W25 Istanbul
Tournament details

W25 Istanbul

 
Date:Oct 24, 2022
Rank:ChallengersK
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
I.hard
Country:Turkey Turkey
Prize money:$25 000
Website:
Latitude:41.01
Longitude:28.58
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
P. Kudermetova RUS-Tatiana Prozorova RUS6-36-1   29 Oct 22
1/2
P. Kudermetova RUS-Cagla Buyukakcay TUR6-47-5   28 Oct 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Lola Radivojevic SRB6-36-1   28 Oct 22
1/4
P. Kudermetova RUS-D. Lopatetskaya UKR7-56-3   27 Oct 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Berfu Cengiz TUR6-24-66-4  27 Oct 22
Lola Radivojevic SRB-Cristina Dinu ROU2-66-36-4  27 Oct 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-R. Serban CYP6-47-5   27 Oct 22
Second
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Misaki Matsuda JPN6-16-2   26 Oct 22
Cristina Dinu ROU-Y. Ghioroaie ROU6-16-4   26 Oct 22
P. Kudermetova RUS-Zeynep Sonmez TUR6-16-2   26 Oct 22
Lola Radivojevic SRB-Ekaterina Yashina RUS7-656-1   26 Oct 22
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Kristina Dmitruk BLR6-46-3   26 Oct 22
R. Serban CYP-Malene Helgo NOR6-47-5   26 Oct 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-A. Zolotareva RUS6-16-3   26 Oct 22
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Dea Herdzelas BIH6-36-2   26 Oct 22
First
Berfu Cengiz TUR-Tamara Curovic SRB6-26-4   25 Oct 22
Cagla Buyukakcay TUR-E. Vanlangendonck BEL6-16-2   25 Oct 22
A. Zolotareva RUS-Mayuka Aikawa JPN6-37-5   25 Oct 22
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Jasmijn Gimbrere NED6-26-4   25 Oct 22
Malene Helgo NOR-Sofia Shapatava GEO7-646-2   25 Oct 22
Dea Herdzelas BIH-Aysegul Mert TUR2-66-36-3  25 Oct 22
P. Kudermetova RUS-Gergana Topalova BUL5-76-16-0  25 Oct 22
R. Serban CYP-E. Kazionova RUS6-16-4   25 Oct 22
Y. Ghioroaie ROU-Sehrazat Dagci TUR6-16-0   25 Oct 22
Cristina Dinu ROU-Pemra Ozgen TUR6-36-3   25 Oct 22
Lola Radivojevic SRB-Lina Gjorcheska MKD6-26-3   25 Oct 22
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-Sinja Kraus AUT6-46-4   25 Oct 22
Kristina Dmitruk BLR-A. Soboleva UKR6-36-1   25 Oct 22
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-A. Kovaleva RUS6-36-4   25 Oct 22
Zeynep Sonmez TUR-Ksenia Zaytseva RUS4-66-16-3  25 Oct 22
Misaki Matsuda JPN-Ayla Aksu TUR7-664-67-5  25 Oct 22
Qualifying
Tatiana Prozorova RUS-E. Shebekina RUS6-36-3   24 Oct 22
Mayuka Aikawa JPN-L. Elmas TUR7-56-3   24 Oct 22
A. Kovaleva RUS-Clara Vlasselaer BEL7-56-3   24 Oct 22
Ekaterina Yashina RUS-Doga Turkmen TUR6-06-2   24 Oct 22
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Sofia Shapatava GEO6-21-611-9  24 Oct 22
A. Soboleva UKR-Laura Hietaranta FIN6-40-610-5  24 Oct 22
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Mariana Drazic CRO6-26-2   24 Oct 22
Jasmijn Gimbrere NED-Defne Cirpanli TUR6-16-1   24 Oct 22
q-First
E. Vanlangendonck BEL-Cemre Anil TUR6-06-2   23 Oct 22
L. Elmas TUR-Melanie Klaffner AUT6-46-4   23 Oct 22
Laura Hietaranta FIN-A. Stojanovic SRB6-06-0   23 Oct 22
A. Soboleva UKR-Seven Oral TUR6-16-0   23 Oct 22
Clara Vlasselaer BEL-Lidia Encheva BUL6-24-611-9  23 Oct 22
Doga Turkmen TUR-Defne Ursan TUR6-06-2   23 Oct 22
E. Shebekina RUS-Basak Eraydin TUR7-646-1   23 Oct 22
Defne Cirpanli TUR-Kira Pavlova RUS6-40-610-6  23 Oct 22
D. Lopatetskaya UKR-Melis Sezer TUR6-26-3   23 Oct 22
Mariana Drazic CRO-Asli Oktay TUR6-06-1   23 Oct 22
A. Kovaleva RUS-Anastasia Zhilina RUS6-06-1   23 Oct 22