W25 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W25 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Nov 14, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Tatiana Prozorova RUS7-6105-76-1  20 Nov 22
1/2
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Alina Korneeva RUS6-22-67-64  19 Nov 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-E. Shalimova RUS6-16-4   19 Nov 22
1/4
Alina Korneeva RUS-Zhuoxuan Bai CHN6-37-60   18 Nov 22
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Magali Kempen BEL4-66-46-3  18 Nov 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-A. Karunaratne SRI6-46-4   18 Nov 22
E. Shalimova RUS-Petra Marcinko CRO6-46-3   18 Nov 22
Second
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG7-56-3   17 Nov 22
Magali Kempen BEL-Sijia Wei CHN6-46-0   17 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-Sohyun Park KOR6-37-5   17 Nov 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND2-1ret.   17 Nov 22
E. Shalimova RUS-Merna Refaat EGY7-56-4   17 Nov 22
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Yuliya Hatouka BLR7-663-66-3  17 Nov 22
A. Karunaratne SRI-Lanlana Tararudee THA6-46-4   17 Nov 22
Petra Marcinko CRO-G. G.-Monticone ITA6-36-4   17 Nov 22
First
Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG-Arantxa Rus NED6-43-66-4  16 Nov 22
Nina Stojanovic SRB-Ya-Yi Yang TPE6-36-746-3  16 Nov 22
Magali Kempen BEL-E. Maklakova RUS6-26-3   16 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Sandra Samir EGY1-66-17-64  16 Nov 22
E. Shalimova RUS-Jia-Jing Lu CHN3-1ret.   16 Nov 22
A. Karunaratne SRI-Melania Delai ITA6-26-2   16 Nov 22
Petra Marcinko CRO-M. Sawangkaew THA6-37-65   16 Nov 22
Sijia Wei CHN-Polina Iatcenko RUS6-46-1   16 Nov 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Evgeniya Burdina RUS3-66-46-4  16 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-Aliona Falei BLR6-36-4   16 Nov 22
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA7-56-3   16 Nov 22
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-S. Bavisetti IND3-1ret.   16 Nov 22
Sohyun Park KOR-Jenny Duerst SUI6-46-3   16 Nov 22
G. G.-Monticone ITA-Sofia Costoulas BEL6-36-3   16 Nov 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Ilay Yoruk TUR6-06-4   16 Nov 22
Merna Refaat EGY-Emily Welker GER6-46-1   16 Nov 22
Qualifying
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Antonia Schmidt GER6-16-2   15 Nov 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-S. Bhamidipaty IND6-06-0   15 Nov 22
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-Nahia Berecoechea FRA7-56-4   15 Nov 22
Ya-Yi Yang TPE-Aysegul Mert TUR6-36-4   15 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Zongyu Li CHN7-57-5   15 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-37-62   15 Nov 22
q-Second
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Karine Sarkisova RUS6-26-4   14 Nov 22
S. Bhamidipaty IND-E. Kuznetsova RUS6-16-2   14 Nov 22
Ya-Yi Yang TPE-Zijun Jiang CHN6-16-2   14 Nov 22
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-T. Gatenby GBR6-36-3   14 Nov 22
Vaidehi Chaudhari IND-Na Dong CHN6-06-1   14 Nov 22
Aysegul Mert TUR-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-36-3   14 Nov 22
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-Barbora Matusova SVK6-26-2   14 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Han Shi CHN2-66-210-4  14 Nov 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-Daria Domova RUS6-16-1   14 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Darya Shauha BLR6-16-4   14 Nov 22
Zongyu Li CHN-Yujin Ahn KOR6-06-4   14 Nov 22
Antonia Schmidt GER-E. (2001) RUS6-16-1   14 Nov 22
q-First
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Yi Tsen Cho TPE7-646-0   13 Nov 22
E. (2001) RUS-Anna Borovinskaya USA6-06-1   13 Nov 22
Karine Sarkisova RUS-Alisa Kummel RUS7-56-3   13 Nov 22
Yujin Ahn KOR-Doga Turkmen TUR6-01-0ret.  13 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-26-3   13 Nov 22
Aysegul Mert TUR-Anna Lytneva RUS6-36-1   13 Nov 22
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-I-Hsuan Cho TPE7-643-611-9  13 Nov 22
Daria Domova RUS-Yu Shan CHN4-66-410-6  13 Nov 22
Han Shi CHN-Anna Ulyashchenko USA6-34-612-10  13 Nov 22
Zijun Jiang CHN-Sumin Kim KOR6-27-65   13 Nov 22