W50 Roehampton
Tournament details

W50 Roehampton

 
Date:Feb 12, 2024
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$50 000
Website:
Latitude:51.46
Longitude:-0.24
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Lulu Sun SUI-Heather Watson GBR7-57-5   18 Feb 24
1/2
Lulu Sun SUI-Nikola Bartunkova CZE6-46-4   17 Feb 24
Heather Watson GBR-Antonia Ruzic CRO6-16-0   17 Feb 24
1/4
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Lea Boskovic CRO6-36-3   16 Feb 24
Heather Watson GBR-V. Hruncakova SVK6-37-66   16 Feb 24
Lulu Sun SUI-M. Stojsavljevic GBR6-36-3   16 Feb 24
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Simona Waltert SUI6-24-67-5  16 Feb 24
Second
Lea Boskovic CRO-Suzan Lamens NED6-17-5   15 Feb 24
M. Stojsavljevic GBR-Katy Dunne GBR6-16-4   15 Feb 24
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Sofia Costoulas BEL6-36-1   15 Feb 24
Simona Waltert SUI-Hannah Klugman GBR6-26-2   15 Feb 24
Antonia Ruzic CRO-J. Mikulskyte LTU6-46-2   15 Feb 24
Heather Watson GBR-Talia Gibson AUS6-36-3   15 Feb 24
Lulu Sun SUI-Barbora Palicova CZE6-26-0   15 Feb 24
V. Hruncakova SVK-Valentina Ryser SUI6-46-776-3  15 Feb 24
First
Sofia Costoulas BEL-Johanne Svendsen DEN6-46-3   14 Feb 24
Katy Dunne GBR-Anna Bondar HUN5-76-36-1  14 Feb 24
Barbora Palicova CZE-Lara Salden BEL7-56-3   14 Feb 24
Heather Watson GBR-H. Oluwadare GBR6-46-2   14 Feb 24
M. Stojsavljevic GBR-Malene Helgo NOR6-36-1   14 Feb 24
Lulu Sun SUI-Merel Hoedt NED6-16-2   14 Feb 24
Nikola Bartunkova CZE-Yuriko Miyazaki GBR6-34-66-3  14 Feb 24
V. Hruncakova SVK-Emma Wilson GBR5-76-37-62  14 Feb 24
Valentina Ryser SUI-Linda Klimovicova CZE6-47-64   13 Feb 24
Simona Waltert SUI-Audrey Albie FRA4-66-46-4  13 Feb 24
Talia Gibson AUS-Harmony Tan FRA2-66-26-3  13 Feb 24
Lea Boskovic CRO-Maileen Nuudi EST6-06-4   13 Feb 24
J. Mikulskyte LTU-Laura Hietaranta FIN6-22-66-3  13 Feb 24
Hannah Klugman GBR-L. Gormaz ESP6-37-66   13 Feb 24
Suzan Lamens NED-Eudice Wong Chong HKG6-32-66-1  13 Feb 24
Antonia Ruzic CRO-Isabelle Lacy GBR6-16-1   13 Feb 24
Qualifying
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Alice Gillan GBR7-636-1   12 Feb 24
Malene Helgo NOR-Elena Malygina EST6-16-4   12 Feb 24
Malene Helgo NOR-Elena Malygina EST6-16-4   12 Feb 24
Johanne Svendsen DEN-Lina Glushko ISR6-36-2   12 Feb 24
M. Stojsavljevic GBR-Mingge Xu GBR6-42-66-1  12 Feb 24
Maileen Nuudi EST-K. Persson SWE6-36-4   12 Feb 24
Lara Salden BEL-Emma Wilson GBR6-36-2   12 Feb 24
Isabelle Lacy GBR-Anouk Koevermans NED1-66-36-3  12 Feb 24
Merel Hoedt NED-Nadine Keller SUI6-46-0   12 Feb 24
q-First
Laura Hietaranta FIN-Brooke Black GBR6-06-4   11 Feb 24
Alice Gillan GBR-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED6-4ret.   11 Feb 24
K. Persson SWE-Anika Jaskova SVK6-46-2   11 Feb 24
Maileen Nuudi EST-Bronte Murgett GBR6-17-65   11 Feb 24
Elena Malygina EST-Sarah Tatu GBR6-06-0   11 Feb 24
Malene Helgo NOR-C. Harrison USA4-66-36-2  11 Feb 24
Lina Glushko ISR-Freya Christie GBR6-26-766-0  11 Feb 24
Johanne Svendsen DEN-Eliz Maloney GBR7-56-3   11 Feb 24
Mingge Xu GBR-Ellie Blackford GBR6-22-66-4  11 Feb 24
Anouk Koevermans NED-A. Piangerelli ITA6-16-0   11 Feb 24
Isabelle Lacy GBR-Ayumi Koshiishi JPN6-36-4   11 Feb 24
Nadine Keller SUI-R. Stoiber GBR5-2ret.   11 Feb 24
Merel Hoedt NED-Katarina Jokic SRB7-646-0   11 Feb 24
Lara Salden BEL-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-36-756-1  11 Feb 24
Emma Wilson GBR-Mariam Bolkvadze GEOw/o    11 Feb 24
M. Stojsavljevic GBR-K. Stresnakova SVK6-16-0   11 Feb 24