W100 Shenzhen
Tournament details

W100 Shenzhen

 
Date:Oct 16, 2023
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:China China
Prize money:$100 000
Website:
Latitude:22.32
Longitude:114.08
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Yue Yuan CHN7-656-2   22 Oct 23
1/2
Yue Yuan CHN-Sofya Lansere RUS2-0ret.   21 Oct 23
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Carol Zhao CAN6-34-66-2  21 Oct 23
1/4
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-K. Mladenovic FRA6-06-3   20 Oct 23
Sofya Lansere RUS-Lanlana Tararudee THA6-16-3   20 Oct 23
Yue Yuan CHN-Eudice Wong Chong HKGw/o    20 Oct 23
Carol Zhao CAN-Timea Babos HUN2-66-36-3  20 Oct 23
Second
Carol Zhao CAN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG6-16-3   19 Oct 23
Timea Babos HUN-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-16-1   19 Oct 23
Lanlana Tararudee THA-I-Hsuan Cho TPE6-16-4   19 Oct 23
Sofya Lansere RUS-En Shuo Liang TPE6-06-1   19 Oct 23
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-26-3   19 Oct 23
K. Mladenovic FRA-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-26-2   19 Oct 23
Yue Yuan CHN-Fangzhou Liu CHN6-26-0   19 Oct 23
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Kateryna Volodko UKR7-652-67-65  19 Oct 23
First
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-56-3   19 Oct 23
K. Mladenovic FRA-Yidi Yang CHN6-46-3   19 Oct 23
Carol Zhao CAN-Meiqi Guo CHN6-46-4   19 Oct 23
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Yi Tsen Cho TPE5-1ret.   19 Oct 23
Sofya Lansere RUS-Sohyun Park KOR6-16-0   19 Oct 23
Eudice Wong Chong HKG-Qianhui Tang CHN6-27-68   19 Oct 23
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Yufei Ren CHN6-26-2   19 Oct 23
Lanlana Tararudee THA-A. Kovaleva RUS1-66-26-2  19 Oct 23
Yue Yuan CHN-Ying Zhang CHN6-06-1   19 Oct 23
Kateryna Volodko UKR-Clara Vlasselaer BEL7-56-4   19 Oct 23
Fangzhou Liu CHN-Anastasiia Gureva RUS6-43-66-4  19 Oct 23
Timea Babos HUN-Xinxin Yao CHN6-36-2   17 Oct 23
Ilay Yoruk TUR-Tianmi Mi CHN5-76-46-4  17 Oct 23
En Shuo Liang TPE-Moyuka Uchijima JPN2-66-37-5  17 Oct 23
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Meiling Wang CHN6-46-2   17 Oct 23
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-M. Sawangkaew THA2-66-16-3  17 Oct 23
Qualifying
Yidi Yang CHN-Na Dong CHN5-76-47-65  17 Oct 23
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Yingqun Sun CHN6-24-66-4  17 Oct 23
Meiqi Guo CHN-Yuxuan Luo CHN6-26-1   16 Oct 23
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Meng Yi Chen CHN6-46-2   16 Oct 23
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-Le Yi Liu CHN6-36-2   16 Oct 23
Yufei Ren CHN-Chengyiyi Yuan CHN7-626-2   16 Oct 23
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Zijun Jiang CHN6-36-4   16 Oct 23
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Jing-Jing Lu CHN7-636-3   16 Oct 23
q-First
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Yizhen Zheng CHN6-46-2   16 Oct 23
Yingqun Sun CHN-Shutong Qu CHN6-36-4   16 Oct 23
Yidi Yang CHN-Jiayi Wang CHN6-46-2   16 Oct 23
Na Dong CHN-Shuoran Wang CHN6-02-66-1  16 Oct 23
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Zixuan Zeng CHN6-36-4   15 Oct 23
Meng Yi Chen CHN-Xiangruyi Ji CHN6-36-1   15 Oct 23
Chengyiyi Yuan CHN-Ke Ren CHN6-26-0   15 Oct 23
Yuxuan Luo CHN-Mianyi Ji CHN6-26-3   15 Oct 23
Yufei Ren CHN-Elina Nepliy RUS6-46-1   15 Oct 23
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Shiyu Ye CHN6-36-1   15 Oct 23
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-Junhan Zhang CHN6-37-66   15 Oct 23
Le Yi Liu CHN-Duanrui Gao CHN7-56-3   15 Oct 23
Jing-Jing Lu CHN-Xichen Zhao CHN6-716-26-3  15 Oct 23
Zijun Jiang CHN-Ruien Zhang CHN3-67-56-3  15 Oct 23
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Jiumeng Liu CHN6-46-2   15 Oct 23
Meiqi Guo CHN-Beatrice Gumulya INA6-27-5   15 Oct 23