Istanbul
Tournament details

Istanbul

 
Date:Aug 15, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Elina Svitolina UKR-Anja Prislan SLO6-26-756-0  15 Aug 11
1/2
Elina Svitolina UKR-Ellen Allgurin SWE6-46-3   15 Aug 11
Anja Prislan SLO-Vlada Ekshibarova ISR6-34-66-4  15 Aug 11
1/4
Anja Prislan SLO-Ana Bogdan ROU4-66-36-0  15 Aug 11
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-C. Shakovets GER3-66-26-2  15 Aug 11
Elina Svitolina UKR-Tara Moore GBR7-631-66-3  15 Aug 11
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Magali De Lattre POR6-06-1   15 Aug 11
Second
Anja Prislan SLO-R. T.-Sanchez ESP6-37-64   15 Aug 11
C. Shakovets GER-Dalila Jakupovic SLO7-646-2   15 Aug 11
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-26-1   15 Aug 11
Elina Svitolina UKR-Ankita Raina IND6-36-2   15 Aug 11
Tara Moore GBR-Maya Gaverova RUS6-1ret.   15 Aug 11
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Ons Jabeur TUN6-16-2   15 Aug 11
Ana Bogdan ROU-Julie Coin FRA6-03-66-4  15 Aug 11
Magali De Lattre POR-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR4-66-36-4  15 Aug 11
First
Vlada Ekshibarova ISR-Julie Tringa FRA4-66-16-1  15 Aug 11
Magali De Lattre POR-Melis Sezer TUR1-66-46-2  15 Aug 11
Julie Coin FRA-G. G.-Perez ESP6-26-1   15 Aug 11
Ana Bogdan ROU-Maria Sakkari GRE6-786-27-5  15 Aug 11
Anja Prislan SLO-A. Shrivastava IND6-26-4   15 Aug 11
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-E. Gorgodze GEO7-56-3   15 Aug 11
Dalila Jakupovic SLO-Lisa Whybourn GBR7-56-756-2  15 Aug 11
C. Shakovets GER-Keren Shlomo ISR6-46-3   15 Aug 11
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Diana Isaeva RUS6-26-1   15 Aug 11
Elina Svitolina UKR-Sultan Gonen TUR6-17-5   15 Aug 11
Deniz Khazaniuk ISR-Emiliya Gadzhieva RUS6-26-4   15 Aug 11
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Basak Eraydin TUR7-56-2   15 Aug 11
Ons Jabeur TUN-I. Shinikova BUL7-56-4   15 Aug 11
Tara Moore GBR-Susan Darnel FRA6-16-0   15 Aug 11
Maya Gaverova RUS-Nour Abbes TUN7-686-1   15 Aug 11
Ankita Raina IND-Ekin Bahitli TUR6-26-1   15 Aug 11
Qualifying
Maria Sakkari GRE-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-3ret.   15 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-Ekaterina Tour ISR6-26-3   15 Aug 11
Ana Bogdan ROU-Lutfiye Esen TUR6-06-1   15 Aug 11
Ankita Raina IND-Anette Munozova SWE6-16-4   15 Aug 11
Nour Abbes TUN-Ksenia Milevskaya BLR6-46-4   15 Aug 11
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Rishika Sunkara IND6-46-1   15 Aug 11
Ons Jabeur TUN-Derja Turhan TUR6-06-4   15 Aug 11
G. G.-Perez ESP-Darya Shulzhanok BLR7-56-0   15 Aug 11
q-Second
Rishika Sunkara IND-V. Strakhova UKR6-21-66-4  15 Aug 11
Ellen Allgurin SWE-Jara Ghadri GER2-0ret.   15 Aug 11
Ons Jabeur TUN-Elena Jetcheva BUL6-26-3   15 Aug 11
G. G.-Perez ESP-Rejhana Mekic SRB6-13-0ret.  15 Aug 11
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-A. Arginbayeva KAZ3-67-56-3  15 Aug 11
Derja Turhan TUR-Dariya Berezhnaya KAZ3-66-16-4  15 Aug 11
Nour Abbes TUN-Marina Margulis RUS4-66-16-4  15 Aug 11
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR-E. Tsiklauri RUS6-46-2   15 Aug 11
Ankita Raina IND-Maria Milanova BUL6-16-2   15 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-Huliya Esen TUR7-636-797-5  15 Aug 11
Ekaterina Tour ISR-Virginia Tica ROU6-06-1   15 Aug 11
Ana Bogdan ROU-Noy Mor ISR6-26-3   15 Aug 11
Lutfiye Esen TUR-Idil Haciraifoglu TUR6-36-3   15 Aug 11
N. P.-Diaz ESP-N. Berezhnaya KAZ6-16-3   15 Aug 11
Maria Sakkari GRE-Eylul Benli TUR6-16-1   15 Aug 11
Anette Munozova SWE-Cemre Anil TUR6-36-4   15 Aug 11
q-First
N. Berezhnaya KAZ-Y. Sagitova KAZ6-47-5   15 Aug 11
V. Strakhova UKR-Madara Straume LAT5-76-17-66  15 Aug 11
E. Tsiklauri RUS-Alina Ageichik BLR6-26-2   15 Aug 11
Maria Milanova BUL-Jessica Picas RSA6-26-1   15 Aug 11
Noy Mor ISR-Irem Ergun TUR6-06-1   15 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-Julia Gavenko RUS7-57-5   15 Aug 11