W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Feb 12, 2024
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-A. Karunaratne SRI6-36-1   18 Feb 24
1/2
A. Karunaratne SRI-Sandra Samir EGY3-66-46-2  17 Feb 24
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Boyoung Jeong KOR3-66-06-2  17 Feb 24
1/4
A. Karunaratne SRI-Margot Phanthala FRA6-47-61   16 Feb 24
Boyoung Jeong KOR-M. Krajicek NEDw/o    16 Feb 24
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Ksenia Laskutova RUS6-16-4   16 Feb 24
Sandra Samir EGY-D. Khomutsianskaya BLR6-36-4   16 Feb 24
Second
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Sarah Van Emst NED6-25-76-3  15 Feb 24
M. Krajicek NED-K. Bejenaru ROU5-76-36-4  15 Feb 24
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-E. Cadar ROU1-66-36-3  15 Feb 24
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Evgeniya Burdina RUS7-56-2   15 Feb 24
Sandra Samir EGY-I. Broek NED6-36-4   15 Feb 24
Margot Phanthala FRA-L. Aziz EGY6-46-1   15 Feb 24
A. Karunaratne SRI-Tatyana Nikolenko KAZ6-06-0   15 Feb 24
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Verena Meliss ITA6-36-3   15 Feb 24
First
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Kamilla Bartone LAT6-37-5   14 Feb 24
Katarina Kuzmova SVK-Arlinda Rushiti SUI6-36-1   14 Feb 24
Ksenia Laskutova RUS-Alisa Kummel RUS6-37-64   14 Feb 24
Sarah Van Emst NED-Vlada Mincheva RUS4-66-36-3  14 Feb 24
Sandra Samir EGY-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-26-2   14 Feb 24
Verena Meliss ITA-Mariam Atia EGY7-686-3   14 Feb 24
L. Aziz EGY-Francesca Pace ITA7-53-66-1  14 Feb 24
K. Bejenaru ROU-Merna Refaat EGY7-53-66-2  14 Feb 24
M. Krajicek NED-Annelin Bakker NED6-47-65   14 Feb 24
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Carola Cavelli ITA6-26-3   14 Feb 24
A. Karunaratne SRI-Micol Salvadori ITA6-16-2   14 Feb 24
Tatyana Nikolenko KAZ-Maya Drozd GER3-66-16-2  14 Feb 24
Margot Phanthala FRA-Emma Tothova SVK6-37-69   14 Feb 24
D. Khomutsianskaya BLR-Sara Milanese ITA6-36-0   14 Feb 24
I. Broek NED-Jane Dunyon USA6-36-4   14 Feb 24
E. Cadar ROU-Aely Arai JPN6-16-2   14 Feb 24
Qualifying
Sarah Van Emst NED-M. Giordano ITA6-06-2   13 Feb 24
Annelin Bakker NED-A Young Jang KOR6-26-2   13 Feb 24
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Lilli Tagger AUT2-66-310-3  13 Feb 24
Carola Cavelli ITA-A. Berezak ESP6-46-1   13 Feb 24
Sara Milanese ITA-Nicol Benesova CZE6-06-2   13 Feb 24
Aely Arai JPN-Annabelle Lammas GBR6-26-0   13 Feb 24
Tatyana Nikolenko KAZ-S. Hansen DEN7-56-4   13 Feb 24
Maya Drozd GER-A. Aralova RUS6-36-1   13 Feb 24
q-Second
Sarah Van Emst NED-Subin Park KOR4-66-410-3  12 Feb 24
Tatyana Nikolenko KAZ-U. Lekomtseva RUS6-16-1   12 Feb 24
A Young Jang KOR-A. Samardzic CRO6-26-2   12 Feb 24
Annelin Bakker NED-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-26-3   12 Feb 24
Lilli Tagger AUT-P. Rachapudi IND6-26-4   12 Feb 24
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Eun Ji Lee KOR6-46-4   12 Feb 24
S. Hansen DEN-Greta Medeghini ITA7-676-4   12 Feb 24
M. Giordano ITA-Alisa Vasileva RUS2-66-210-2  12 Feb 24
A. Berezak ESP-Georgia Kalamaris FRA6-27-62   12 Feb 24
Nicol Benesova CZE-Sofya Gapankova BLR6-44-610-6  12 Feb 24
Sara Milanese ITA-E. Camerano ITA6-37-5   12 Feb 24
Aely Arai JPN-Julia Peer ITA6-36-1   12 Feb 24
A. Aralova RUS-A. Kurtsikashvili GEO7-677-63   12 Feb 24
Carola Cavelli ITA-Daria Zelinskaya RUS6-42-612-10  12 Feb 24
Maya Drozd GER-Lorena Schaedel GER6-46-3   12 Feb 24
Annabelle Lammas GBR-A. Poplavska UKRw/o    12 Feb 24
q-First
Subin Park KOR-Laura Visintini ITA6-16-0   11 Feb 24
U. Lekomtseva RUS-Jael Molongo FRA6-26-2   11 Feb 24
Greta Medeghini ITA-Anjali Kotecha GBR6-36-1   11 Feb 24
A Young Jang KOR-Aanya Goel USA6-26-3   11 Feb 24
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Lauryn Jacobs USA6-06-1   11 Feb 24
P. Rachapudi IND-Yana Tsion RUS6-46-1   11 Feb 24
Alisa Vasileva RUS-Eva Zabolotnaia MDA7-626-2   11 Feb 24
Carola Cavelli ITA-Francesca Simpson GBR6-46-1   11 Feb 24
A. Berezak ESP-Alica Rusova SVK6-42-610-8  11 Feb 24
A. Aralova RUS-Antonia Aragosa ITA6-36-3   11 Feb 24
Annabelle Lammas GBR-Natalia Fehr SUI6-46-4   11 Feb 24
Julia Peer ITA-Anna Jakovleva LAT6-16-1   11 Feb 24
E. Camerano ITA-Lara Charles AUS7-56-2   11 Feb 24
Sofya Gapankova BLR-A. Nepomuceno SUI6-00-1ret.  11 Feb 24
Eun Ji Lee KOR-Benedetta Baratto ITA6-26-3   11 Feb 24
Lorena Schaedel GER-Da Ye Kim KOR6-16-3   11 Feb 24