Iasi
Tournament details

Iasi

 
Date:Jul 11, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Romania Romania
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:47.1
Longitude:27.35
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Diana Enache ROU-Danielle Harmsen NED7-696-2   11 Jul 11
1/2
Danielle Harmsen NED-C. Hristea ROU6-23-66-3  11 Jul 11
Diana Enache ROU-A. Vaideanu ITA7-636-0   11 Jul 11
1/4
C. Hristea ROU-Min Liu CHN4-66-36-4  11 Jul 11
Danielle Harmsen NED-Lisanne Van Riet NED6-16-3   11 Jul 11
Diana Enache ROU-Cristina Adamescu ROU6-42-0ret.  11 Jul 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-E. Cadar ROU6-26-4   11 Jul 11
Second
C. Hristea ROU-Laura Enea ROU4-66-46-2  11 Jul 11
E. Cadar ROU-R. Joitoiu ROU7-5ret.   11 Jul 11
Diana Enache ROU-Matilda Hamlin SWE6-756-06-3  11 Jul 11
Min Liu CHN-Alina Wessel GER6-36-1   11 Jul 11
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Diana Marcu ROU6-34-66-4  11 Jul 11
Danielle Harmsen NED-Raphaela Zotter AUT6-36-2   11 Jul 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-A. Schmidt GER6-36-1   11 Jul 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Claudia Enache ROU6-06-4   11 Jul 11
First
E. Cadar ROU-I. Rosca ROU7-687-63   11 Jul 11
Diana Enache ROU-Stefania Hristov ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 11
Danielle Harmsen NED-Larisa Sporea ROU6-756-26-3  11 Jul 11
Matilda Hamlin SWE-Ilinca Stoica ROU6-23-0ret.  11 Jul 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Nikola Horakova CZE6-46-0   11 Jul 11
A. Schmidt GER-A. Kyrylova UKR6-46-3   11 Jul 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Sabina Lupu ROU6-36-4   11 Jul 11
Claudia Enache ROU-Daniela Ciobanu MDA5-76-36-3  11 Jul 11
R. Joitoiu ROU-Pleun Burgmans NED6-36-0   11 Jul 11
C. Hristea ROU-Simona Ionescu ROU6-26-2   11 Jul 11
Laura Enea ROU-Karina Goia ROU6-46-1   11 Jul 11
Raphaela Zotter AUT-Eva Wacanno NED1-66-47-5  11 Jul 11
Lisanne Van Riet NED-Irina Maria Bara ROU6-26-4   11 Jul 11
Diana Marcu ROU-I. Iova ROU6-26-4   11 Jul 11
Min Liu CHN-Lisa Sabino SUI6-46-1   11 Jul 11
Alina Wessel GER-Csilla Argyelan HUN6-27-61   11 Jul 11
Qualifying
E. Cadar ROU-A. Trifunovic SWE6-26-1   11 Jul 11
Min Liu CHN-S. Bodea ROU6-06-1   11 Jul 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Julia Helbet MDA6-41-67-5  11 Jul 11
Daniela Ciobanu MDA-I. Constantinide ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 11
Pleun Burgmans NED-Lorena Gheorghe ROU6-26-2   11 Jul 11
Raphaela Zotter AUT-D. Heuvel NED6-16-3   11 Jul 11
A. Kyrylova UKR-Gabriela Lee ROU6-16-746-2  11 Jul 11
Simona Ionescu ROU-G. Fedosenkova UKR6-16-4   11 Jul 11
q-Second
Pleun Burgmans NED-Ana Maria Crisan ROU6-06-4   11 Jul 11
Raphaela Zotter AUT-G. Poznikhirenko UKR3-67-56-4  11 Jul 11
D. Heuvel NED-Gabriela Duca ROU6-46-1   11 Jul 11
A. Kyrylova UKR-Bianca Hincu ROU3-66-16-3  11 Jul 11
Gabriela Lee ROU-Nicoleta Dascalu ROU6-34-66-4  11 Jul 11
G. Fedosenkova UKR-I. Anghel ROU6-26-2   11 Jul 11
Simona Ionescu ROU-Andreea Badileanu ROU6-03-67-5  11 Jul 11
A. Trifunovic SWE-Valeria Cealic MDA6-06-0   11 Jul 11
Lorena Gheorghe ROU-Ioana Stan ROU6-06-1   11 Jul 11
I. Constantinide ROU-Maria Dima Ifrim ROU6-26-0   11 Jul 11
Daniela Ciobanu MDA-Julie Tringa FRA6-16-2   11 Jul 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-A. Fometescu ROU6-26-4   11 Jul 11
Julia Helbet MDA-J. Moldovan ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 11
S. Bodea ROU-Andreea Istrate ROU6-11-67-5  11 Jul 11
Min Liu CHN-I. D.-Popa ROU6-16-0   11 Jul 11
E. Cadar ROU-S. Preda ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 11
q-First
Pleun Burgmans NED-Kerstin Peckl AUT4-66-26-1  11 Jul 11
Lorena Gheorghe ROU-Maria Panaite ROU6-07-64   11 Jul 11
I. Constantinide ROU-Tal Gorenstein ISR6-16-2   11 Jul 11
Cristina Adamescu ROU-Alexandra Ion ROU6-26-3   11 Jul 11
G. Poznikhirenko UKR-Ana Maria Gilca ROU6-06-1   11 Jul 11
A. Kyrylova UKR-A. Vladutu ROU6-46-2   11 Jul 11
Daniela Ciobanu MDA-Raluca Mita ROU6-26-1   11 Jul 11
Gabriela Lee ROU-Melisa Martinov MDA6-26-4   11 Jul 11
G. Fedosenkova UKR-T. Aionesa ROU6-06-0   11 Jul 11
Andreea Badileanu ROU-R. Hernandez USA6-46-0   11 Jul 11
E. Cadar ROU-Nadine Klug AUT6-06-1   11 Jul 11
Andreea Istrate ROU-G. Pavel ROU6-36-0   11 Jul 11