca ROU-Dunja Stamenkovic SRB7-50-66-1  15 Aug 11
A. Fometescu ROU-Nikola Horakova CZE4-66-06-1  15 Aug 11
P. Tig ROU-Maria Panaite ROU6-16-1   15 Aug 11
q-First
Maria Panaite ROU-N. David ROU6-16-1   15 Aug 11
A. Vladutu ROU-J. Moldovan ROU6-16-3   15 Aug 11
Judit Nagy HUN-I. Anghel ROU6-16-1   15 Aug 11
Andrada Hai ROU-Ida Alfredsson SWE6-26-0   15 Aug 11
Tamara Klimek SRB-Louise Johansson SWE6-36-1   15 Aug 11
Mary-Ann Balint AUS-Gabriela Porubin MDA6-36-1   15 Aug 11
Alexandra Ion ROU-Andreea Badileanu ROU6-47-5   15 Aug 11
Gabriela Duca ROU-S. Bodea ROU6-16-2   15 Aug 11
Teodora Stinga ROU-A. Avirvarei ROU6-36-1   15 Aug 11