W50 Morelia
Tournament details

W50 Morelia

 
Date:Feb 12, 2024
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Mexico Mexico
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:19.42
Longitude:-101.07
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
J. Maneiro ESP-Hailey Baptiste USA6-7116-17-61  17 Feb 24
1/2
J. Maneiro ESP-Jule Niemeier GER4-66-37-5  17 Feb 24
Hailey Baptiste USA-Rebecca Marino CAN7-56-1   17 Feb 24
1/4
Jule Niemeier GER-I. Escorihuela ESP6-46-2   15 Feb 24
J. Maneiro ESP-F. Gomez MEX6-746-36-1  15 Feb 24
Rebecca Marino CAN-Solana Sierra ARG6-16-2   15 Feb 24
Hailey Baptiste USA-N. Stevanovic SRB4-66-46-3  15 Feb 24
Second
F. Gomez MEX-Francesca Curmi MLT3-66-26-4  14 Feb 24
I. Escorihuela ESP-Adriana Reami USA7-647-5   14 Feb 24
Hailey Baptiste USA-Jessica Failla USA6-32-66-4  14 Feb 24
J. Maneiro ESP-Jamie Loeb USA6-36-4   14 Feb 24
Solana Sierra ARG-V. Miroshnichenko RUS1-66-36-2  14 Feb 24
Rebecca Marino CAN-D. Papamichail GRE6-26-3   14 Feb 24
N. Stevanovic SRB-Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX6-16-2   14 Feb 24
Jule Niemeier GER-T. Pedretti BRA6-36-4   14 Feb 24
First
D. Papamichail GRE-Elvina Kalieva USA7-54-66-4  13 Feb 24
Francesca Curmi MLT-Carole Monnet FRA6-1ret.   13 Feb 24
F. Gomez MEX-C. Solis MEX6-16-0   13 Feb 24
Adriana Reami USA-Stacey Fung CAN6-31-67-5  13 Feb 24
I. Escorihuela ESP-Ann Li USA6-41-66-3  13 Feb 24
Jamie Loeb USA-Isabelle Boulais CAN6-26-4   13 Feb 24
Ana Sofia Sanchez MEX-Iryna Shymanovich BLR6-756-36-3  13 Feb 24
Jessica Failla USA-Carol Zhao CAN6-30-66-2  13 Feb 24
V. Miroshnichenko RUS-V. Rodriguez MEX7-56-2   13 Feb 24
Hailey Baptiste USA-M. Ramirez MEX6-16-0   13 Feb 24
T. Pedretti BRA-Jana Kolodynska BLR5-76-46-4  13 Feb 24
Jule Niemeier GER-L. Kerkhove NED6-17-5   13 Feb 24
N. Stevanovic SRB-Kayla Cross CAN6-36-1   13 Feb 24
Rebecca Marino CAN-Tiphanie Lemaitre FRA6-36-2   13 Feb 24
Solana Sierra ARG-Varvara Lepchenko USA7-56-4   13 Feb 24
J. Maneiro ESP-Hanna Chang USA6-16-4   13 Feb 24
Qualifying
Kayla Cross CAN-M. Bayerlova CZE6-36-2   12 Feb 24
T. Pedretti BRA-N. Huergo ITA6-26-4   12 Feb 24
V. Rodriguez MEX-Alana Smith USA6-17-5   12 Feb 24
V. Miroshnichenko RUS-Dalayna Hewitt USA6-47-65   12 Feb 24
Jamie Loeb USA-Anna Gabric GER6-32-66-3  12 Feb 24
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Francesca Curmi MLT6-46-4   12 Feb 24
Adriana Reami USA-Gabriela Ce BRA7-636-2   12 Feb 24
Tiphanie Lemaitre FRA-M. Gonzalez COL6-27-65   12 Feb 24
q-First
N. Huergo ITA-Daria Lodikova RUS6-46-766-4  11 Feb 24
Kayla Cross CAN-C. Alves BRA7-53-67-5  11 Feb 24
T. Pedretti BRA-Marina Melnikova RUS6-27-5   11 Feb 24
Anna Gabric GER-M. Krywoj ARG6-36-2   11 Feb 24
Alana Smith USA-J. Gomez MEX6-17-5   11 Feb 24
V. Rodriguez MEX-Ximena Senties MEX6-26-2   11 Feb 24
M. Gonzalez COL-Victoria Hu USA6-27-60   11 Feb 24
M. Bayerlova CZE-Martina Okalova SVK6-16-756-2  11 Feb 24
Francesca Curmi MLT-Rasheeda Mcadoo USA6-26-3   11 Feb 24
Dalayna Hewitt USA-N. Guerrero MEX6-26-0   11 Feb 24
Gabriela Ce BRA-Amy Zhu USA7-663-67-66  11 Feb 24
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Whitney Osuigwe USA2-66-16-3  11 Feb 24
V. Miroshnichenko RUS-M. Couto MEX6-06-0   11 Feb 24
Adriana Reami USA-M. Oliva MEX6-16-1   11 Feb 24
Tiphanie Lemaitre FRA-Sara Daavettila USA6-45-4ret.  11 Feb 24
Jamie Loeb USA-Ana Candiotto BRA6-16-0   11 Feb 24