Qatar TotalEnergies Open | Doha
Tournament details

Qatar TotalEnergies Open - Doha

 
Date:Feb 12, 2024
Rank:Masters series(1000)
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Qatar Qatar
Prize money:$3 211 000
Website:
Latitude:25.17
Longitude:51.32
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Iga Swiatek POL-Elena Rybakina KAZ7-686-2   17 Feb 24
1/2
Iga Swiatek POL-Karolina Pliskova CZEw/o    16 Feb 24
Elena Rybakina KAZ-A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS6-26-4   16 Feb 24
1/4
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-D. Collins USA7-56-4   15 Feb 24
Elena Rybakina KAZ-L. Fernandez CAN6-46-2   15 Feb 24
Iga Swiatek POL-Victoria Azarenka BLR6-46-0   15 Feb 24
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Naomi Osaka JPN7-667-65   15 Feb 24
Third
L. Fernandez CAN-Qinwen Zheng CHN7-56-3   14 Feb 24
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Emma Navarro USA6-16-766-4  14 Feb 24
D. Collins USA-K. Siniakova CZE6-46-3   14 Feb 24
Naomi Osaka JPN-Lesya Tsurenko UKRw/o    14 Feb 24
Iga Swiatek POL-E. Alexandrova RUS6-16-4   14 Feb 24
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-M. Vondrousova CZE7-56-3   14 Feb 24
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Jelena Ostapenko LAT6-06-3   14 Feb 24
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Linda Noskova CZE3-67-56-1  14 Feb 24
Second
Linda Noskova CZE-Maria Sakkari GRE3-67-627-5  13 Feb 24
E. Alexandrova RUS-Erika Andreeva RUS6-03-66-1  13 Feb 24
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Xinyu Wang CHN7-626-2   13 Feb 24
Emma Navarro USA-Elise Mertens BEL6-16-3   13 Feb 24
L. Fernandez CAN-P. Gibert ESP0-66-26-3  13 Feb 24
Qinwen Zheng CHN-Magda Linette POL6-22-66-3  13 Feb 24
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Marta Kostyuk UKR2-1ret.   13 Feb 24
D. Collins USA-Marie Bouzkova CZE6-47-5   13 Feb 24
K. Siniakova CZE-Cori Gauff USA6-26-4   13 Feb 24
Elena Rybakina KAZ-Lin Zhu CHN6-26-1   13 Feb 24
Naomi Osaka JPN-Petra Martic CRO6-37-69   13 Feb 24
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Ons Jabeur TUN6-36-2   13 Feb 24
Karolina Pliskova CZE-A. Potapova RUS6-15-76-4  13 Feb 24
Jelena Ostapenko LAT-Anhelina Kalinina UKR6-06-3   13 Feb 24
M. Vondrousova CZE-Greetje Minnen BEL6-20-66-4  12 Feb 24
Iga Swiatek POL-Sorana Cirstea ROU6-16-1   12 Feb 24
First
Emma Navarro USA-Jasmine Paolini ITA6-37-5   12 Feb 24
A. Potapova RUS-Martina Trevisan ITA6-46-4   12 Feb 24
Karolina Pliskova CZE-Anna Kalinskaya RUS2-67-636-4  12 Feb 24
P. Gibert ESP-Ashlyn Krueger USA6-34-66-4  12 Feb 24
Anhelina Kalinina UKR-Emma Raducanu GBR6-07-66   12 Feb 24
Elise Mertens BEL-Peyton Stearns USA6-26-3   12 Feb 24
Magda Linette POL-Nao Hibino JPN6-16-4   12 Feb 24
L. Fernandez CAN-L. Samsonova RUS7-57-64   12 Feb 24
Victoria Azarenka BLR-Magdalena Frech POL6-33-66-3  12 Feb 24
Petra Martic CRO-Arantxa Rus NED7-53-67-65  12 Feb 24
Xinyu Wang CHN-B. Maia BRA6-16-3   12 Feb 24
Naomi Osaka JPN-Caroline Garcia FRA7-56-4   12 Feb 24
Linda Noskova CZE-Bernarda Pera USA6-37-68   12 Feb 24
A. Pavlyuchenkova RUS-Daria Kasatkina RUS6-27-62   12 Feb 24
Marie Bouzkova CZE-Sofia Kenin USA7-52-67-5  12 Feb 24
K. Siniakova CZE-Donna Vekic CRO7-56-1   11 Feb 24
Greetje Minnen BEL-Tatjana Maria GER6-16-1   11 Feb 24
Marta Kostyuk UKR-Caroline Dolehide USA6-37-5   11 Feb 24
Lesya Tsurenko UKR-Zeynep Sonmez TUR7-56-3   11 Feb 24
E. Alexandrova RUS-Viktoriya Tomova BUL7-656-3   11 Feb 24
D. Collins USA-V. Kudermetova RUS7-56-3   11 Feb 24
Sorana Cirstea ROU-Sloane Stephens USA6-36-2   11 Feb 24
Lin Zhu CHN-Varvara Gracheva FRA6-16-1   11 Feb 24
Erika Andreeva RUS-Diana Shnaider RUS7-626-4   11 Feb 24
Qualifying
Diana Shnaider RUS-A. Sasnovich BLR6-16-2   10 Feb 24
Ashlyn Krueger USA-Yue Yuan CHN6-16-2   10 Feb 24
Magdalena Frech POL-Kamilla Rakhimova RUS6-26-2   10 Feb 24
Erika Andreeva RUS-Zhuoxuan Bai CHN6-41-66-3  10 Feb 24
Bernarda Pera USA-Viktoriya Tomova BUL6-47-65   10 Feb 24
D. Collins USA-Laura Siegemund GER6-46-4   10 Feb 24
Nao Hibino JPN-Timea Babos HUN4-66-36-2  10 Feb 24
Greetje Minnen BEL-Martina Trevisan ITA6-07-65   10 Feb 24
q-First
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Mubaraka Al-Naimi QAT6-06-0   09 Feb 24
Greetje Minnen BEL-Rebeka Masarova ESP1-66-36-0  09 Feb 24
Diana Shnaider RUS-Arina Rodionova AUS3-66-46-2  09 Feb 24
Magdalena Frech POL-Maria Timofeeva RUS2-66-07-65  09 Feb 24
Yue Yuan CHN-Saisai Zheng CHN6-26-1   09 Feb 24
A. Sasnovich BLR-Xiyu Wang CHN7-56-2   09 Feb 24
Kamilla Rakhimova RUS-Alycia Parks USA7-56-4   09 Feb 24
Laura Siegemund GER-Lucia Bronzetti ITA4-66-46-3  09 Feb 24
Viktoriya Tomova BUL-Laura Pigossi BRA6-46-0   09 Feb 24
Timea Babos HUN-E. (1996) RUS6-26-2   09 Feb 24
Martina Trevisan ITA-A. Friedsam GER6-27-63   09 Feb 24
Nao Hibino JPN-Mai Hontama JPN6-46-2   09 Feb 24
Bernarda Pera USA-Yulia Putintseva KAZ7-6116-4   09 Feb 24
D. Collins USA-Kimberly Birrell AUS7-56-767-62  09 Feb 24
Ashlyn Krueger USA-Ipek Oz TUR7-56-2   09 Feb 24
Erika Andreeva RUS-Diane Parry FRA7-656-4   09 Feb 24