W60 Sunderland
Tournament details

W60 Sunderland

 
Date:Jan 23, 2023
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Great Britain Great Britain
Prize money:$60 000
Website:
Latitude:54.55
Longitude:-1.23
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
1/4
Mona Barthel GER-Sonay Kartal GBR6-16-2   27 Jan 23
L. Kerkhove NED-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED5-77-56-4  27 Jan 23
Magali Kempen BEL-J. Maneiro ESP2-66-37-5  27 Jan 23
Greetje Minnen BEL-A. Moratelli ITA6-46-0   27 Jan 23
Second
Magali Kempen BEL-D. Papamichail GRE6-46-0   26 Jan 23
Sonay Kartal GBR-I. Shinikova BUL6-36-2   26 Jan 23
Mona Barthel GER-Elena Malygina EST4-66-27-5  26 Jan 23
J. Maneiro ESP-K. Persson SWE6-36-4   26 Jan 23
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-Eden Silva GBR6-30-66-3  26 Jan 23
L. Kerkhove NED-Yuriko Miyazaki JPN5-76-26-2  26 Jan 23
A. Moratelli ITA-Barbora Palicova CZE6-47-63   26 Jan 23
Greetje Minnen BEL-Harmony Tan FRA3-66-36-2  26 Jan 23
First
A. Moratelli ITA-K. Stresnakova SVK6-11-0ret.  25 Jan 23
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-Katy Dunne GBR1-2ret.   25 Jan 23
L. Kerkhove NED-Kathleen Kanev GER6-26-746-1  25 Jan 23
Elena Malygina EST-M. Ribera ESP6-756-36-3  25 Jan 23
Magali Kempen BEL-Maia Lumsden GBR6-33-66-1  25 Jan 23
Mona Barthel GER-Freya Christie GBR6-37-5   25 Jan 23
I. Shinikova BUL-Danielle Daley GBR6-17-5   25 Jan 23
Barbora Palicova CZE-Jasmine Conway GBR2-66-46-3  25 Jan 23
K. Persson SWE-Joanna Garland TPE6-23-66-3  25 Jan 23
Sonay Kartal GBR-Natalia Szabanin HUN6-44-66-3  24 Jan 23
Yuriko Miyazaki JPN-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-26-3   24 Jan 23
D. Papamichail GRE-Lena Papadakis GER6-47-62   24 Jan 23
J. Maneiro ESP-Eliz Maloney GBR6-36-4   24 Jan 23
Greetje Minnen BEL-Bibiane Schoofs NED4-66-26-4  24 Jan 23
Harmony Tan FRA-K. Deichmann LIE6-13-66-3  24 Jan 23
Eden Silva GBR-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-2   24 Jan 23
Qualifying
I. Shinikova BUL-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED3-66-27-64  23 Jan 23
Elena Malygina EST-Abigail Amos GBR6-26-757-61  23 Jan 23
K. Stresnakova SVK-V. Morvayova SVK7-666-747-65  23 Jan 23
Kathleen Kanev GER-Anna Ozerova LAT6-26-1   23 Jan 23
Danielle Daley GBR-L. Llorca ESP7-676-1   23 Jan 23
K. Persson SWE-Alice Gillan GBR6-43-66-2  23 Jan 23
Jasmine Conway GBR-Ulrikke Eikeri NOR7-57-65   23 Jan 23
Katy Dunne GBR-Emily Appleton GBR7-646-3   23 Jan 23
q-First
Anna Ozerova LAT-Linda Klimovicova CZE6-26-3   22 Jan 23
K. Stresnakova SVK-Emma Wilson GBR6-26-4   22 Jan 23
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-L. J.-Baptiste GBR6-33-66-4  22 Jan 23
Abigail Amos GBR-Weronika Baszak POL7-56-3   22 Jan 23
V. Morvayova SVK-Francesca Simpson GBR6-36-2   22 Jan 23
I. Shinikova BUL-Lara Schmidt GER6-06-3   22 Jan 23
Kathleen Kanev GER-Francesca Davis GBR6-06-3   22 Jan 23
K. Persson SWE-J. Fernandes GBR6-16-1   22 Jan 23
Alice Gillan GBR-Katharina Hering GER6-26-3   22 Jan 23
Jasmine Conway GBR-Laura Mair ITA6-07-65   22 Jan 23
L. Llorca ESP-Ana Grubor CAN6-46-3   22 Jan 23
Danielle Daley GBR-T. Gatenby GBR4-67-57-5  22 Jan 23
Katy Dunne GBR-Francesca Jones GBR6-766-41-2ret. 22 Jan 23
Ulrikke Eikeri NOR-Nadia Rawson GBR6-46-4   22 Jan 23
Emily Appleton GBR-Sarah Copley GBR6-36-0   22 Jan 23
Elena Malygina EST-M. Dzjachangirova NED6-16-0   22 Jan 23