W15 Monastir
Tournament details

W15 Monastir

 
Date:Oct 17, 2022
Rank:Futures
Association:WTA
Court type:
 
Hard
Country:Tunisia Tunisia
Prize money:$15 000
Website:
Latitude:35.47
Longitude:10.5
Map:Zoom In
singles | doubles
Player 1 Player 2ResultsDate
Final
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Eleni Kordolaimi GRE6-31-66-1  23 Oct 22
1/2
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Chia Yi Tsao TPE3-67-56-4  22 Oct 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Nadine Keller SUI2-66-46-1  22 Oct 22
1/4
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-A. Peeters NED6-26-2   21 Oct 22
Nadine Keller SUI-6-26-1   21 Oct 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-Denisa Hindova CZE6-26-4   21 Oct 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Radka Zelnickova SVK6-16-1   21 Oct 22
Second
Nadine Keller SUI-Tijana Sretenovic SRB6-16-2   20 Oct 22
Denisa Hindova CZE-Lara Pfeifer ITA6-46-2   20 Oct 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Merna Refaat EGY6-05-76-0  20 Oct 22
A. Peeters NED-Elisabeth Iila EST3-66-36-4  20 Oct 22
-K. Paskauskas GBR3-1ret.   20 Oct 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-S. Visscher NED3-66-27-5  20 Oct 22
Radka Zelnickova SVK-K. Milenkovic SUI6-11-0ret.  20 Oct 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-K. Lazarenko UKR6-37-5   20 Oct 22
First
Elisabeth Iila EST-Bhuvana Kalva IND1-66-41-0ret. 19 Oct 22
Nadine Keller SUI-Emma Tothova SVK6-16-2   19 Oct 22
Hanne Vandewinkel BEL-M. Meriem TUN6-06-0   19 Oct 22
-Victoria Lazarova BUL6-16-1   19 Oct 22
A. Peeters NED-Rikke De Koning NED6-36-2   19 Oct 22
S. Visscher NED-Feryel Ben Hassen TUN6-16-3   19 Oct 22
K. Milenkovic SUI-Zuzanna Kubacha POL6-17-63   19 Oct 22
Chia Yi Tsao TPE-Elena Milovanovic SRB6-37-5   19 Oct 22
Lara Pfeifer ITA-Elina Zakharova RUS6-13-66-2  19 Oct 22
K. Lazarenko UKR-Shreya Tatavarthy IND6-46-2   19 Oct 22
K. Paskauskas GBR-Karolina Vlckova CZE7-56-0   18 Oct 22
Radka Zelnickova SVK-Astrid Cirotte FRA6-01-67-64  18 Oct 22
Tijana Sretenovic SRB-Jenny Lim FRA6-16-3   18 Oct 22
Denisa Hindova CZE-K. Jumazhanova KAZ6-16-4   18 Oct 22
Merna Refaat EGY-P. Bakhmutkina RUS6-15-77-5  18 Oct 22
Eleni Kordolaimi GRE-Federica Prati ITA4-66-36-1  18 Oct 22
Qualifying
Zuzanna Kubacha POL-Jiale Zhang CHN6-37-65   17 Oct 22
Bhuvana Kalva IND-Lina Soussi TUN6-36-0   17 Oct 22
K. Lazarenko UKR-Ya Hsin Lee TPE6-07-5   17 Oct 22
Victoria Lazarova BUL-Rikke De Koning NED6-33-612-10  17 Oct 22
Elisabeth Iila EST-Isabelle Cherny GBR6-06-4   17 Oct 22
K. Jumazhanova KAZ-Paula Cembranos SUI7-56-3   17 Oct 22
q-First
Ya Hsin Lee TPE-Charlotte Keitel GER6-06-0   16 Oct 22
Elisabeth Iila EST-Amelie Gindl AUT1-66-310-6  16 Oct 22
Bhuvana Kalva IND-Anna Kashyrina UKR6-26-3   16 Oct 22
K. Lazarenko UKR-Marente Sijbesma NED6-26-0   16 Oct 22
Rikke De Koning NED-Chahd Berriri TUN6-26-0   16 Oct 22
Jiale Zhang CHN-A. Nepomuceno SUI6-16-2   16 Oct 22
Victoria Lazarova BUL-Ewa Czapulak POL6-47-5   16 Oct 22
Zuzanna Kubacha POL-S. Ayanbadejo GBR6-16-0   16 Oct 22
K. Jumazhanova KAZ-Marika Jones USA6-26-3   16 Oct 22
Paula Cembranos SUI-Nikol Mircheva GER6-26-3   16 Oct 22
Lina Soussi TUN-A. Foon FRAw/o    16 Oct 22