W15 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W15 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Nov 21, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Aliona Falei BLR-M. Sawangkaew THA6-17-5   27 Nov 22
1/2
M. Sawangkaew THA-Ho Ching Wu HKG7-636-1   26 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Yi Tsen Cho TPE6-16-2   26 Nov 22
1/4
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Emily Welker GER6-766-26-2  25 Nov 22
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Alisa Kummel RUS6-46-4   25 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Ayla Aksu TUR6-41-66-2  25 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-A. Apalikhina RUS6-06-0   25 Nov 22
Second
Emily Welker GER-Merna Refaat EGY7-626-4   24 Nov 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-16-1   24 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Karine Sarkisova RUS6-06-1   24 Nov 22
A. Apalikhina RUS-Doga Turkmen TUR7-56-1   24 Nov 22
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-E. Shebekina RUS6-16-3   24 Nov 22
Alisa Kummel RUS-Yujin Ahn KOR1-66-47-66  24 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-E. (2001) RUS6-06-1   24 Nov 22
Ayla Aksu TUR-Lanlana Tararudee THA4-66-26-1  24 Nov 22
First
Yujin Ahn KOR-Jermine Sherif EGY6-26-4   23 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-26-3   23 Nov 22
E. Shebekina RUS-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-36-736-4  23 Nov 22
Alisa Kummel RUS-I-Hsuan Cho TPE7-6117-5   23 Nov 22
E. (2001) RUS-Daria Domova RUS6-16-2   23 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-E. Shalimova RUS5-76-16-4  23 Nov 22
Doga Turkmen TUR-T. Gatenby GBR3-67-60ret.  23 Nov 22
Alina Michalitsch AUT-Aglaya Fedorova RUS6-33-66-4  23 Nov 22
A. Apalikhina RUS-Kseniia Piskareva RUS6-46-4   23 Nov 22
Karine Sarkisova RUS-Mariam Ibrahim EGY6-06-1   23 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Sumin Kim KOR6-16-2   23 Nov 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Anna Ulyashchenko USA6-16-4   23 Nov 22
Merna Refaat EGY-Mary Lewis USA7-655-76-3  23 Nov 22
Emily Welker GER-Yu Shan CHN6-41-66-4  22 Nov 22
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Arina Solomatina RUS7-626-3   22 Nov 22
Ayla Aksu TUR-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-16-0   22 Nov 22
Qualifying
Yu Shan CHN-Pawinee Ruamrak THA7-643-610-8  21 Nov 22
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Elena Covi ITA6-16-0   21 Nov 22
Kseniia Piskareva RUS-Leena Metwally EGY6-46-1   21 Nov 22
Karine Sarkisova RUS-V. Grymalska ITA6-06-0   21 Nov 22
Mary Lewis USA-Jermine Sherif EGY6-17-5   21 Nov 22
Sumin Kim KOR-Anna Lytneva RUS7-56-0   21 Nov 22
q-First
Anna Lytneva RUS-Francesca Covi ITA7-646-3   20 Nov 22
Mary Lewis USA-Alisa Yakimakho BLR6-36-0   20 Nov 22
V. Grymalska ITA-Xenia Trifoi MDA7-616-1   20 Nov 22
Kseniia Piskareva RUS-Summer Colling GBR6-26-3   20 Nov 22
Elena Covi ITA-Yana Klimchuk BLR6-17-64   20 Nov 22
Pawinee Ruamrak THA-Marina Popova RUS6-26-0   20 Nov 22