W15 Valencia
Tournament details

W15 Valencia

 
Date:Nov 28, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Clay
Country:Spain Spain
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:39.28
Longitude:-0.22
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-C. Ferrer ESP6-26-0   04 Dec 22
1/2
C. Ferrer ESP-Ariana Geerlings ESP6-47-64   03 Dec 22
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-J. Saavedra ESP6-46-3   03 Dec 22
1/4
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-M. Spigarelli ITA6-36-3   02 Dec 22
C. Ferrer ESP-Gloria Ceschi ITA6-14-66-1  02 Dec 22
Ariana Geerlings ESP-L. Llorca ESP6-11-67-5  02 Dec 22
J. Saavedra ESP-N. Zanotti ESP4-66-46-3  02 Dec 22
Second
Gloria Ceschi ITA-Louise Brunskog SWE6-46-756-2  01 Dec 22
M. Spigarelli ITA-Darja Semenistaja LAT6-26-1   01 Dec 22
N. Zanotti ESP-R. Vilar ESP6-22-66-4  01 Dec 22
Ariana Geerlings ESP-Tianmi Mi CHN6-36-1   01 Dec 22
J. Saavedra ESP-Jasmin Jebawy GER1-1ret.   01 Dec 22
C. Ferrer ESP-Ines Murta POR3-67-57-5  01 Dec 22
L. Llorca ESP-T. Rajaonah FRA2-66-46-3  01 Dec 22
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-J. Gonzalez CHI7-622-0ret.  01 Dec 22
First
Darja Semenistaja LAT-Naia Mercadier FRA6-26-3   30 Nov 22
J. Gonzalez CHI-Anouk Koevermans NED6-16-3   30 Nov 22
L. Llorca ESP-M. Sanchez ESP6-26-1   30 Nov 22
Tianmi Mi CHN-Marine Szostak FRA1-66-27-5  30 Nov 22
T. Rajaonah FRA-Antonia Samudio COL6-36-3   30 Nov 22
N. Zanotti ESP-A. Requena ESP6-46-2   30 Nov 22
Louise Brunskog SWE-L. Arias ESP6-44-0ret.  30 Nov 22
Jasmin Jebawy GER-Jiho Shin KOR3-66-16-2  30 Nov 22
Gloria Ceschi ITA-Emma Rizzetto ITA5-77-656-1  30 Nov 22
M. Spigarelli ITA-B. Navarro ESP6-37-5   30 Nov 22
Ariana Geerlings ESP-Sara Dols ESP6-26-1   29 Nov 22
Ines Murta POR-Sofia Rocchetti ITA6-06-3   29 Nov 22
R. Vilar ESP-Enola Chiesa ITA7-56-3   29 Nov 22
Alba Rey Garcia ESP-Laia Petretic FRA6-26-4   29 Nov 22
J. Saavedra ESP-Giorgia Pinto ITA6-36-2   29 Nov 22
C. Ferrer ESP-Emiliia Margolina RUS6-16-1   29 Nov 22
Qualifying
M. Sanchez ESP-A. Ginesta ESP6-26-3   29 Nov 22
Tianmi Mi CHN-Yu Chen CHN6-06-1   29 Nov 22
A. Requena ESP-Maria Andrienko RUS6-36-3   29 Nov 22
Naia Mercadier FRA-Sara Conde ARG3-67-510-7  29 Nov 22
T. Rajaonah FRA-L. Domingo ESP6-26-1   29 Nov 22
B. Navarro ESP-Marie Mettraux SUI6-06-2   29 Nov 22
Emma Rizzetto ITA-G. Montebruno ITA6-06-4   29 Nov 22
J. Gonzalez CHI-Victoria Gomez ESP6-47-62   29 Nov 22
q-Second
T. Rajaonah FRA-C. Murcia ESP6-06-3   28 Nov 22
L. Domingo ESP-Anna Wise RSA6-36-1   28 Nov 22
J. Gonzalez CHI-Patricia Grigoras USA6-47-62   28 Nov 22
Victoria Gomez ESP-E. Desvignes FRA7-646-2   28 Nov 22
B. Navarro ESP-J. Miranda ESP3-66-210-8  28 Nov 22
Marie Mettraux SUI-Elaine Genovese MLT7-636-3   28 Nov 22
Naia Mercadier FRA-J. W.-Phillips AUS6-06-0   28 Nov 22
G. Montebruno ITA-Marina Benito ESP6-27-5   28 Nov 22
Emma Rizzetto ITA-Eleanor Baglow GBR3-3ret.   28 Nov 22
Tianmi Mi CHN-P. Manjon ESP6-26-2   28 Nov 22
Yu Chen CHN-Sarah Tatu GBR7-56-3   28 Nov 22
A. Ginesta ESP-Nina Ugrelidze USA6-36-4   28 Nov 22
Maria Andrienko RUS-Maria Mikhailova RUS6-16-0   28 Nov 22
A. Requena ESP-G. Navarro ESP3-66-310-8  28 Nov 22
Sara Conde ARG-Sylvie Zund LIE6-37-5   28 Nov 22
M. Sanchez ESP-Maria Kalyakina RUS6-26-7610-6  28 Nov 22
q-First
Elaine Genovese MLT-F. Contreras CHI6-46-2   28 Nov 22
Patricia Grigoras USA-C. Sancho ESP6-16-4   28 Nov 22
J. Gonzalez CHI-E. Zozaya ESP6-07-5   28 Nov 22
A. Requena ESP-Lucia Ros Parres ESP6-36-4   27 Nov 22
Sylvie Zund LIE-G. Sandrini BRA6-06-3   27 Nov 22
Sara Conde ARG-Mireia Pons Lopez ESP6-36-2   27 Nov 22
J. W.-Phillips AUS-G. Riveros ARG6-21-610-2  27 Nov 22
Naia Mercadier FRA-Eleejah Inisan FRA7-666-2   27 Nov 22
T. Rajaonah FRA-R. Chica ESP2-66-410-6  27 Nov 22
C. Murcia ESP-B. Dolz ESP6-26-2   27 Nov 22
Anna Wise RSA-Marta Kurmaz RUS6-46-7510-6  27 Nov 22
L. Domingo ESP-G. Rebeca ESP6-16-4   27 Nov 22
E. Desvignes FRA-Versace Gatti USA6-26-2   27 Nov 22
Victoria Gomez ESP-Anna Peres ITA7-626-0   27 Nov 22
J. Miranda ESP-Syria La Cerra ITA6-16-3   27 Nov 22
B. Navarro ESP-P. Bautista ESP6-26-2   27 Nov 22
G. Navarro ESP-M. Mateu ESP6-06-1   27 Nov 22
Maria Mikhailova RUS-C. Adrover ESP6-30-611-9  27 Nov 22
Sarah Tatu GBR-Sofia Avataneo ITA6-46-2   27 Nov 22
Tianmi Mi CHN-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-16-0   27 Nov 22
P. Manjon ESP-Ekua Youri BOT6-06-2   27 Nov 22
Eleanor Baglow GBR-Anouk Van Riesen GER6-16-1   27 Nov 22
Emma Rizzetto ITA-Leire De Ezcurra FRA6-46-1   27 Nov 22
Marina Benito ESP-Lucia Rubio ESP6-06-0   27 Nov 22
G. Montebruno ITA-P. Carretero ESP6-16-1   27 Nov 22
A. Ginesta ESP-N. Verdu ESP6-37-5   27 Nov 22
Nina Ugrelidze USA-R. Domingo ESP6-26-2   27 Nov 22
Maria Kalyakina RUS-Victoria Tamarit ESP6-26-1   27 Nov 22
M. Sanchez ESP-E. Giannantonio ITA6-06-0   27 Nov 22
Maria Andrienko RUS-J. Ramirez ESP6-36-4   27 Nov 22
Yu Chen CHN-M. Hernandez ESP6-16-1   27 Nov 22