W15 Hilton Head
Tournament details

W15 Hilton Head

 
Date:Sep 25, 2023
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:United States United States
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:32.13
Longitude:-80.45
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Sophia Biolay FRA-Wakana Sonobe JPN4-66-26-4  01 Oct 23
1/2
Sophia Biolay FRA-M. Urrutia ARG6-13-66-4  30 Sep 23
Wakana Sonobe JPN-Layne Sleeth CAN7-656-4   30 Sep 23
1/4
Wakana Sonobe JPN-Salma Ewing USA6-26-3   29 Sep 23
Layne Sleeth CAN-Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE6-26-1   29 Sep 23
Sophia Biolay FRA-Kira Matushkina RUS6-36-4   29 Sep 23
M. Urrutia ARG-Jantje Tilbuerger GER6-36-1   29 Sep 23
Second
Layne Sleeth CAN-F. Dekkers NED6-06-3   28 Sep 23
Wakana Sonobe JPN-M. Aristegui ESP6-26-4   28 Sep 23
M. Urrutia ARG-Panna Bartha HUN5-77-647-5  28 Sep 23
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-L. Alarcon PER6-46-2   28 Sep 23
Sophia Biolay FRA-Carolina Gomez ESP6-46-3   28 Sep 23
Kira Matushkina RUS-Angella Okutoyi KEN7-657-5   28 Sep 23
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-C. Tiglea ITA6-44-66-3  28 Sep 23
Salma Ewing USA-Rhea Verma IND6-35-77-5  28 Sep 23
First
Carolina Gomez ESP-Lauren Proctor USA6-44-66-3  27 Sep 23
L. Alarcon PER-Mia Yamakita USA4-67-656-2  27 Sep 23
Sophia Biolay FRA-Alexia Harmon USA6-31-66-3  27 Sep 23
Salma Ewing USA-Gabriella Price USA6-776-46-2  27 Sep 23
Kira Matushkina RUS-Gayathri Krishnan USA6-16-2   27 Sep 23
Angella Okutoyi KEN-Ania Hertel POL6-16-2   27 Sep 23
Chieh-Yu Hsu TPE-T. Grant USA6-16-4   27 Sep 23
F. Dekkers NED-Jada Robinson USA7-656-2   27 Sep 23
Rhea Verma IND-Lexington Reed USA6-46-0   27 Sep 23
Panna Bartha HUN-T. Sabando ECU6-06-2   27 Sep 23
M. Urrutia ARG-M. Deatherage USA6-26-2   27 Sep 23
C. Tiglea ITA-Isabelle Boulais CAN6-46-3   27 Sep 23
M. Aristegui ESP-Shavit Kimchi ISR6-16-2   26 Sep 23
Jantje Tilbuerger GER-C. Martins BRA6-26-1   26 Sep 23
Layne Sleeth CAN-Katie Codd USA6-36-0   26 Sep 23
Wakana Sonobe JPN-Tiziana Rossini ARG6-46-2   26 Sep 23
Qualifying
C. Tiglea ITA-Yu Chin Tsai TPE6-36-4   26 Sep 23
T. Sabando ECU-Fanny Norin SWE6-26-1   26 Sep 23
Kira Matushkina RUS-Kelly Keller USA4-66-310-6  26 Sep 23
M. Deatherage USA-T. Itzhaki ISR6-06-2   26 Sep 23
Sophia Biolay FRA-Taylor Goetz USA6-36-2   26 Sep 23
Alexia Harmon USA-Sofia Johnson GBR6-46-2   26 Sep 23
F. Dekkers NED-L. Ana URU6-31-610-2  26 Sep 23
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Monique Woog USA6-26-1   26 Sep 23
q-First
T. Itzhaki ISR-Gina Kondos USA6-46-1   25 Sep 23
Kira Matushkina RUS-Madison Hill USA6-06-1   25 Sep 23
Kelly Keller USA-T. Gales USA6-26-3   25 Sep 23
Fanny Norin SWE-Susanna Maltby USA6-16-4   25 Sep 23
T. Sabando ECU-Ellasyn DeFord USA6-46-2   25 Sep 23
C. Tiglea ITA-Lara Smejkal SLO6-36-4   25 Sep 23
M. Deatherage USA-Anna Baranovski USA6-26-3   25 Sep 23
Sophia Biolay FRA-M. Garcia ESP6-47-5   25 Sep 23
Taylor Goetz USA-Patsy Daughters USA7-57-5   25 Sep 23
Sofia Johnson GBR-B. Schafer USA6-46-2   25 Sep 23
Alexia Harmon USA-Emma Rizzetto ITA6-26-0   25 Sep 23
F. Dekkers NED-Emma Lella USA6-11-610-7  25 Sep 23
Isabelle Boulais CAN-Claire Hill USA6-16-4   25 Sep 23
Monique Woog USA-Adaugo Ukaegbu USA6-16-3   25 Sep 23
Yu Chin Tsai TPE-Kelly Williford USA6-26-1   25 Sep 23
L. Ana URU-Brooke Wrigley USA2-66-410-4  25 Sep 23