W40 Pune
Tournament details

W40 Pune

 
Date:Jan 23, 2023
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:India India
Prize money:$40 000
Website:
Latitude:18.32
Longitude:73.52
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
1/2
N. Abduraimova UZB-Valeria Savinykh RUS6-42-66-4  27 Jan 23
Tatjana Maria GER-Ankita Raina IND6-36-1   27 Jan 23
1/4
Tatjana Maria GER-Irina Khromacheva RUS6-26-3   26 Jan 23
Valeria Savinykh RUS-A. Tikhonova RUS6-46-4   26 Jan 23
Ankita Raina IND-K. Thandi IND4-67-57-64  26 Jan 23
N. Abduraimova UZB-Eri Shimizu JPN6-26-1   26 Jan 23
Second
K. Thandi IND-Ksenia Zaytseva RUS6-36-3   25 Jan 23
Irina Khromacheva RUS-Tina Nadine Smith AUS6-46-4   25 Jan 23
A. Tikhonova RUS-En Shuo Liang TPE7-56-3   25 Jan 23
Tatjana Maria GER-Rutuja Bhosale IND6-16-0   25 Jan 23
Ankita Raina IND-Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ6-46-2   25 Jan 23
N. Abduraimova UZB-Daria Kudashova RUS6-26-1   25 Jan 23
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Emily Welker GER6-37-5   25 Jan 23
Eri Shimizu JPN-Z. Kulambayeva KAZ6-756-36-2  25 Jan 23
First
N. Abduraimova UZB-D. Marcinkevica LAT6-26-0   24 Jan 23
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Joanne Zuger SUI7-686-2   24 Jan 23
Ankita Raina IND-S. Bhamidipaty IND3-0ret.   24 Jan 23
Rutuja Bhosale IND-Mana Kawamura JPN6-34-2ret.  24 Jan 23
A. Tikhonova RUS-Saki Imamura JPN6-16-1   24 Jan 23
Valeria Savinykh RUS-Ekaterina Yashina RUS6-16-3   24 Jan 23
K. Thandi IND-S. Yamalapalli IND6-766-46-1  24 Jan 23
Emily Welker GER-A. Sukhotina RUS6-44-67-61  24 Jan 23
Tatjana Maria GER-E. Maklakova RUS6-26-3   24 Jan 23
Irina Khromacheva RUS-A. Nitture IND6-16-1   24 Jan 23
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Funa Kozaki JPN5-76-36-2  24 Jan 23
Z. Kulambayeva KAZ-E. Reyngold RUS0-66-27-64  24 Jan 23
En Shuo Liang TPE-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND2-66-16-1  24 Jan 23
Eri Shimizu JPN-E. (1996) RUS6-36-3   24 Jan 23
Daria Kudashova RUS-Ziva Falkner SLO7-56-3   24 Jan 23
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Vaishnavi Adkar IND7-626-2   24 Jan 23
Qualifying
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-P. Bhandari IND6-16-0   23 Jan 23
Mana Kawamura JPN-Ishwari Matere IND6-06-1   23 Jan 23
Emily Welker GER-Soha Sadiq IND6-36-4   23 Jan 23
Funa Kozaki JPN-Mei Yamaguchi JPN3-66-16-3  23 Jan 23
Eri Shimizu JPN-Humera Baharmus IND6-36-2   23 Jan 23
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Yubarani Banerjee IND6-46-3   23 Jan 23
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Sharrmadaa Baluu IND6-06-3   23 Jan 23
A. Sukhotina RUS-Paavanii Paathak IND7-57-5   23 Jan 23
q-First
Ishwari Matere IND-F. Qamar IND6-36-3   22 Jan 23
Mana Kawamura JPN-Zeel Desai IND6-36-0   22 Jan 23
Yubarani Banerjee IND-Saumya Vig IND6-25-76-3  22 Jan 23
Humera Baharmus IND-Chandana Potugari IND6-46-4   22 Jan 23
P. Bhandari IND-Smriti Bhasin IND6-46-3   22 Jan 23
Gozal Ainitdinova KAZ-Pooja Ingale IND6-06-1   22 Jan 23
Tina Nadine Smith AUS-Anjali Rathi IND6-06-1   22 Jan 23
Paavanii Paathak IND-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-16-2   22 Jan 23
Soha Sadiq IND-S. Chilakalapudi IND6-4ret.   22 Jan 23
Emily Welker GER-Bela Tamhankar IND6-06-3   22 Jan 23
Funa Kozaki JPN-Avishka Gupta IND6-16-1   22 Jan 23
Mei Yamaguchi JPN-Madhurima Sawant IND6-26-0   22 Jan 23
A. Sukhotina RUS-Kundali Majgaine IND6-06-1   22 Jan 23
Ksenia Zaytseva RUS-Laalitya Kalluri IND6-16-1   22 Jan 23
Sharrmadaa Baluu IND-J. Grewal IND6-45-76-2  22 Jan 23
Eri Shimizu JPN-Sameeksha Shroff IND6-06-1   22 Jan 23