Istanbul
Tournament details

Istanbul

 
Date:Aug 08, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-C. Shakovets GER6-46-1   08 Aug 11
1/2
C. Shakovets GER-Julie Coin FRA6-27-63   08 Aug 11
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Quirine Lemoine NED6-46-2   08 Aug 11
1/4
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Sasha Khabibulina BLR6-26-1   08 Aug 11
Quirine Lemoine NED-R. T.-Sanchez ESP6-46-1   08 Aug 11
C. Shakovets GER-Julia Samuseva RUS6-06-3   08 Aug 11
Julie Coin FRA-Irina Ramialison FRA6-46-2   08 Aug 11
Second
Sasha Khabibulina BLR-Gulben Guldas TUR6-16-2   08 Aug 11
Quirine Lemoine NED-Elixane Lechemia FRA6-16-3   08 Aug 11
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-Sabina Sharipova UZB3-66-46-4  08 Aug 11
Julia Samuseva RUS-I. Shinikova BUL6-42-66-0  08 Aug 11
C. Shakovets GER-K. Kazimova UKR6-37-64   08 Aug 11
Irina Ramialison FRA-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO7-50-66-1  08 Aug 11
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Diana Isaeva RUS6-06-1   08 Aug 11
Julie Coin FRA-Huliya Esen TUR6-16-2   08 Aug 11
First
R. T.-Sanchez ESP-N. P.-Diaz ESP6-46-2   08 Aug 11
Julie Coin FRA-Ksenia Milevskaya BLR6-36-1   08 Aug 11
Reka-Luca Jani HUN-Sultan Gonen TUR6-06-3   08 Aug 11
Diana Isaeva RUS-N. Berezhnaya KAZ2-66-26-4  08 Aug 11
Sasha Khabibulina BLR-Marina Margulis RUS6-24-67-5  08 Aug 11
Gulben Guldas TUR-Lisa Whybourn GBR6-46-2   08 Aug 11
Elixane Lechemia FRA-Ipek Soylu TUR6-46-3   08 Aug 11
Quirine Lemoine NED-Julie Tringa FRA6-36-2   08 Aug 11
Sabina Sharipova UZB-Deniz Khazaniuk ISR3-66-16-3  08 Aug 11
I. Shinikova BUL-A. Shrivastava IND6-46-2   08 Aug 11
Huliya Esen TUR-Basak Eraydin TUR6-42-66-3  08 Aug 11
Irina Ramialison FRA-G. G.-Perez ESP7-656-2   08 Aug 11
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Anja Prislan SLO6-46-2   08 Aug 11
C. Shakovets GER-Magali De Lattre POR4-66-26-1  08 Aug 11
K. Kazimova UKR-Alice Savoretti ITA3-66-46-3  08 Aug 11
Julia Samuseva RUS-Cemre Anil TUR6-06-2   08 Aug 11
Qualifying
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR-Virginia Tica ROU6-26-0   08 Aug 11
K. Kazimova UKR-Naz Karagoz TUR6-03-2ret.  08 Aug 11
Sasha Khabibulina BLR-V. Strakhova UKR6-06-4   08 Aug 11
G. G.-Perez ESP-Stephanie Bengson AUS6-23-66-3  08 Aug 11
N. Berezhnaya KAZ-Kimberley Cassar MLT6-3ret.   08 Aug 11
Julia Samuseva RUS-Emiliya Gadzhieva RUS6-36-1   08 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-A. Arginbayeva KAZ6-36-3   08 Aug 11
Ipek Soylu TUR-S. Bavisetti IND7-56-4   08 Aug 11
q-Second
Julia Samuseva RUS-Elba Zipfel GER6-36-2   08 Aug 11
Emiliya Gadzhieva RUS-Rejhana Mekic SRB6-16-4   08 Aug 11
A. Arginbayeva KAZ-Alina Ageichik BLR1-66-36-2  08 Aug 11
Ipek Soylu TUR-Dariya Berezhnaya KAZ6-26-2   08 Aug 11
S. Bavisetti IND-Ekaterina Tour ISR6-36-0   08 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-Madara Straume LAT6-23-66-3  08 Aug 11
N. Berezhnaya KAZ-Darya Shulzhanok BLR6-46-3   08 Aug 11
Kimberley Cassar MLT-Idil Haciraifoglu TUR7-616-1   08 Aug 11
G. G.-Perez ESP-Noy Mor ISR6-26-4   08 Aug 11
K. Kazimova UKR-E. Tsiklauri RUS6-16-3   08 Aug 11
Naz Karagoz TUR-Idil Ektirici TUR6-06-1   08 Aug 11
Sasha Khabibulina BLR-Anette Munozova SWE6-26-1   08 Aug 11
V. Strakhova UKR-Y. Sagitova KAZ6-16-3   08 Aug 11
Ksenia Milevskaya BLR-Skye Hopper AUS6-16-4   08 Aug 11
Virginia Tica ROU-Susan Darnel FRAw/o    08 Aug 11
Stephanie Bengson AUS-Amina Berdieva RUS6-06-0   08 Aug 11
q-First
Emiliya Gadzhieva RUS-Valeria Donis RUS6-06-3   08 Aug 11
S. Bavisetti IND-Fatmanur Atilgan TUR6-06-0   08 Aug 11
Sultan Gonen TUR-Gizem Ates TUR6-36-2   08 Aug 11
Madara Straume LAT-Jessica Picas RSA6-06-1   08 Aug 11
Darya Shulzhanok BLR-Burcu Tari TUR6-36-2   08 Aug 11
Amina Berdieva RUS-Irem Ergun TUR6-31-65-2ret. 08 Aug 11