W25 Sharm ElSheikh
Tournament details

W25 Sharm ElSheikh

 
Date:Nov 07, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Egypt Egypt
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:27.51
Longitude:34.16
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Arantxa Rus NED-Yuliya Hatouka BLR6-26-1   13 Nov 22
1/2
Arantxa Rus NED-T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA6-36-3   12 Nov 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Alina Korneeva RUS6-40-66-2  12 Nov 22
1/4
Arantxa Rus NED-Lanlana Tararudee THA6-26-3   11 Nov 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Magali Kempen BEL6-31-66-2  11 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-M. Sawangkaew THA6-47-65   11 Nov 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Jenny Duerst SUI6-23-66-1  11 Nov 22
Second
Magali Kempen BEL-Zhuoxuan Bai CHN6-26-2   10 Nov 22
Jenny Duerst SUI-Jia-Jing Lu CHN6-46-3   10 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-E. Shalimova RUS7-656-3   10 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-I. Shinikova BUL6-16-3   10 Nov 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Nina Stojanovic SRB7-56-3   10 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-A. Karunaratne SRI3-66-46-3  10 Nov 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Boyoung Jeong KOR6-26-3   10 Nov 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Sijia Wei CHN3-67-657-65  10 Nov 22
First
Magali Kempen BEL-Elena Pridankina RUS7-626-3   09 Nov 22
Jenny Duerst SUI-Dalila Jakupovic SLO4-66-37-5  09 Nov 22
T. Andrianjafitrimo FRA-Sandra Samir EGY7-56-2   09 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Marie Benoit BEL4-66-47-66  09 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-E. Maklakova RUS6-46-4   09 Nov 22
I. Shinikova BUL-Alina Granwehr SUI6-36-4   09 Nov 22
Nina Stojanovic SRB-S. Bavisetti IND6-16-3   09 Nov 22
E. Shalimova RUS-Han Shi CHN6-46-2   09 Nov 22
A. Karunaratne SRI-A. Easwaramurthi IND6-06-0   09 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-Daria Snigur UKR6-2ret.   09 Nov 22
Arantxa Rus NED-Melania Delai ITA6-36-0   09 Nov 22
Jia-Jing Lu CHN-Vaidehi Chaudhari IND6-16-767-64  09 Nov 22
Sijia Wei CHN-Hong Yi Cody Wong HKG7-646-4   09 Nov 22
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Na Dong CHN6-36-0   09 Nov 22
Zhuoxuan Bai CHN-Zongyu Li CHN6-34-66-0  09 Nov 22
Yuliya Hatouka BLR-Aysegul Mert TUR6-46-4   09 Nov 22
Qualifying
Elena Pridankina RUS-Polina Iatcenko RUS6-34-610-6  08 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Xinxin Yao CHN7-53-610-3  08 Nov 22
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Klaudija Bubelyte LTU7-654-610-8  08 Nov 22
Alina Korneeva RUS-Yasmin Ezzat EGY6-16-2   08 Nov 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Aliona Falei BLR6-26-2   08 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Ho Ching Wu HKG6-17-5   08 Nov 22
q-Second
Alina Korneeva RUS-Ya-Yi Yang TPE6-43-610-3  07 Nov 22
Lanlana Tararudee THA-Eunhye Lee KOR6-26-1   07 Nov 22
Elena Pridankina RUS-Yi Tsen Cho TPE6-06-4   07 Nov 22
Xinxin Yao CHN-Evgeniya Burdina RUS6-36-3   07 Nov 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Radka Zelnickova SVK6-34-610-7  07 Nov 22
Polina Iatcenko RUS-Nahia Berecoechea FRA4-66-210-5  07 Nov 22
M. Sawangkaew THA-Doga Turkmen TUR6-16-2   07 Nov 22
Ho Ching Wu HKG-I-Hsuan Cho TPE6-16-2   07 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-Darya Shauha BLR3-66-310-4  07 Nov 22
Boyoung Jeong KOR-Sumin Kim KOR6-06-2   07 Nov 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-S. Bhamidipaty IND7-666-1   07 Nov 22
Yasmin Ezzat EGY-Daria Domova RUS6-46-2   07 Nov 22
q-First
Eunhye Lee KOR-Alina Michalitsch AUT6-36-0   06 Nov 22
Alina Granwehr SUI-Britney Chiu USA2-66-110-8  06 Nov 22
Nahia Berecoechea FRA-E. (2001) RUS6-16-1   06 Nov 22
Yi Tsen Cho TPE-Julia Traub GER6-16-0   06 Nov 22
Klaudija Bubelyte LTU-Maria Mikhailova RUS6-06-0   06 Nov 22
Daria Domova RUS-Alisa Kummel RUS6-46-3   06 Nov 22
Sumin Kim KOR-Yu Shan CHN6-46-1   06 Nov 22
Aliona Falei BLR-V. Mikhaylova RUS6-16-2   06 Nov 22
I-Hsuan Cho TPE-Hala Fouad EGY6-04-610-4  06 Nov 22
Evgeniya Burdina RUS-Zijun Jiang CHN7-656-4   06 Nov 22