W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Nov 14, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Anastasiia Gureva RUS6-26-1   20 Nov 22
1/2
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-Tijana Sretenovic SRB6-46-3   19 Nov 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Chia Yi Tsao TPE6-16-4   19 Nov 22
1/4
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Giuliana Bestetti ITA6-16-3   18 Nov 22
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-Selina Dal GER6-47-64   18 Nov 22
Tijana Sretenovic SRB-Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN6-42-67-63  18 Nov 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Carolina Kuhl GER6-46-1   18 Nov 22
Second
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL6-26-1   17 Nov 22
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Sara Lanca POR6-16-1   17 Nov 22
Carolina Kuhl GER-K. Milenkovic SUI6-26-3   17 Nov 22
Tijana Sretenovic SRB-Shuyue Ma CHN6-36-4   17 Nov 22
Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN-Arabella Koller AUT6-37-5   17 Nov 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Bojana Marinkovic SRB6-736-36-1  17 Nov 22
Selina Dal GER-Esther Bataille FRA6-46-1   17 Nov 22
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-Naima Karamoko SUI6-47-67   17 Nov 22
First
Anastasiia Gureva RUS-W. Bachir NED6-47-68   16 Nov 22
Naima Karamoko SUI-Emmanuelle Girard FRA6-06-2   16 Nov 22
Shuyue Ma CHN-Marie Villet FRA6-34-66-4  16 Nov 22
Esther Bataille FRA-Kamilla Bartone LAT4-1ret.   16 Nov 22
K. Milenkovic SUI-Elizabete Brutane LAT6-46-4   16 Nov 22
Natsumi Kawaguchi JPN-Weronika Ewald POL6-26-4   16 Nov 22
Bojana Marinkovic SRB-Greta Medeghini ITA6-36-2   16 Nov 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Yanni Liu CHN6-26-1   16 Nov 22
Chelsea Vanhoutte BEL-Polina Pavlova RUS6-47-5   15 Nov 22
Selina Dal GER-Federica Prati ITA6-36-1   15 Nov 22
Carolina Kuhl GER-Alica Rusova SVK6-46-2   15 Nov 22
Tijana Sretenovic SRB-V. Ranabothu IND6-06-3   15 Nov 22
Arabella Koller AUT-K. Bejenaru ROU6-36-0   15 Nov 22
Sara Lanca POR-Evita Ramirez FRA3-66-26-1  15 Nov 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Dasha Ivanova USA6-46-4   15 Nov 22
Giuliana Bestetti ITA-Jiale Zhang CHN7-636-0   15 Nov 22
Qualifying
Esther Bataille FRA-Oceanne Lopez BEL6-16-0   15 Nov 22
Emmanuelle Girard FRA-K. Jumazhanova KAZ6-16-4   15 Nov 22
Yanni Liu CHN-Mia Mayerova SVK6-36-0   15 Nov 22
Elizabete Brutane LAT-Jiale Zhang CHN6-26-2   15 Nov 22
W. Bachir NED-Yuna Ohashi JPN6-46-3   15 Nov 22
Shuyue Ma CHN-M. Giordano ITA6-46-2   15 Nov 22
q-Second
Esther Bataille FRA-Naomi Jackson GBR2-66-310-4  14 Nov 22
K. Jumazhanova KAZ-Lucy Dawson GBR6-16-3   14 Nov 22
Jiale Zhang CHN-F. Hassine TUN6-16-1   14 Nov 22
Mia Mayerova SVK-Ananya Vartak GBR6-26-1   14 Nov 22
Emmanuelle Girard FRA-Rituparna Nayak IND6-16-2   14 Nov 22
Oceanne Lopez BEL-Lisa Claeys BEL6-36-0   14 Nov 22
Yanni Liu CHN-E. Takhmazyan RUS6-24-610-7  14 Nov 22
Elizabete Brutane LAT-E. Camerano ITA7-626-2   14 Nov 22
Yuna Ohashi JPN-Aimee Bromfield GBR6-06-1   14 Nov 22
W. Bachir NED-Saumya Vig IND6-26-4   14 Nov 22
M. Giordano ITA-Bente Patist NED6-16-2   14 Nov 22
Shuyue Ma CHN-A. Maheshkumar IND6-26-1   14 Nov 22
q-First
A. Maheshkumar IND-Yoana Moneva BUL6-41-610-8  13 Nov 22
W. Bachir NED-K. Mahop CMR6-06-0   13 Nov 22