Istanbul
Tournament details

Istanbul

 
Date:May 09, 2011
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$10 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Jasmin Steinherr GER-A. Vaideanu ITA6-46-2   09 May 11
1/2
A. Vaideanu ITA-Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO6-26-2   09 May 11
Jasmin Steinherr GER-A. Vasylyeva UKR6-23-66-4  09 May 11
1/4
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Sandra Zaniewska POL2-66-26-3  09 May 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Valeria Patiuk ISR6-36-3   09 May 11
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Diana Stomlega ROU6-26-746-3  09 May 11
Jasmin Steinherr GER-V. Strakhova UKR6-36-1   09 May 11
Second
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Burcu Tari TUR6-26-4   09 May 11
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Huliya Esen TUR6-25-76-2  09 May 11
Sandra Zaniewska POL-E. Svintsova RUS6-16-2   09 May 11
Diana Stomlega ROU-Diana Isaeva RUS7-626-2   09 May 11
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Seda Arantekin TUR7-55-76-2  09 May 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Julia Gavenko RUS6-16-3   09 May 11
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Ganna Piven UKR2-1ret.   09 May 11
V. Strakhova UKR-Sophia Dzulynsky USA6-16-2   09 May 11
First
Sophia Dzulynsky USA-Ilge Alpay GBR6-46-0   09 May 11
Ganna Piven UKR-D. Mladenova BUL5-76-36-4  09 May 11
V. Strakhova UKR-Maria Mokh RUS6-26-3   09 May 11
Huliya Esen TUR-Ilinca Stoica ROU6-36-1   09 May 11
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Milena Zubkov TUR6-16-4   09 May 11
A. Vasylyeva UKR-Cemre Anil TUR6-26-1   09 May 11
Burcu Tari TUR-Ekin Bahitli TUR3-1ret.   09 May 11
Diana Isaeva RUS-Lutfiye Esen TUR4-66-46-3  09 May 11
Diana Stomlega ROU-Gozde Adar TUR6-42-66-1  09 May 11
Sandra Zaniewska POL-Min Liu CHN6-26-3   09 May 11
Valeria Patiuk ISR-Flavia Porru ITA6-26-2   09 May 11
Julia Gavenko RUS-Lidziya Marozava BLR6-06-2   09 May 11
A. Vaideanu ITA-Noelia Zeballos BOL6-36-1   09 May 11
Sofia Kvatsabaia GEO-Yanina Darishina RUS6-25-76-2  09 May 11
Seda Arantekin TUR-Mary-Ann Balint AUS6-26-1   09 May 11
E. Svintsova RUS-Malou Ejdesgaard DEN6-22-66-1  09 May 11
Qualifying
Flavia Porru ITA-Adel Musina RUS6-36-0   09 May 11
Min Liu CHN-V. Jorjoliani GEO6-06-1   09 May 11
Milena Zubkov TUR-Millie Radovic SRB6-26-2   09 May 11
Mary-Ann Balint AUS-Sophia Dzulynsky USA7-656-4   09 May 11
V. Strakhova UKR-V. Kuznetsova RUS6-46-0   09 May 11
E. Svintsova RUS-Alina Ageichik BLR6-06-2   09 May 11
Jasmin Steinherr GER-Anette Munozova SWE6-46-0   09 May 11
Julia Gavenko RUS-Maria Mokh RUS6-06-2   09 May 11
q-First
Julia Gavenko RUS-E. Nemchinov USA5-76-26-3  09 May 11