W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Feb 19, 2024
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Tereza Valentova CZE-Audrey Albie FRA6-26-1   25 Feb 24
1/2
Tereza Valentova CZE-Manon Arcangioli FRA6-46-0   24 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-26-1   24 Feb 24
1/4
Manon Arcangioli FRA-T. Gatenby GBR6-36-2   23 Feb 24
Tereza Valentova CZE-Han Shi CHN7-656-3   23 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-Radka Zelnickova SVK6-46-3   23 Feb 24
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Alina Granwehr SUI6-46-2   23 Feb 24
Second
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Anastasia Safta ROU7-52-1ret.  22 Feb 24
T. Gatenby GBR-Beatrice Ricci ITA7-666-4   22 Feb 24
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Karolina Kozakova SUI6-46-3   22 Feb 24
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Michaela Laki GRE6-36-3   22 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-Salma Drugdova SVK6-46-3   22 Feb 24
Tereza Valentova CZE-L. Heide GER6-26-0   22 Feb 24
Han Shi CHN-Ani Vangelova BUL6-06-3   22 Feb 24
Alina Granwehr SUI-Pauline Payet FRA6-36-3   22 Feb 24
First
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Samira De Stefano ITA3-0ret.   21 Feb 24
Karolina Kozakova SUI-Yuka Hosoki JPN6-36-2   21 Feb 24
Beatrice Ricci ITA-Naima Karamoko SUI6-46-2   21 Feb 24
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Eleni Christofi GRE6-26-2   21 Feb 24
Anastasia Safta ROU-Lola Marandel FRA7-56-0   21 Feb 24
Han Shi CHN-Brandy Walker USA6-23-66-4  21 Feb 24
Pauline Payet FRA-M. Okhendovskaya UKR6-06-0   21 Feb 24
T. Gatenby GBR-Nina Radovanovic FRA6-46-2   21 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-E. Vanlangendonck BEL6-16-4   21 Feb 24
L. Heide GER-Anja Wildgruber GER6-34-66-1  21 Feb 24
Michaela Laki GRE-L. Araujo BRA7-666-1   21 Feb 24
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Marie Villet FRA6-16-2   20 Feb 24
Salma Drugdova SVK-Arina Bulatova RUS4-66-26-4  20 Feb 24
Alina Granwehr SUI-P. Manjon ESP6-43-66-0  20 Feb 24
Tereza Valentova CZE-Monika Wojcik USA6-16-1   20 Feb 24
Ani Vangelova BUL-Yifei Huang CHN6-16-3   20 Feb 24
Qualifying
Pauline Payet FRA-Alice Battesti FRA7-646-2   20 Feb 24
Yuka Hosoki JPN-Louna Zoppas FRA6-36-2   20 Feb 24
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Barbara Dessolis ITA6-36-1   20 Feb 24
Brandy Walker USA-Anna Semenova RUS6-46-0   20 Feb 24
T. Gatenby GBR-Meng Yi Chen CHN6-16-2   20 Feb 24
L. Araujo BRA-Arabella Koller AUT6-44-611-9  20 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-Melania Delai ITA6-06-4   20 Feb 24
Karolina Kozakova SUI-Tess Sugnaux SUI6-12-610-4  20 Feb 24
q-Second
L. Araujo BRA-E. J.-Ilges GER6-16-0   19 Feb 24
Meng Yi Chen CHN-Selya Rakki FRA6-06-1   19 Feb 24
Pauline Payet FRA-Emmanuelle Girard FRA6-41-610-8  19 Feb 24
Louna Zoppas FRA-Sara Lanca POR7-53-610-7  19 Feb 24
Melania Delai ITA-Mariia Bergen UKR6-06-2   19 Feb 24
Audrey Albie FRA-Delia Gaillard FRA6-06-1   19 Feb 24
Alice Battesti FRA-Julita Saner SWE3-66-311-9  19 Feb 24
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Virginia Ferrara ITA6-06-3   19 Feb 24
Barbara Dessolis ITA-L. Iglesias FRA6-27-64   19 Feb 24
Brandy Walker USA-Klara Veldman NED6-26-1   19 Feb 24
Anna Semenova RUS-Matilde Mariani ITA7-56-1   19 Feb 24
T. Gatenby GBR-Georgina Hays GBR7-56-1   19 Feb 24
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Angelica Raggi ITA7-656-3   19 Feb 24
Karolina Kozakova SUI-A. Osabuohien USA6-36-2   19 Feb 24
Yuka Hosoki JPN-M. Masiianskaia RUS7-56-2   19 Feb 24
Arabella Koller AUT-L. Rothensteiner AUT5-76-310-2  19 Feb 24
q-First
Manon Arcangioli FRA-Solymar Colling USA6-36-1   19 Feb 24
L. Iglesias FRA-M. Meriem TUN6-46-4   19 Feb 24
Louna Zoppas FRA-Andrea Roots EST6-36-1   19 Feb 24
Pauline Payet FRA-Lucie Brun FRA7-636-4   19 Feb 24
A. Osabuohien USA-Isha Budwal IND6-46-0   19 Feb 24
Tess Sugnaux SUI-Eva Marie Voracek GER6-46-2   19 Feb 24
Georgina Hays GBR-Elena Grekul UKR4-66-210-8  19 Feb 24
Selya Rakki FRA-Mirabelle Tahiri USA6-16-0   19 Feb 24
L. Rothensteiner AUT-M. Semenistaja LAT7-56-4   19 Feb 24
E. J.-Ilges GER-Kamila Kashaeva SUI6-46-2   19 Feb 24
Klara Veldman NED-Yu Shan CHN6-36-0   19 Feb 24
Anna Semenova RUS-Carla Fity FRA6-46-3   19 Feb 24
Alice Battesti FRA-Vibhasree Gowda IND6-06-0   18 Feb 24
M. Masiianskaia RUS-C. J.-Ilges GER5-76-410-4  18 Feb 24
Mariia Bergen UKR-Himadri Kashyap IND6-06-2   18 Feb 24
Delia Gaillard FRA-S. Drohomyretska UKR6-16-1   18 Feb 24