W25 Palmanova
Tournament details

W25 Palmanova

 
Date:Mar 13, 2023
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:39.52
Longitude:2.54
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
G. Reales ESP-Rosa Vicens Mas ESP6-41-66-1  19 Mar 23
1/2
G. Reales ESP-Iryna Shymanovich BLR6-36-1   18 Mar 23
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Gergana Topalova BUL6-36-2   18 Mar 23
1/4
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-K. Deichmann LIE6-36-4   17 Mar 23
Gergana Topalova BUL-Tara Wurth CRO6-46-3   17 Mar 23
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Ariana Geerlings ESP6-34-67-5  17 Mar 23
G. Reales ESP-Cristina Dinu ROU6-46-1   17 Mar 23
Second
K. Deichmann LIE-Marie Benoit BEL3-66-36-4  16 Mar 23
Tara Wurth CRO-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-06-3   16 Mar 23
Ariana Geerlings ESP-C. Cirez ESP2-66-26-4  16 Mar 23
Cristina Dinu ROU-Joelle Steur GER6-746-36-0  16 Mar 23
G. Reales ESP-Alexandra Cadantu ROU6-26-3   16 Mar 23
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE6-06-2   16 Mar 23
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-C. Hennemann SWE6-757-57-5  16 Mar 23
Gergana Topalova BUL-Sada Nahimana BDI6-46-2   16 Mar 23
First
K. Deichmann LIE-Xinxin Yao CHN6-46-3   15 Mar 23
Cristina Dinu ROU-K. Hobgarski GER6-32-66-3  15 Mar 23
Joelle Steur GER-A. Boluda ESP7-56-1   15 Mar 23
C. Hennemann SWE-Francisca Jorge POR2-66-26-2  15 Mar 23
Marie Benoit BEL-Mia Ristic SRB6-16-756-4  15 Mar 23
Tara Wurth CRO-A. Prisacariu ROU6-35-77-5  15 Mar 23
Sada Nahimana BDI-E. Gorgodze GEO6-36-2   15 Mar 23
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-I. C.-Reimers ESP1-66-46-4  15 Mar 23
Iryna Shymanovich BLR-I. Escorihuela ESP6-36-0   15 Mar 23
Gergana Topalova BUL-A. Soboleva UKR7-646-766-1  15 Mar 23
C. Cirez ESP-Julia Middendorf GER6-16-1   15 Mar 23
Alexandra Cadantu ROU-I. Rosca ROU3-67-57-65  15 Mar 23
Sapfo Sakellaridi GRE-N. Zanotti ESP4-66-06-3  14 Mar 23
G. Reales ESP-Camila Romero ECU7-56-3   14 Mar 23
Ariana Geerlings ESP-E. (1996) RUS6-36-1   14 Mar 23
Rosa Vicens Mas ESP-Alisha Reayer GBR7-56-2   14 Mar 23
Qualifying
I. Rosca ROU-Olga Helmi DEN5-76-410-5  14 Mar 23
Julia Middendorf GER-Noelia Zeballos BOL5-76-310-3  14 Mar 23
A. Prisacariu ROU-Alba Rey Garcia ESP6-46-4   14 Mar 23
Mia Ristic SRB-C. Ferrer ESP6-26-1   14 Mar 23
A. Soboleva UKR-Emily Seibold GER6-46-3   14 Mar 23
Xinxin Yao CHN-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE3-67-512-10  14 Mar 23
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Fiona Ferro FRA6-17-65   14 Mar 23
Joelle Steur GER-Nahia Berecoechea FRA7-630-610-8  14 Mar 23
q-Second
Joelle Steur GER-L. Llorca ESPw/o    13 Mar 23
A. Soboleva UKR-Oceane Babel FRA6-26-4   13 Mar 23
Olga Helmi DEN-Ines Murta POR6-46-2   13 Mar 23
Fiona Ferro FRA-Ida Johansson SWE6-16-0   13 Mar 23
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-Francesca Curmi MLT5-76-410-7  13 Mar 23
Noelia Zeballos BOL-Teja Tirunelveli USA6-06-4   13 Mar 23
A. Prisacariu ROU-Bianca Behulova SVK6-37-64   13 Mar 23
C. Ferrer ESP-Alice Rame FRA6-46-3   13 Mar 23
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-Amina Anshba RUS6-726-310-7  13 Mar 23
I. Rosca ROU-Chantal Sauvant GER6-13-610-5  13 Mar 23
I. C.-Reimers ESP-Martha Matoula GRE6-46-2   13 Mar 23
Emily Seibold GER-Diletta Cherubini ITA6-46-3   13 Mar 23
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Daniela Seguel CHI6-37-5   13 Mar 23
Xinxin Yao CHN-Amanda Carreras GBR2-67-6410-8  13 Mar 23
Julia Middendorf GER-R. Chica ESP6-46-0   13 Mar 23
Mia Ristic SRB-Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS6-16-1   13 Mar 23
q-First
A. Prisacariu ROU-Oana Gavrila ROU6-46-7510-5  12 Mar 23
Bianca Behulova SVK-Sara Dols ESP1-66-315-13  12 Mar 23
I. Rosca ROU-A. Karatancheva BUL6-06-1   12 Mar 23
Chantal Sauvant GER-Michaela Laki GRE6-16-4   12 Mar 23
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-L. Serrano ARG6-16-0   12 Mar 23
Ida Johansson SWE-Jiho Shin KOR6-42-610-6  12 Mar 23
Julia Middendorf GER-Lykke Lindorff SWE6-16-1   12 Mar 23
Amanda Carreras GBR-Sijia Wei CHN6-26-1   12 Mar 23
Ines Murta POR-Prisha Vyas USA6-26-0   12 Mar 23
Fiona Ferro FRA-K. Tsygourova SUI6-36-2   12 Mar 23
Xinxin Yao CHN-Sofia Rocchetti ITA6-37-5   12 Mar 23
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Tianmi Mi CHN2-67-6410-3  12 Mar 23
Daniela Seguel CHI-Vasanti Shinde IND6-46-0   12 Mar 23
L. Llorca ESP-G. Vancea ROU6-06-1   12 Mar 23
Martha Matoula GRE-A. Toth HUN3-66-111-9  12 Mar 23
Joelle Steur GER-Lia Karatancheva BUL6-26-2   12 Mar 23
Oceane Babel FRA-6-06-0   12 Mar 23
A. Soboleva UKR-Celia Bajo ESP6-16-0   12 Mar 23
Emily Seibold GER-Carolin Raschdorf GER6-46-0   12 Mar 23
Diletta Cherubini ITA-Marie Mettraux SUI6-16-2   12 Mar 23
Alice Rame FRA-Isabel Skoog SWE6-06-0   12 Mar 23
C. Ferrer ESP-Olivia Thiemke DEN6-16-0   12 Mar 23
Ksenia Kuznetsova RUS-Lena Jednacz POL6-36-1   12 Mar 23
Mia Ristic SRB-J. Saavedra ESP6-46-3   12 Mar 23
Teja Tirunelveli USA-Emiliia Margolina RUS7-607-5   12 Mar 23
R. Chica ESP-Sara Rydholt NOR6-06-0   12 Mar 23
Amina Anshba RUS-P. Manjon ESP6-46-2   12 Mar 23